The elections will took place at ISU Congress from 6 to 10th June.
ISU president
Slobodan DELIC (Serbia)
Jae Youl KIM (South Korea)
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
Patricia ST. PETER (USA)
ISU Vice-President - Speed skating
Tron ESPEL (Norway)
ISU Vice-President - Figure skating
Alexander LAKERNIK (Russia) *valid only if proposal re Article 13 is passed (I guess it is the one proposing to raise the age limit for ISU office holders)
Benoit LAVOIE (Canada)
Tatsuro MATSUMURA (Japan)
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
ISU Council - Figure skating representatives
* 5 to be elected
Slobodan DELIC (Serbia)
György ELEK (Hungary)
Halina GORDON-POLTORAK (Poland)
Benoit LAVOIE (Canada) * Incumbent
Tatsuro MATSUMURA (Japan) * Incumbent
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
Maria Teresa SAMARANCH (Spain) * Incumbent
Patricia ST. PETER (USA) * Incumbent
Shoulong YUAN (China)
Rita ZONNEKEYN (Belgium)
Ice Dance Technical Committee
President
Halina GORDON-POLTORAK (Poland)
Shawn RETTSTATT (USA)
Members (3 to be elected)
Sergii BARANOV (Ukraine)
György ELEK (Hungary) * incumbent
David MOLINA (France)
Shawn RETTSTATT (USA) * incumbent
Hilary SELBY (Great Britain) * incumbent
Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER (Germany)
Single & Pair technical committee
President
Fabio BIANCHETTI (Italy)
Members (4 to be elected)
Julia ANDREEVA (Russia)
Fabio BIANCHETTI (Italy)
Emilie BILLOW (Sweden)
Feng HUANG (China)
Leena LAAKSONEN (Finland) * incumbent
Susan LYNCH (Australia) * incumbent
Yukiko OKABE (Japan) * incumbent
Robert ROSENBLUTH (USA)
Margaret WORSFOLD (Great Britain)
Speed skating and Synchro candidates are available at the following link
ISU president
Slobodan DELIC (Serbia)
Jae Youl KIM (South Korea)
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
Patricia ST. PETER (USA)
ISU Vice-President - Speed skating
Tron ESPEL (Norway)
ISU Vice-President - Figure skating
Alexander LAKERNIK (Russia) *valid only if proposal re Article 13 is passed (I guess it is the one proposing to raise the age limit for ISU office holders)
Benoit LAVOIE (Canada)
Tatsuro MATSUMURA (Japan)
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
ISU Council - Figure skating representatives
* 5 to be elected
Slobodan DELIC (Serbia)
György ELEK (Hungary)
Halina GORDON-POLTORAK (Poland)
Benoit LAVOIE (Canada) * Incumbent
Tatsuro MATSUMURA (Japan) * Incumbent
Susanna RAHKAMO (Finland)
Maria Teresa SAMARANCH (Spain) * Incumbent
Patricia ST. PETER (USA) * Incumbent
Shoulong YUAN (China)
Rita ZONNEKEYN (Belgium)
Ice Dance Technical Committee
President
Halina GORDON-POLTORAK (Poland)
Shawn RETTSTATT (USA)
Members (3 to be elected)
Sergii BARANOV (Ukraine)
György ELEK (Hungary) * incumbent
David MOLINA (France)
Shawn RETTSTATT (USA) * incumbent
Hilary SELBY (Great Britain) * incumbent
Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER (Germany)
Single & Pair technical committee
President
Fabio BIANCHETTI (Italy)
Members (4 to be elected)
Julia ANDREEVA (Russia)
Fabio BIANCHETTI (Italy)
Emilie BILLOW (Sweden)
Feng HUANG (China)
Leena LAAKSONEN (Finland) * incumbent
Susan LYNCH (Australia) * incumbent
Yukiko OKABE (Japan) * incumbent
Robert ROSENBLUTH (USA)
Margaret WORSFOLD (Great Britain)
Speed skating and Synchro candidates are available at the following link
Last edited: