ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2021
Sep 29 - Oct 02, 2021
Gdansk /POL
Men's Short Program
30 September 2021 @ 1720 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Sep 29 - Oct 02, 2021
Gdansk /POL
Men's Short Program
30 September 2021 @ 1720 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
Live Stream
Start Order
Start Times
Live Stream
LIVE ð´ | Men Short Program | Gdansk - 2021 #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF MEN SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER LINK :Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Juni...
m.youtube.com
Start Order
Start Times
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV SP: "Lemon Tree" by Fool's Garden FS: "Once Upon a Time in America" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Oleg Purtov |
| |||
2 | Yauhenii PUZANAU SP: "Future Never Dies" by Scorpions FS: "Exstasy" by Giovani; choreo by Nikolai Babashko, Sergei Voronov (SP) |
| |||
3 | Casper JOHANSSON SP: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen FS: "Narnia Unsteady" by Erich Lee; "Narnia;" choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen |
| |||
4 | Andrey KOKURA SP: "Crack of Doom" by The Tiger Lillies FS: "Casanova" by Nino Rota; choreo by Dmitri Dmitrenko |
| |||
5 | Jakub LOFEK SP: "Assassin's Tango" (from Mr. and Mrs. Smith soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Kamil Bialas FS: The Godfather II (soundtrack); choreo by Kamil Bialas |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Semen DANILIANTS SP: "Tango in Ebony" by Maksim Mrvica & Julian Kershaw FS: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin |
| |||
7 | Jacob SANCHEZ SP: "Footloose" soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Larisa Selezneva |
| |||
8 | Edward APPLEBY SP: "Don't You Know" by Kungs featuring Jamie N Commons; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross FS: "Cry" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You' by Jon Batiste; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross |
| |||
9 | Gleb LUTFULLIN SP: "Black Earth" FS: "Maluna;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva |
| |||
10 | Gabriel RENOLDI SP: "A New King (Thor soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; "Thor Legacy" The Dark World (soundtrack) by Brian Tyler FS: "Harry & Grace Make Peace" (Armageddon soundtrack) by Trevor Rabin; "Theme from Armageddon" (Armageddon soundtrack) performed by Bernard Bess Orchestra; "Harry & Grace Make Peace" (Armageddon soundtrack) by Trevor Rabin; "Lords Of Lankhmar" (Phenomena) by Audiomachine |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Egor RUKHIN SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras FS: "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy, "For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass,"Mouvements" by André Gagnon |
| |||
12 | Chindanai PONSING SP: "Zelda Breath of the Wild" FS: "Dance Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens |
| |||
13 | Hangil KIM SP: " Cry of the Day;" "Requiem" FD: 'L'entree dans la lumiere" by Michel Legrand "La Rancon de la gloire" (soundtrack); "Smile;" choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
14 | William ANNIS SP: "Wake Me Up When September Ends" by Green Day; choreo by Adam Blake; choreo by Adam Blake FS: "Sarabande Suite;" choreo by Adam Blake |
| |||
15 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: Tosca: "E lucevan le Stelle" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask" (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie Smith; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
16 | Naoki ROSSI SP: "Rain In My Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Rolf Lovland; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Vasil BARAKHOUSKI SP: "One" by U2; "New Years Day" by U2 FS: "Eye Of The Tiger" by Survivor; "Wind Of Change" by Scorpions; "Hold The Line" by Toto; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Stephane Lambiel |
| |||
18 | Jegor MARTSENKO SP: "Betty Boop Remix" by Charlie Puth; choreo by Taavi Rand FS: "L'Italiano" by Toto Cutugno; choreo by Taavi Rand |
| |||
19 | Filip KAYMAKCHIEV SP: "A Man's Dream;" choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis |
| |||
20 | Yu-Hsiang LI SP: "Another Day of Sun" (La La Land soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Yuka Sato |
| |||
21 | Alp Tore OVALIOGLU SP: "The World We Knew (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra FS: Music by John Miles; choreo by Sila Saygi (SP), Tomi Pulkkinen (FS) |
| |||
22 | Matteo NALBONE SP: "Hideaway by Dan Owen FS: "Go Down Moses" by Louis Armstrong; "What A Wonderful World" by Louis Armstrong; "Entr’ Acte" by Ain’t Misbehavin’ Band; choreo by Matteo Zanni |
|
Last edited: