1999
Junior Grand Prix Final
Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2012092...ils.asp?ri=content/events/199899/jgpfinal.htm
Original Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
6 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vTajC4u2cvc
Free Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b16CLKRIWT4 (Both OD and FD, no commentary)
6 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HPrEHhXM8r8
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
2 Vincent Restencourt (France)
3 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
4 Matthew Savoie (USA)
5 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
6 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
7 Ryan Bradley (USA)
8 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xA4tVd7pneU
Men Free Skate
1 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
2 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
3 Matthew Savoie (USA)
4 Ryan Bradley (USA)
5 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
6 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
7 Vincent Restencourt (France)
8 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EUU10vH3x4
Junior Grand Prix Final
Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2012092...ils.asp?ri=content/events/199899/jgpfinal.htm
Original Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
6 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vTajC4u2cvc
Free Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b16CLKRIWT4 (Both OD and FD, no commentary)
6 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HPrEHhXM8r8
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
2 Vincent Restencourt (France)
3 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
4 Matthew Savoie (USA)
5 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
6 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
7 Ryan Bradley (USA)
8 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xA4tVd7pneU
Men Free Skate
1 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
2 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
3 Matthew Savoie (USA)
4 Ryan Bradley (USA)
5 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
6 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
7 Vincent Restencourt (France)
8 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EUU10vH3x4
Last edited: