A bit last minute, but we are go!
Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the JGP Brisbane.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/jgpaus2017/
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] August 2017 at 14:00 AEST (06:00 CEST / 05:00 BST / 04:00 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 AEST (05:00 CEST / 04:00 BST / 03:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
No Pairs competition :disapp:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the JGP Brisbane.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/jgpaus2017/
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] August 2017 at 14:00 AEST (06:00 CEST / 05:00 BST / 04:00 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 AEST (05:00 CEST / 04:00 BST / 03:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Jordan LAZARUS | AUS |
2 | Guzide Irmak BAYIR | TUR |
3 | Aurora COTOP | CAN |
4 | Maria BLESSIA | INA |
5 | Amelia Scarlett JACKSON | AUS |
6 | Alexandra TRUSOVA | RUS |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Bianca Arianne VINARAO | PHI |
8 | Ching Ting SU | SGP |
9 | Su Been JEON | KOR |
10 | Eun Bi KO | KOR |
11 | Arunima VERABELLI | IND |
12 | Akari MATSUOKA | JPN |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
13 | Ting CUI | USA |
14 | Serena XU | AUS |
15 | Sophie ABRAMS | ISR |
16 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU | MEX |
17 | Amy LIN | TPE |
18 | Yi Christy LEUNG | HKG |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
19 | Selma IHR | SWE |
20 | Riko TAKINO | JPN |
21 | Kaitlyn NGUYEN | USA |
22 | Aleksandra SHLAHOVA | LAT |
23 | Anastasiia GULIAKOVA | RUS |
24 | Nicola KORCK | NZL |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Joseph PHAN | CAN |
2 | Eric SJOBERG | USA |
3 | Yuto KISHINA | JPN |
4 | Giuseppe TRIULCIO | AUS |
5 | Donovan CARRILLO | MEX |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Yamato ROWE | PHI |
7 | James MIN | AUS |
8 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA |
9 | Roman SAVOSIN | RUS |
10 | Harrison BAIN | NZL |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
11 | Pagiel Yie Ken SNG | SGP |
12 | Taichiro YAMAKUMA | JPN |
13 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
14 | Egor RUKHIN | RUS |
15 | Calvin PRATAMA | INA |
16 | Darian KAPTICH | AUS |
Pairs:
No Pairs competition :disapp:
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV | RUS |
2 | Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE | USA |
3 | Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV | RUS |
4 | Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE | USA |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
5 | Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA | CAN |
6 | Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY | AUS |
7 | Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL | GBR |
8 | Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER | AUS |
9 | Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL | CAN |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan