1997
World Junior Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1997_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships
Pairs Short Program
1 Alexandra Roger / Vivien Rolland (France)
2 Irina Mladenova / Stoian Kazakov (Bulgaria)
3 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
4 Alena Maltseva / Oleg Popov (Russia)
5 Carissa Guild / Andrew Muldoon (USA)
6 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
7 Olena Bilousivska / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
8 Veronika Ruzkova / Marek Sedelmajer (Czech Republic)
9 Marsha Poluliaschenko / Andrew Seabrook (Great Britain)
10 Natalie Vlandis / Jered Guzman (USA)
11 Johanna Otto / Robin Szolkowy (Germany)
12 Irina Galkina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
13 Ekaterina Nekrassova / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
14 Victoria Maxiuta / Vladislav Zhovnirski (Russia)
15 Marni Wade / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
16 Evgenia Filonenko / Igor Machenko (Ukraine)
17 Maria Petrova / Teimuraz Pulin (Russia)
18 Sabrina Lefrançois / Nicolas Osseland (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8XzKeR15uzE
Pairs Free Skate
15 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
16 Victoria Maxiuta / Vladislav Zhovnirski (Russia)
17 Maria Petrova / Teimuraz Pulin (Russia)
18 Evgenia Filonenko / Igor Machenko (Ukraine)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mi9t6VkfE6U
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LLkvLLMR45o (British Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KwutW1wxCL0 (Korean SBS TV version)
Daniel Bellemare (Canada)
Timothy Goebel (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i3VIVEXNDsE (ESPN TV version)
Guo Zhengxin (China)
Ladies Free Skate
Sydne Vogel (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Elena Ivanova (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Fox TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRQwN3F8BCk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU-VqO9pEdhjVzvA-VxkzY8&index=1
World Junior Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1997_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships
Pairs Short Program
1 Alexandra Roger / Vivien Rolland (France)
2 Irina Mladenova / Stoian Kazakov (Bulgaria)
3 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
4 Alena Maltseva / Oleg Popov (Russia)
5 Carissa Guild / Andrew Muldoon (USA)
6 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
7 Olena Bilousivska / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
8 Veronika Ruzkova / Marek Sedelmajer (Czech Republic)
9 Marsha Poluliaschenko / Andrew Seabrook (Great Britain)
10 Natalie Vlandis / Jered Guzman (USA)
11 Johanna Otto / Robin Szolkowy (Germany)
12 Irina Galkina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
13 Ekaterina Nekrassova / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
14 Victoria Maxiuta / Vladislav Zhovnirski (Russia)
15 Marni Wade / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
16 Evgenia Filonenko / Igor Machenko (Ukraine)
17 Maria Petrova / Teimuraz Pulin (Russia)
18 Sabrina Lefrançois / Nicolas Osseland (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8XzKeR15uzE
Pairs Free Skate
15 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
16 Victoria Maxiuta / Vladislav Zhovnirski (Russia)
17 Maria Petrova / Teimuraz Pulin (Russia)
18 Evgenia Filonenko / Igor Machenko (Ukraine)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Korean SBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mi9t6VkfE6U
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LLkvLLMR45o (British Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KwutW1wxCL0 (Korean SBS TV version)
Daniel Bellemare (Canada)
Timothy Goebel (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i3VIVEXNDsE (ESPN TV version)
Guo Zhengxin (China)
Ladies Free Skate
Sydne Vogel (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Elena Ivanova (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Fox TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRQwN3F8BCk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU-VqO9pEdhjVzvA-VxkzY8&index=1
Last edited: