Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the JGP Yokohama
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/jgpjpn2016/
The competitions start on 9[SUP]th[/SUP] September 2016 at 14:45 JST (06:45 BST / 05:45 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:45 JST (05:45 BST / 04:45 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
No Pairs Competition :disapp:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/jgpjpn2016/
The competitions start on 9[SUP]th[/SUP] September 2016 at 14:45 JST (06:45 BST / 05:45 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:45 JST (05:45 BST / 04:45 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Elisabetta LECCARDI | ITA |
2 | Mako YAMASHITA | JPN |
3 | Alisa FEDICHKINA | RUS |
4 | Marin HONDA | JPN |
5 | Ye Lim KIM | KOR |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Chloe ING | SIN |
7 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN |
8 | Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET | THA |
9 | Madeleine LIDHOLM TORGERSEN | NOR |
10 | Gabrielle NOULLET | USA |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
11 | Rafaela RAHARDJA | INA |
12 | Oksana ARTYOMENKO | SUI |
13 | Anastassiya KHVAN | KAZ |
14 | Bianca Arianne VINARAO | PHI |
15 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU | MEX |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
16 | Aleksandra SLAHOVA | LAT |
17 | Brooke TAMEPO | NZL |
18 | Amirah Azfariena AZHARI | MAS |
19 | Anita ÖSTLUND | SWE |
20 | Ananya Murthy THIRUVALLAM | IND |
| Warm-Up Group 5 | |
21 | Sofia SAMODUROVA | RUS |
22 | Alana TOKTAROVA | KAZ |
23 | Emily BAUSBACK | CAN |
24 | Amy LIN | TPE |
25 | Katie PASFIELD | AUS |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Roman SADOVSKY | CAN |
2 | Kai Xiang CHEW | MAS |
3 | Yuto KISHINA | JPN |
4 | Emmanuel SAVARY | USA |
5 | Michael DURHAM | NZL |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG | HKG |
7 | Sena MIYAKE | JPN |
8 | Mark GORODNITSKY | ISR |
9 | Mauro CALCAGNO | ARG |
10 | Artem KOVALEV | RUS |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
11 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
12 | Donovan CARRILLO | MEX |
13 | Chadwick WANG | SIN |
14 | Calvin PRATAMA | INA |
15 | Vincent ZHOU | USA |
16 | Chih-I TSAO | TPE |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
17 | Jun Hwan CHA | KOR |
18 | James MIN | AUS |
19 | Eric LIU | CAN |
20 | Alexey EROKHOV | RUS |
21 | Krishna Sai Rahul ELURI | IND |
22 | Kazuki TOMONO | JPN |
Pairs:
No Pairs Competition :disapp:
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO | BRA |
2 | Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON | FRA |
3 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS | USA |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
4 | Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV | RUS |
5 | Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD | CAN |
6 | Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA | CAN |
7 | Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI | BLR |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
8 | Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO | JPN |
9 | Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI | AUS |
10 | Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV | RUS |
11 | Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN | USA |
EDIT (8[SUP]th[/SUP] September 2016): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: