The competition will be held from 6 to 10 January 2016.
Website
http://mentorcup.pl/
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MEohHH7-06E
Detailed Results Page:
Entries are online : http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1516/TOR0116/index.htm
Some skaters will try to reach the 4 continents technical scores (especially Australians)
I wonder if it could be possible for European skaters to reach these scores too, because of some entries who could be close to it : Alina Fjodorova, Petranovic/Lueck, Agata Kryger, Lukasz Kedzierski or the new turkish pair Demirsal/Akalin (it seems they have switched from ice dance). Usually the scores should be obtained 21 days before the beginning of the Europeans, but one year it was reduced to 14.
Senior Men
1 Grigoryan DAVIT ARM
2 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
3 Jordan DODDS AUS
4 Brendan KERRY AUS
5 Manuel KOLL AUT
6 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
7 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
9 Romain PONSART FRA
10 Peter James HALLAM GBR
11 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
13 Jari KESSLER ITA
14 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
15 Denis TEN KAZ
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
17 Krzysztof GALA POL
18 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL
19 Illya SOLOMIN SWE
Senior Ladies
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Brooklee HAN AUS
4 Chantelle KERRY AUS
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT
6 Janina MAKEENKA BLR
7 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
8 Amy LIN TPE
9 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
10 Johanna ALLIK EST
11 Mae-Berenice MEITE FRA
12 Nicole SCHOTT GER
13 Danielle HARRISON GBR
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
15 Joanna SO HKG
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR
17 Katarina KULGEYKO ISR
18 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
19 Alina FJODOROVA LAT
20 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
21 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
22 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU
23 Deimante KIZLAITE LTU
24 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
25 Agata KRYGER POL
26 Dasa GRM SLO
27 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
Senior Pairs
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS
2 Lana PETRANOVIC / Michael LUECK CRO
3 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
4 Adel TANKOPVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKY ISR
5 Marin ONO / Wesley KILLING JPN
6 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
7 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU
8 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP
9 Demirsal ASIYE CAGLA / Akalin BERK TUR
Senior Ice Dance
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
3 Péroline OJARDIAS / Michaël BRAMANTE FRA
4 Katherina MÜLLER / Dieck TIM GER
5 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
6 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR
7 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilya TKACHENKO ISR
8 Marien DE LA ASUNCION / Emi HIRAI JPN
9 Kana MURANOTO / Chris REED JPN
10 Anastasiia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ
11 Thea RABE / Tim KOLETO NOR
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maxim SPODYRIEV POL
Website
http://mentorcup.pl/
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MEohHH7-06E
Detailed Results Page:
Entries are online : http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1516/TOR0116/index.htm
Some skaters will try to reach the 4 continents technical scores (especially Australians)
I wonder if it could be possible for European skaters to reach these scores too, because of some entries who could be close to it : Alina Fjodorova, Petranovic/Lueck, Agata Kryger, Lukasz Kedzierski or the new turkish pair Demirsal/Akalin (it seems they have switched from ice dance). Usually the scores should be obtained 21 days before the beginning of the Europeans, but one year it was reduced to 14.
Senior Men
1 Grigoryan DAVIT ARM
2 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
3 Jordan DODDS AUS
4 Brendan KERRY AUS
5 Manuel KOLL AUT
6 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
7 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
9 Romain PONSART FRA
10 Peter James HALLAM GBR
11 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
13 Jari KESSLER ITA
14 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
15 Denis TEN KAZ
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
17 Krzysztof GALA POL
18 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL
19 Illya SOLOMIN SWE
Senior Ladies
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Brooklee HAN AUS
4 Chantelle KERRY AUS
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT
6 Janina MAKEENKA BLR
7 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
8 Amy LIN TPE
9 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
10 Johanna ALLIK EST
11 Mae-Berenice MEITE FRA
12 Nicole SCHOTT GER
13 Danielle HARRISON GBR
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
15 Joanna SO HKG
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR
17 Katarina KULGEYKO ISR
18 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
19 Alina FJODOROVA LAT
20 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
21 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
22 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU
23 Deimante KIZLAITE LTU
24 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
25 Agata KRYGER POL
26 Dasa GRM SLO
27 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
Senior Pairs
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS
2 Lana PETRANOVIC / Michael LUECK CRO
3 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
4 Adel TANKOPVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKY ISR
5 Marin ONO / Wesley KILLING JPN
6 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
7 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU
8 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP
9 Demirsal ASIYE CAGLA / Akalin BERK TUR
Senior Ice Dance
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
3 Péroline OJARDIAS / Michaël BRAMANTE FRA
4 Katherina MÜLLER / Dieck TIM GER
5 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
6 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR
7 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilya TKACHENKO ISR
8 Marien DE LA ASUNCION / Emi HIRAI JPN
9 Kana MURANOTO / Chris REED JPN
10 Anastasiia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ
11 Thea RABE / Tim KOLETO NOR
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maxim SPODYRIEV POL
Last edited by a moderator: