Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Senior World Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wc2019/
The competitions start on 20[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 10:30 JST (01:30 GMT; 02:30 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 09:30 JST (00:30 GMT; 01:30 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?78429
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109147.htm
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109146.htm
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109148.htm
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109149.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wc2019/
The competitions start on 20[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 10:30 JST (01:30 GMT; 02:30 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 09:30 JST (00:30 GMT; 01:30 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?78429
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109147.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 | Hongyi CHEN | CHN |
2 | Elzbieta KROPA | LTU |
3 | Marina PIREDDA | ITA |
4 | Julia SAUTER | ROU |
5 | Valentina MATOS | ESP |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
6 | Pernille SORENSEN | DEN |
7 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
8 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS | EST |
9 | Alexandra FEIGIN | BUL |
10 | Natasha MCKAY | GBR |
Warm-up Group 3 | ||
11 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
12 | Ekaterina RYABOVA | AZE |
13 | Anita OSTLUND | SWE |
14 | Sophia SCHALLER | AUT |
15 | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN | ARM |
16 | Aurora COTOP | CAN |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||
17 | Isadora WILLIAMS | BRA |
18 | Kyarha VAN TIEL | NED |
19 | Kailani CRAINE | AUS |
20 | Yi Christy LEUNG | HKG |
21 | Alexia PAGANINI | SUI |
22 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN |
Warm-up Group 5 | ||
23 | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL |
24 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER |
25 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK |
26 | Ivett TOTH | HUN |
27 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
28 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE |
Warm-up Group 6 | ||
29 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
30 | Eunsoo LIM | KOR |
31 | Mariah BELL | USA |
32 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
33 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA |
34 | Sofia SAMODUROVA | RUS |
Warm-up Group 7 | ||
35 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN |
36 | Bradie TENNELL | USA |
37 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
38 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
39 | Rika KIHIRA | JPN |
40 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109146.htm
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
2 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
3 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
4 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
5 | Keegan MESSING | CAN |
6 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
7 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
8 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
9 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
10 | Valtter VIRTANEN | FIN |
11 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
12 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
13 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
14 | Peter James HALLAM | GBR |
15 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
16 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
17 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
18 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN |
19 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
20 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
21 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
22 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS |
23 | Donovan CARRILLO | MEX |
24 | Igor REZNICHENKO | POL |
25 | Junhwan CHA | KOR |
26 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
27 | Andrei LAZUKIN | RUS |
28 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
29 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
30 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI |
31 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
32 | Ivan SHMURATKO | UKR |
33 | Jason BROWN | USA |
34 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
35 | Vincent ZHOU | USA |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109148.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 | Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM | PRK |
2 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI | ITA |
3 | Hanna ABRAZHEVICH / Martin BIDAR | CZE |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
4 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI | GBR |
5 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD | CAN |
6 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER |
7 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU | CRO |
Warm-up Group 3 | ||
8 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU | ESP |
9 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
10 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT |
11 | Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN | CHN |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||
12 | Cheng PENG / Yang JIN | CHN |
13 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | CAN |
14 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | USA |
15 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII | RUS |
Warm-up Group 5 | ||
16 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE | ITA |
17 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
18 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES | FRA |
19 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT | RUS |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109149.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan