- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Dom sportova
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
05 December 2018 - 08 December 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Dom sportova
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
05 December 2018 - 08 December 2018
ISU Page
Official Website
Announcement
Schedule
Map
Entries
Croatian Federation YouTube Channel
Video Thread
Detailed Results and Protocols (both senior and junior
Live stream
Fan blogging from the arena
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Elena RIVKINA | ISR | 30 | 32.28 |
2 | Hiu Ching KWONG | HKG | 31 | 31.95 |
3 | Kathryn WINSTANLEY | RSA | 33 | 31.19 |
4 | Patricia SKOPANCIC | CRO | 34 | 20.13 |
5 | Nina LETENAYOVA | SVK | 32 | 31.94 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT | 25 | 38.39 |
7 | Marusa UDRIH | SLO | 29 | 33.01 |
8 | Simona GOSPODINOVA | BUL | 28 | 33.28 |
9 | Nelma HEDE | FIN | 27 | 34.06 |
10 | Noemie BODENSTEIN | SUI | 26 | 34.33 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
11 | Sofia DEL RIO | MEX | 21 | 43.45 |
12 | Oona OUNASVUORI | FIN | 22 | 42.52 |
13 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU | MEX | 19 | 45.39 |
14 | Niki WORIES | NED | 24 | 39.32 |
15 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA | KAZ | 23 | 39.40 |
16 | Hana CVIJANOVIC | CRO | 20 | 44.56 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
17 | Antonina DUBININA | SRB | 14 | 50.47 |
18 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE | LTU | 16 | 49.14 |
19 | Kyarha VAN TIEL | NED | 17 | 48.99 |
20 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO | PHI | 18 | 45.48 |
21 | Minji JI | KOR | 15 | 49.15 |
22 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN | BEL | 13 | 50.85 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
23 | Alissa SCHEIDT | GER | 11 | 51.91 |
24 | Dasa GRM | SLO | 12 | 51.01 |
25 | Megan WESSENBERG | USA | 10 | 53.23 |
26 | Hongyi CHEN | CHN | 8 | 56.81 |
27 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER | 9 | 55.44 |
28 | Ekaterina RYABOVA | AZE | 7 | 57.28 |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||||
29 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS | 5 | 60.35 |
30 | Mariah BELL | USA | 4 | 67.82 |
31 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA | SUI | 6 | 58.78 |
32 | Bradie TENNELL | USA | 1 | 71.50 |
33 | Anastasiia GULIAKOVA | RUS | 3 | 67.85 |
34 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA | RUS | 2 | 69.56 |
Ladies Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Morgan FLOOD | AZE |
1 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais | AZE |
2 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN | BEL |
3 | Simona GOSPODINOVA | BUL |
4 | Hongyi CHEN SP: The Swan; choreo by Misha Ge FS: Baghdad; choreo by Misha Ge | CHN |
5 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP: "California Dreamin' " performed by SIA; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic FS: "Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic | CRO |
6 | Patricia SKOPANCIC | CRO |
WD | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail PochitalinFS: "All I Ask of You" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail Pochitalin | EST |
7 | Nelma HEDE | FIN |
8 | Oona OUNASVUORI | FIN |
9 | Alissa SCHEIDT | GER |
10 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "With You" from the Ghost soundtrack FS: "Pas San toi" performed by Lara Fabian | GER |
WD | Nathalie WEINZIERL SP: "Caruso" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis | GER |
11 | Hiu Ching KWONG | HKG |
12 | Elena RIVKINA | ISR |
WD | Elisabetta LECCARDI SP: "Mañana De Carnaval (Manha Do Carnaval)" by Luis Miguel; "Sarà Perchè Ti Amo" by Ricchi E Poveri FS: | ITA |
13 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA | KAZ |
14 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
WD | Elzbieta KROPA SP: "Lower Than A Ground" by Leon Somov FS: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso | LTU |
15 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Lara Fabian | LTU |
16 | Sofia DEL RIO SP: "Nothing Else Matter" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia | MEX |
17 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU SP: "Swing Da Cor by Daniela Mercury; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP) FS: "Jeux d'Eau (from "O" - Cirque du Soleil);" choreo by Cynthia Stuart (FS) | MEX |
18 | Kyarha VAN TIEL SP: "Sahara Nights by DJ Quincy Ortiz; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya | NED |
19 | Niki WORIES SP: "Lylatov (Piano and String Quartet) by Alain Lefèvre; choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" performed by Joss Stone | NED |
20 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer FS: "Tangata dell'alba" by Astor Piazzolla; "Tema di Maria" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazolla; choreo by Shawn Sawyer | PHI |
21 | Minji JI | KOR |
WD | Julia SAUTER | ROU |
22 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA SP: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck FS: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt | RUS |
23 | Anastasiia GULIAKOVA | RUS |
24 | Maria SOTSKOVA SP: Latin music; Choreo by Peter Tchernyshev FS: “Summertime;" Choreo by Peter Tchernyshev | RUS |
25 | Antonina DUBININA SP: "Nur fuer dich" by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov FS: "Survivor" (Epic Cover - Tomb Raider Trailer 2) by 2Wei; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov | SRB |
26 | Nina LETENAYOVA | SVK |
27 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
WD | Nina POLSAK SP: " You Raise Me Up performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil); Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | SLO |
28 | Marusa UDRIH | SLO |
29 | Kathryn WINSTANLEY | RSA |
30 | Noemie BODENSTEIN SP: Ouverture - Tophat by Irving Berlin FS: "Desert" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Salome Brunner | SUI |
31 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP: "Is It a Crime" by Sade; choreo by Irina Samohin, O. Volozhinskaia, S. BrunnerFS: Chess (musical) by Benny Anderson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Irina Samohin, O. Volozhinskaia, S. Brunner | SUI |
32 | Mariah BELL SP: "To Love You More" by Celine Dion, choreo by Adam Rippon LP: " Piano" and "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | USA |
33 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Rebirth” by Hi-Finesse; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Romeo and Juliet Medley" by Prokofiev; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
34 | Megan WESSENBERG SP: "You Don't Own Me" by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Jamie Isley FS: "The Friends of Mr. Cairo" by Jon and Vangelis; choreo by Jamie Isley | USA |
S - Substitute Entry
27.11.2018 15:43:27
Last edited by a moderator: