Nov 10 - Nov 12, 2017
Osaka, Japan
Saturday, 11 November 2017, 19:30 UTC +9
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Osaka, Japan
Saturday, 11 November 2017, 19:30 UTC +9
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Times For Each Team
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV Coverage Thread
StN. | Name | Nation | SP | Points |
WARM UP GROUP 1 | ||||
1 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN | 11 | 65.82 |
2 | Hiroaki SATO | JPN | 10 | 75.95 |
3 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS | 7 | 77.51 |
4 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT | 8 | 76.51 |
5 | Michal BREZINA | CZE | 9 | 76.24 |
WARM UP GROUP 2 | ||||
6 | Adam RIPPON | USA | 4 | 84.95 |
7 | Keegan MESSING | CAN | 5 | 80.13 |
8 | Kazuki TOMONO | JPN | 6 | 79.88 |
9 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS | 1 | 90.06 |
10 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR | 2 | 85.52 |
11 | Jason BROWN | USA | 3 | 85.36 |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Keegan MESSING SP: "Singing in the Rain" by Nacio Herb Brown (Last season's program); choreo by Lance Vipond FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond | CAN |
2 | Nam NGUYEN SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by David Wilson FS: An American in Paris (plus "Love is Here to Stay") by George Gershwin (2016-17 LP); choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
3 | Michal BREZINA SP: "Lion" by Kodo (2010-11 SP); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FS: "Human" by Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham, "Stand by Me" by Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller, Human (MJ Cole Remix); choreo by Benoit Richaud | CZE |
4 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar (information 2016/17 season); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci FS: Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
WD | Yuzuru HANYU SP: Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Plus 23, by Chopin (2014-2015 program); choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: Seimei (Onmyoji soundtrack by Shigeru Umebayashi) 2015-16 LP with new music cuts | JPN |
6 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: Zigeunerweisen Op 20 by Pablo de Sarasate; choreo by Misao Sato FS: Prologue (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Cool (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Maria (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Symphonic Dances IV Mambo (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Misao Sato | JPN |
7 | Hiroaki SATO SP: Totem; choreo by Misao Sato FS: The Barber of Seville by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Misao Sato | JPN |
8 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP: "Recondita armonia" from Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FS: "Put the Blame On Mame" by Doctor 3, "Anyone to Love" by Michael Bublé and "Sway" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner | LAT |
9 | Dmitri ALIEV SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; How it Ends by DeVotchka; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski | RUS |
10 | Sergei VORONOV SP: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge | RUS |
11 | Jason BROWN SP: "The Room Where It Happens" from the Hamilton soundtrack by Lin Manuel Miranda; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: "Inner Love" by Maxime Rodriguez (music inspired by The Danish Girl score); choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
12 | Adam RIPPON SP2: "Advice Of Tomorrow" by Ciju Nelabai, "Let Me Think About It" (Eddie Thoneick Remix) performed by Ida Carr feat. Fedde Le Grand); choreo by Jeff Buttle FS: "Arrival of the Birds" ("Crimson Wing" soundtrack) by The Cinematic Orchestra and "O" by Coldplay; choreo by Benji Schwimmer (last season's program) | USA |
Last edited: