2012-2013 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating – December 6 – 9, 2012
Sochi, Russia - ICEBERG Skating Palace | Wikipedia | ISU results
Sochi, Russia - ICEBERG Skating Palace | Wikipedia | ISU results
Last edited:
Day 1 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Ieva GAILE LAT 2 Anna AFONKINA BUL 3 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 4 Sila SAYGI TUR 5 Tanja ODERMATT SUI Warm-Up Group 2 6 Agata KRYGER POL 7 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 8 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 9 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 10 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE Warm-Up Group 3 11 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA TDP 12 Dasa GRM SLO TDP 13 Marta GARCIA ESP TDP 14 Anita MADSEN DEN TDP 15 Danielle MONTALBANO ISR TDP Warm-Up Group 4 16 Juulia TURKKILA FIN TDP 17 Fleur MAXWELL LUX TDP 18 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL TDP 19 Isabelle OLSSON SWE TDP 20 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR TDP Warm-Up Group 5 21 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP TDP 22 Kerstin FRANK AUT TDP 23 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT TDP 24 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT TDP 25 Sarah HECKEN GER TDP Warm-Up Group 6 26 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT TDP 27 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT TDP 28 Elena GLEBOVA EST CNOPT TDP 29 Carolina KOSTNER ITA CNOPT TDP 30 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA TDP 31 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 7 32 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT TDP 33 Alena LEONOVA RUS CNOPT TDP 34 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT TDP 35 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT TDP 36 Valentina MARCHEI ITA CNOPT TDP 37 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS CNOPT TDP | Day 1 ICE DANCE Short Dance Warm-Up Group 1 1 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 2 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 3 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 4 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR Warm-Up Group 2 5 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 8 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 9 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI Warm-Up Group 3 10 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 11 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 12 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 14 Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO Warm-Up Group 4 15 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS ZLIVE 16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 17 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR 18 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER fancam 19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST Warm-Up Group 5 & 6 20 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU RAI 21 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT ZLIVE 22 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 23 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT 24 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS ESP BESP Warm-Up Group 5 & 6 25 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT 26 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA ZLIVE CNOPT 27 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA ESP BESP 28 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA BESP 29 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE | Day 2 MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Illya SOLOMIN SWE CNOPT 2 Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM CNOPT 3 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT 4 Manuel KOLL AUT CNOPT 5 Marco KLEPOCH SVK CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 6 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR 7 Kristof FORGO HUN 8 Matthew PARR GBR 9 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 11 Manol ATANASSOV BUL Warm-Up Group 3 12 Stephane WALKER SUI CNOPT 13 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT 14 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL CNOPT 15 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST CNOPT 16 Javier RAYA ESP TDP 17 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR TDP Warm-Up Group 4 18 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU TDP 19 Viktor PFEIFER AUT TDP 20 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR TDP 21 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR TDP 22 Justus STRID DEN TDP 23 Kim LUCINE MON TDP Warm-Up Group 5 24 Brian JOUBERT FRA CNOPT TDP 25 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT TDP 26 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT 27 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL CNOPT TDP 28 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS TDP 29 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 6 30 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT TDP 31 Tomas VERNER CZE TDP 32 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT TDP 33 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT TDP 34 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT TDP 35 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA TDP | Day 3 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST TDP 2 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR TDP 3 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYK UKR TDP 4 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR TDP Warm-Up Group 2 5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT TDP 6 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL TDP 7 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR TDP 8 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA TDP Warm-Up Group 3 9 Veronica GRIGORIEVA / Aritz MAESTU ESP TDP 10 Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR TDP 11 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER TDP 12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA TDP Warm-Up Group 4 13 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT TDP 14 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER CNOPT TDP 15 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT TDP 16 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 5 17 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS CNOPT TDP 18 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT TDP 19 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS CNOPT TDP 20 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT TDP |
LADIES FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 2 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 3 Marta GARCIA ESP TDP 4 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 5 Agata KRYGER POL 6 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU Warm-Up Group 2 7 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA TDP 8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE TDP 9 Natalia POPOVA UKR TDP 10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR TDP 11 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK TDP 12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA Match TDP Warm-Up Group 3 13 Joshi HELGESSON SWE Match TDP 14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO Match TDP 15 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE ESP TDP 16 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER Match TDP 17 Juulia TURKKILA FIN Match TDP 18 Elena GLEBOVA EST Match TDP Warm-Up Group 4 19 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS Match, ESP TDP 20 Alena LEONOVA RUS Match TDP 21 Carolina KOSTNER ITA ESP TDP 22 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS Match, ESP TDP 23 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA ESP TDP 24 Valentina MARCHEI ITA Match TDP Medal Ceremony | Day 2 ICE DANCE - FREE DANCE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA CNOPT 2 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL CNOPT 3 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN CNOPT 4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT 5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST TDP 7 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER TDP 8 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK TDP 9 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP TDP 10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 3 11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT TDP 12 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU TDP 13 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE CNOPT TDP 14 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT ESP TDP 15 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA TDP Warm-Up Group 4 16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT TDP 17 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT TDP 18 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS TDP 19 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS TDP 20 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS BESP TDP FD 2014 European FSC 2:02:02 | Day 4 MEN'S FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 2 Franz STREUBEL GER 3 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 4 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 5 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 6 Javier RAYA ESP Warm-Up Group 2 7 Viktor PFEIFER AUT TDP 8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR TDP 9 Stephane WALKER SUI TDP 10 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL TDP 11 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU TDP 12 Kim LUCINE MON TDP Warm-Up Group 3 13 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA CNOPT TDP 14 Florent AMODIO FRA TDP ESP 15 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL CNOPT TDP ESP 16 Peter LIEBERS GER TDP ESP 17 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS ESP 18 Brian JOUBERT FRA ESP Warm-Up Group 4 19 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT TDP ESP 20 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ESP TDP 21 Tomas VERNER CZE CNOPT TDP 22 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT TDP 23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT TDP ESP 24 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT TDP | Day 5 PAIRS LONG PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 2 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 1:14 of Pairs Long Program 3 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT Warm-Up Group 2 5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA TDP 6 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT TDP 7 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA CNOPT TDP 8 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 3 9 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT TDP 10 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER CNOPT TDP 11 Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR CNOPT TDP 12 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT TDP Warm-Up Group 4 13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER - WD 14 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS CNOPT TDP 15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT TDP 16 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS TDP |
GALA EXHIBITION Opening Kristof Forgo Moscheni / Lukasc Ivett Toth James / Cipres Sergei Voronov | Bazarova / Larionov Brian Joubert Ilinykh / Katsalapov Júlia Sebestyén Carolina Kostner Tomas Verner | Kim Lucine Turoczi / Major Berton / Hotarek Adelina Sotnikova Coomes / Buckland Konstantin Menshov | Stolbova / Klimov Julia Lipnitskaya Volosozhar / Trankov Cappellini / Lanotte Javier Fernandez Finale |
DAY 1 SHORT DANCE - FINNSTEP Group 1 1 Ksenia KOROBKOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 2 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN NC 3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 4 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO/ Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX COPY 5 Yura MIN / Timothy KOLETO KOR NC Group 2 6 Yue ZHAO & Chang LIU CHN - DSQ 7 Elizaveta TRETIAKOV & Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 8 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN NC 9 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA NC 10 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN Group 3 11 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC 12 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC US UNI 13 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 14 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA NC 15 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN NC | DAY 1 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Group 1 1 Natasha PURICH / Mervin TRAN CAN 2 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA NC 3 Wenting WANG / Yan ZHANG CHN Group 2 4 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO CAN 5 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM 6 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN US BESP 7 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA | DAY 1 MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM Group 1 1 Andrew DODDS AUS 2 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE 3 Brendan KERRY AUS 4 Ronald LAM HKG 5 Maverick EGUIA PHI Group 2 6 Jinlin GUAN CHN 7 David KRANJEC AUS 8 Elladj BALDE CAN 9 Dong Won LEE KOR 10 Jeremy TEN CAN 11 Jordan JU TPE Group 3 12 Chih-I TSAO TPE 13 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 14 Yi WANG CHN 15 Jin Seo KIM KOR 16 Nam NGUYEN CAN 17 June Hyoung LEE KOR Group 4 18 Nan SONG CHN ESP 19 Joshua FARRIS USA ESP 20 Denis TEN KAZ NC ESP 21 Misha GE UZB 22 Richard DORNBUSH USA NC ESP 23 Adam RIPPON USA ESP Group 5 24 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN NC 25 Keiji TANAKA JPN XSPORT 26 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 27 Takahito MURA JPN NC ESP US 28 Christopher CALUZA PHI 29 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ NC | Day 2 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Tae Kyung KIM KOR 2 Crystal KIANG TPE 3 Veronik MALLET CAN 4 So Youn PARK KOR 5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA Warm-Up Group 2 6 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 7 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 9 Reyna HAMUI MEX 10 Ami PAREKH IND NC Warm-Up Group 3 11 Kexin ZHANG CHN 12 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN ESP 13 Courtney HICKS USA 14 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 15 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN US BESP ESP US Warm-Up Group 4 16 Mirai NAGASU USA 17 Brooklee HAN AUS 18 Samantha CESARIO USA 19 Hae Jin KIM KOR NC 20 Zijun LI CHN BESP ESP 21 Haruka IMAI JPN ESP |
Day 2 FREE DANCE Group 1 1 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 2 Elizaveta TRETIAKOV / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 3 Ksenia KOROBKOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 4 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 5 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN Group 2 6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 7 Yura MIN / Timothy KOLETO KOR NC 8 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS ESP 9 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA NC ESP 10 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN ESP Group 3 11 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN NC ESP 12 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN ESP 13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC ESP 14 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA NC ESP 15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC BESP ESP US Medal Ceremony | Day 3 PAIRS FREE SKATE Group 1 1 Natasha PURICH / Mervin TRAN CAN 2 Wenting WANG / Yan ZHANG CHN 3 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO CAN Group 2 4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN ESP BESP US 5 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA ESP 6 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA ESP 7 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA ESP | Day 3 MEN'S FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 1 David KRANJEC AUS 2 Jordan JU TPE 3 Chih-I TSAO TPE 4 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 5 Maverick EGUIA PHI 6 June Hyoung LEE KOR Warm-Up Group 2 7 Dong Won LEE KOR 8 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 9 Elladj BALDE CAN 10 Brendan KERRY AUS 11 Yi WANG CHN 12 Keiji TANAKA JPN XSPORT Warm-Up Group 3 13 Joshua FARRIS USA XSPORT ESP 14 Jinlin GUAN CHN 15 Nam NGUYEN CAN XSPORT 16 Christopher CALUZA PHI 17 Adam RIPPON USA XSPORT 18 Misha GE UZB Warm-Up Group 4 19 Denis TEN KAZ ESP 20 Richard DORNBUSH USA XSPORT ESP 21 Takahito MURA JPN ESP US 22 Jeremy TEN CAN 23 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN XSPORT 24 Nan SONG CHN | Day 4 LADIES FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Crystal KIANG TPE 2 Tae Kyung KIM KOR 3 Ami PAREKH IND 4 Reyna HAMUI MEX NC 5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA Warm-Up Group 2 6 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 7 Brooklee HAN AUS 8 Kexin ZHANG CHN 9 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 10 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI Warm-Up Group 3 11 Amelie LACOSTE CAN BESP 12 Veronik MALLET CAN BESP 13 Mirai NAGASU USA 14 Courtney HICKS USA BESP 15 So Youn PARK KOR BESP Warm-Up Group 4 16 Hae Jin KIM KOR UNK GESP 17 Zijun LI CHN BESP 18 Samantha CESARIO USA 19 Haruka IMAI JPN UNK 20 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN BESP US Interview 21 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN BESP Medal Ceremony |
GALA EXHIBITION Chih-I Tsao Yi-Chen LIEN Elladj BALDE Misha GE | Alexandra ALDRIDGE Daniel EATON Alexa SCIMECA/Chris KNIERIM Nan SONG Zijun LI | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER Kayne/O’Shea Takahiko KOZUKA Satoko MIYAHARA | Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE Sui/Han Takahito MURA Kanako MURAKAMI Finale |
Day 1 Team Men Short Program 1 PARR Matthew GBR 2 PARKINSON Paul Bonifacio ITA 3 GODOROZHA Yakov UKR 4 PLYUSHCHENKO Evgeny RUS 5 ABBOTT Jeremy USA 6 LIEBERS Peter GER 7 YAN Han CHN 8 AMODIO Florent FRA 9 CHAN Patrick CAN 10 HANYU Yuzuru JPN | Day 1 Team Pairs Short Program 1 TAKAHASHI Narumi / KIHARA Ryuichi JPN 2 KEMP Stacey / KING David GBR 3 LAVRENTIEVA Julia / RUDYK Yuri UKR 4 WENDE Maylin / WENDE Daniel GER 5 PENG Cheng / ZHANG Hao CHN 6 CASTELLI Marissa / SHNAPIR Simon USA 7 JAMES Vanessa / CIPRES Morgan FRA 8 DUHAMEL Meagan / RADFORD Eric CAN 9 BERTON Stefania / HOTAREK Ondrej ITA 10 VOLOSOZHAR Tatiana / TRANKOV Maxim RUS | Day 2 Team Ice Dance Short Dance 1 HUANG Xintong / ZHENG Xun CHN 2 HEEKIN-CANEDY Siobhan / DUN Dmitri UKR 3 REED Cathy / REED Chris JPN 4 ZHIGANSHINA Nelli / GAZSI Alexander GER 5 COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas GBR 6 PECHALAT Nathalie / BOURZAT Fabian FRA 7 CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca ITA 8 BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri RUS 9 VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN 10 DAVIS Meryl / WHITE Charlie USA | Day 2 Team Ladies Short Program 1 OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN 2 ZHANG Kexin CHN 3 McCORKELL Jenna GBR 4 POPOVA Natalia UKR 5 WEINZIERL Nathalie GER 6 MEITE Mae Berenice FRA 7 WAGNER Ashley USA 8 LIPNITSKAYA Yulia RUS 9 ASADA Mao JPN 10 KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
Day 3 Team Men Free Skating 1 PARKINSON Paul Bonifacio ITA 2 BROWN Jason USA 3 REYNOLDS Kevin CAN 4 PLYUSHCHENKO Evgeny RUS 5 MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN | Day 2 Team Pairs Free Skating 1 TAKAHASHI Narumi / KIHARA Ryuichi JPN 2 CASTELLI Marissa / SHNAPIR Simon USA 3 BERTON Stefania / HOTAREK Ondrej ITA 4 MOORE-TOWERS K / MOSCOVITCH D CAN 5 STOLBOVA Ksenia / KLIMOV Fedor RUS | Day 3 Team Ice Dance Free Dance 1 REED Cathy / REED Chris JPN 2 GUIGNARD Charlene / FABBRI Marco ITA 3 ILINYKH Elena / KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS 4 VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN 5 DAVIS Meryl / WHITE Charlie USA | Day 3 Team Ladies Free Skating 1 OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN 2 GOLD Gracie USA 3 SUZUKI Akiko JPN 4 MARCHEI Valentina ITA 5 LIPNITSKAYA Yulia RUS |
Day 1 SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Warm Up Group 1 1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN SP, BESP 2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN SP, BESP 3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN SP, BESP Warm Up Group 2 4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS SP, BESP 5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN SP, BESP 6 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS SP, BESP | Day 1 SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm Up Group 1 1 Rika HONGO JPN, BESP 2 Ashley WAGNER USA, BESP 3 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS Short Program, BESP Warm Up Group 2 4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS Short Program, BESP 5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS Short Program, BESP 6 Elena RADIONOVA RUS Short Program, BESP | Day 2 SENIOR SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT Warm Up Group 1 1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS SD, 4th Copy 2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP 3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP Warm Up Group 2 4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA SD, 4th Copy 5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP 6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP | Day 2 SENIOR MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM Warm Up Group 1 1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN SP, 5th Copy, BESP 2 Sergei VORONOV RUS SP, 5th Copy 3 Takahito MURA JPN SP, 5th Copy Warm Up Group 2 4 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN SP, BESP 5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP SP, 5th Copy 6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS SP, 5th Copy, BESP |
Day 3 SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE Warm Up Group 1 1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS FS, 5th Copy 2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN FS, 2nd Copy 3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN FS Warm Up Group 2 4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN FS, 2nd Copy 5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP 6 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN FS, 2nd Copy, BESP DUHAMEL / RADFORD Interview | Day 3 SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE Warm Up Group 1 1 Ashley WAGNER USA FS, 2nd Copy, BESP 2 Rika HONGO JPN FS, 2nd Copy 3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS FS, 2nd Copy Warm Up Group 2 4 Elena RADIONOVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP 5 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS FS, 2nd Copy 6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP | Day 3 SENIOR FREE DANCE Warm Up Group 1 1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS FD, 2nd Copy 2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP 3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN FD, 2nd Copy Warm Up Group 2 4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA FD, 2nd Copy 5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP 6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN FD, 3rd Copy, BESP WEAVER / POJE Interview | Day 3 SENIOR MEN'S FREE SKATE Warm Up Group 1 1 Takahito MURA JPN FS 2 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP FS, BESP 3 Sergei VORONOV RUS FS, BESP Warm Up Group 2 4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS FS 5 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN FS 6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN FS, BESP Men Medal Cermony |
GALA EXHIBITION Intro Sara HURTADO / ADRIA Diaz Aleix GABARA Javier RAYA Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA Shoma UNO Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG Julia LIPNITSKAYA Maxim KOVTUN | Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN Ashley WAGNER Sergei VORONOV Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | Elena RADIONOVA Javier FERNANDEZ | Hanyu Intro of Javi Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA Yuzuru HANYU Finale |
Day 1 MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM Group 1 1 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE CNOPT 2 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR CNOPT 3 Manuel KOLL AUT CNOPT 4 Samuel KOPPEL EST CNOPT 5 Pavel KASKA CZE CNOPT 6 Marco KLEPOCH SVK CNOPT Group 2 7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR CNOPT 8 Phillip HARRIS GBR CNOPT 9 Javier RAYA ESP CNOPT 10 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM CNOPT 11 Stephane WALKER SUI CNOPT 12 Justus STRID DEN CNOPT Group 3 13 Patrick MYZYK POL - found at 1:46 in group link below 14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT 15 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN CNOPT 16 Ivan RIGHINI ITA CNOPT 17 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR CNOPT 18 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT Group 4 19 Adian PITKEEV RUS CNOPT, BESP, copy3 20 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR CNOPT, BESP 21 Petr COUFAL CZE CNOPT, BESP 22 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 23 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR CNOPT, BESP 24 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 Group 5 25 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT, BESP 26 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT, BESP 27 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT, BESP - may be blocked, BESP2 28 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA CNOPT, BESP 29 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT, BESP 30 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT, BESP Men Short Program 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stockholm CNOPT 3:56:44 | Day 1 SHORT DANCE | RAI Warm-Up Group 1 1 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI CNOPT 2 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU CNOPT 3 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL CNOPT 4 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER CNOPT 5 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 6 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN CNOPT 7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO CNOPT 8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE CNOPT 9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT CNOPT 10 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR CNOPT Warm-Up Group 3 11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA CNOPT 12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT CNOPT 13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN CNOPT 14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL CNOPT 15 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS CNOPT, CNOPT2, RAI Warm-Up Group 4 16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR CNOPT 17 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT 18 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT 19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST CNOPT 20 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR - WD Warm-Up Group 5 21 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 22 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS CNOPT, BESP 23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 24 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS CNOPT, BESP Warm-Up Group 6 26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT, BESP, RAI 27 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 28 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 29 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 30 Nelli ZHIGHANSHINA & Alexander GASZI GER CNOPT, BESP Short Dance 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stockholm CNOPT 3:35:18 | Day 2 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm up Group 1 1 Niki WORIES NED CNOPT 2 Julia SAUTER ROU CNOPT 3 Dasa GRM SLO CNOPT 4 Pernille SORENSEN DEN CNOPT 5 Micol CRISTINI ITA CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 6 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU CNOPT 7 Netta SCHREIBER ISR CNOPT 8 Ivett TOTH HUN CNOPT 9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR CNOPT 10 Janina MAKEENKA BLR CNOPT Warm-Up Group 3 11 Eveline BRUNNER SUI CNOPT 12 Camilla GJERSEM NOR CNOPT 13 Agata KRYGER POL CNOPT 14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST CNOPT 15 Fleur MAXWELL LUX CNOPT Warm-Up Group 4 16 Helery HÄLVIN EST CNOPT 17 Daniela STOEVA BUL CNOPT 18 Birce ATABEY TUR CNOPT - may be blocked by Lakeshore records 19 Nicole SCHOTT GER CNOPT 20 Kerstin FRANK AUT CNOPT Warm-Up Group 5 21 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT 22 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM CNOPT 23 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP CNOPT 24 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT CNOPT 25 Giada RUSSO ITA CNOPT 26 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE CNOPT Warm-Up Group 6 27 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT, BESP 28 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT, BESP 29 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA CNOPT, BESP 30 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT, BESP 31 Kiira KORPI FIN CNOPT, BESP 32 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT, BESP Warm-Up Group 7 33 Anna POGORILAYA RUS CNOPT, BESP 34 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS CNOPT, BESP 35 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT, CBESP 36 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA CNOPT, BESP 37 Elena RADIONOVA RUS CNOPT, BESP - may be blocked, BESP2 38 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT, BESP European Figure Skating Championship Ladies SP 2015 ESP2 1:38:45 sk 27-38 | Day 3 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM (NOTE: all CNOPT videos are mislabeled as FS instead of SP) Warm-UP Group 1 1 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR, ZIVE, CNOPT 2 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL ZIVE, CNOPT 3 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR ZIVE, copy 2, CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER ZIVE, CNOPT 5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT 6 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR ZIVE, CNOPT Warm-Up Group 3 7 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT 8 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT 9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT ZIVE, CNOPT 10 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER ZIVE., CNOPT Warm-Up Group 4 11 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT 12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT 13 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS ZIVE, RAI, TDP, CNOPT 14 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS ZIVE, TDP, CNOPT |
Day 3 MEN'S FREE SKATE Warm Up Group 1 1 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT 2 Javier RAYA ESP CNOPT 3 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR CNOPT 4 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE CNOPT 5 Justus STRID DEN CNOPT 6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA- WD Warm Up Group 2 7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR CNOPT 8 Patrick MYZYK POL CNOPT 9 Pavel KASKA CZE CNOPT 10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN CNOPT 11 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT 12 Petr COUFAL CZE CNOPT Warm Up Group 3 13 Adian PITKEEV RUS CNOPT 14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR CNOPT 15 Ivan RIGHINI ITA CNOPT 16 Phillip HARRIS GBR CNOPT 17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT 18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR CNOPT Warm Up Group 4 19 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT TDP NBC RAI BESP BESP2 20 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT 21 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT RAI 22 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT RAI NBC 23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT RAI NBC 24 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT RAI NBC Victory Ceremony. EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2015 Stockholm | Day 2 FREE DANCE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR CNOPT 2 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN CNOPT 3 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN CNOPT 4 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT CNOPT 5 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 6 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS CNOPT 7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL CNOPT 8 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR CNOPT, SLO 9 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST CNOPT 10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT Warm-Up Group 3 11 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR - WD 12 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP CNOPT, SLO 13 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 15 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 Warm-Up Group 4 16 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS CNOPT, BESP, RAI 17 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2, RAI 18 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS CNOPT, BESP 19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2, RAI 20 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK CNOPT, BESP EC 2015 Victory Ceremony Ice Dance 1 | Part 2 | Day 4 LADIES FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 & 2 1 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT NC 2 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP CNOPT 3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE CNOPT 4 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU CNOPT 5 Camilla GJERSEM NOR CNOPT 6 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 7 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA CNOPT 8 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT 9 Fleur MAXWELL LUX CNOPT NC 10 Kerstin FRANK AUT CNOPT 11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT 12 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT CNOPT NC Warm-Up Group 3 13 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM CNOPT NC 14 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA CNOPT NC 15 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT NC 16 Nicole SCHOTT GER CNOPT 17 Eveline BRUNNER SUI CNOPT NC 18 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT NC Warm-Up Group 4 19 Anna POGORILAYA RUS CNOPT BESP2 NBC NC 20 Kiira KORPI FIN - WD 21 Elena RADIONOVA RUS CNOPT BESP2 NBC NC 22 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT NC BESP2 23 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS CNOPT NBC NC 24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT NC BESP2 European Figure Skating Championship 2015 Ladies FS Eurosport 2 1:07:58 Ladies Free Skate 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stokholm 3:28:26 2015 Europeans - Ladies Medal Ceremony | Day 5 PAIRS FREE SKATE Warm-Up Group 1 1 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA CNOPT 2 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL CNOPT 3 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR CNOPT Warm-Up Group 2 4 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR CNOPT 5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT CNOPT, BESP2 6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2, Warm-Up Group 3 7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR CNOPT 8 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 9 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2 Warm-Up Group 4 11 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT, BESP 12 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT, BESP, BESP2. 13 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT,BESP 14 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS CNOPT, BESP. BESP2, US European Figure Skating Championships 2015 in Stockholm. Pairs' Victory Ceremony |
GALA EXHIBITION OPENING Alexander MAJOROV Mae Berenice MEITE Florent AMODIO Joshi HELGESSON / Viktoria HELGESSON | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ Michal BREZINA Anna POGORILAYA Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN | Sergei VORONOV Elena RADIONOVA Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE Maxim KOVTUN | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON Javier FERNANDEZ FINALE |
Day 1 SHORT DANCE - Paso Doble Warm-Up Group 1 1 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN 2 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 3 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 4 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN Warm-Up Group 2 5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 7 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN - practice only 8 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR NC Warm-Up Group 3 9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA NC 10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN B.ESP2 NC 11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP2 NC 12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA B.ESP2 NC 13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC | Day 1 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Warm-up Group 1 1 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC 2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN NC 3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN NC Warm-up group 2 4 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA NC 5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN BESP2 6 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA NC Warm-up Group 3 7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN BESP2 8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN BESP US 9 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN NC 10 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA NC | Day 1 MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 1 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC 2 Liam FIRUS CAN NC 3 Andrew DODDS AUS NC 4 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE NC 5 Yuhang GUAN CHN NC Warm-Up Group 2 6 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ NC 7 Ronald LAM HKG NC 8 Denis MARGALIK ARG NC 9 Chih-I TSAO TPE NC 10 Brendan KERRY AUS NC Warm-Up Group 3 11 Yi WANG CHN NC 12 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS NC 13 Se Jong BYUN KOR NC 14 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN NC 15 Jeremy TEN CAN NC Warm-Up Group 4 16 Jin Seo KIM KOR NC 17 Adam RIPPON USA NC 18 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC 19 Nam NGUYEN CAN NC 20 Joshua FARRIS USA NC Warm-Up Group 5 21 Takahito MURA JPN NC BESP2 22 Shoma UNO JPN B.ESP2 NC 23 Jason BROWN USA NC 24 Han YAN CHN NC CCTV FUJI 25 Denis TEN KAZ BESP2 NC US 26 Misha GE UZB NC | Day 2 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm-up Group 1 1 Song Joo CHEA KOR SBS 2 Kailani CRAINE AUS SBS NC 3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA NC 4 Hae Jin KIM KOR NC Warm-Up Group 2 5 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI NC 6 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI NC 7 Yuka NAGAI JPN NC 8 Veronik MALLET CAN NC 9 Reyna HAMUI MEX NC Warm-Up Group 3 10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN NC 11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN NC 12 Brooklee HAN AUS NC 13 Polina EDMUNDS USA NC SBS 14 So Youn PARK KOR NC Warm-Up Group 4 15 Samantha CESARIO USA NC 16 Gracie GOLD USA SBS BESP2 NC 17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NC BESP2 18 Rika HONGO JPN NC CCTV 19 Zijun LI CHN NC 2015 Four Continents Championships - Ladies Short Program SBS (full) |
Day 2 FREE DANCE Warm-up Group 1 WD - Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 1 Pilar MAEKAWA / Leonardo MAEKAWA MEX 2 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN - WD 3 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN 4 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ Warm-up Group 2 5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA NC 6 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR NC 7 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN NC 8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN NC Warm-up Group 3 9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP2 CBC 10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC 11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN B.ESP2 CBC NC US 12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA B.ESP2 CBC NC 13 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN NC Weaver/Poje Post Win Interview Medal Ceremony: Part 1, Part 2 | Day 3 PAIRS FREE SKATE Warm-up Group 1 1 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA NC 2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN NC 3 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA NC Warm-up group 2 4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA - send a link if you find this! 5 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC 6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN NC Warm-up group 3 7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN NC 8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN US NC CBC BESP Interview 9 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN CBC NC 10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN CBC NC BESP2 2015 4CC Pairs Victory Ceremony | Day 3 MEN'S FREE SKATE Warm-up Group 1 1. Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS - send a link if you find this! 2. Se Jong BYUN KOR NC 3. Yuhang GUAN CHN NC 4. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ NC 5. Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC 6. Chih-I TSAO TPE NC Warm-up Group 2 7. Nam NGUYEN CAN NC 8. Jin Seo KIM KOR NC 9. Ronald LAM HKG NC 10. Denis MARGALIK ARG NC 11. Brendan KERRY AUS 12. June Hyoung LEE KOR NC Warm-Up Group 3 13. Jason BROWN USA NBC NC 14. Adam RIPPON USA NC 15. Misha GE UZB NC 16. Jeremy TEN CAN NC 17. Liam FIRUS CAN NC 18. Yi WANG CHN NC Warm-up Group 4 19. Han YAN CHN B.ESP2 CBC NC FUJI 20. Takahito MURA JPN NC 21. Joshua FARRIS USA NBC CBC BESP2 NC 22. Denis TEN KAZ B.ESP2 CBC FUJI SBS Interview 23. Shoma UNO JPN NBC 24. Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN NC 4CC 2015 Victory Ceremony | Day 4 LADIES FREE SKATE Warm-up Group 1 1 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI NC 2 Reyna HAMUI MEX NC 3 Brooklee HAN AUS NC 4 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI NC Warm-up group 2 5 Hae Jin KIM KOR NC 6 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA NC 7 Veronik MALLET CAN NC 8 Kailani KRAINE AUS NC SBS Warm-up group 3 9 Song Joo CHEA KOR NC 10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN NC 11 So Youn PARK KOR NC 12 Samantha CESARIO USA NC BESP2 13 Yuka NAGAI JPN NC 14 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN BESP2 Warm-up group 15. Rika HONGO JPN CBC NC BESP2 16. Polina EDMUNDS USA NBC CBC SBS Interview 17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NC BESP2 18. Zijun LI CHN NBC NC BESP2 19 Gracie GOLD USA NBC BESP2 NC CBC 2015 4CC Ladies Victory Ceremony |
GALA EXHIBITION Hae Jin KIM Jin Seo KIM Zijun LI Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN Daisuke MURAKAMI Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI | Satoko MIYAHARA Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG So Youn PARK Han YAN Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES June Hyoung LEE | Kailani CRAINE Joshua FARRIS Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU Rika HONGO Qing PANG / Jian TONG Misha GE | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD Polina EDMUNDS Denis TEN Finale |
Day 1 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - ISU Warm-up 1st group 1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN UHD ESP 2 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN UHD ESP 3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN NC A/H ESP Warm-up 2nd group 4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA UHD ESP 5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS UHD ESP1 ESP2 6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS UHD ESP 7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN UHD ESP | Day 1 MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - ISU | BESP 1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN UHD ESP 2 Patrick CHAN CAN UHD RAI ESP NC 3 Boyang JIN CHN UHD ESP ESP2 A/M NC 4 Shoma UNO JPN UHD ESP TDP A/M 5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN BESP UHD TDP NBC 6 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP TDP RAI NC GPF2015 Men SP press conference | Day 2 SHORT DANCE - ISU Warm-up 1st group 1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS RAI ESP 2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA RAI ESP 3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA RAI ESP Warm-up 2nd group 4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA RAI ESP 5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA RAI ESP 6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN RAI ESP | Day 2 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - ISU Warm-up Group 1 1 Ashley WAGNER USA UHD SBS RAI A/M 2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS UHD RAI ESP 3 Mao ASADA JPN UHD RAI A/M MM 4 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN UHD RAI A/M 5 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS UHD1 UHD2 ESP A/M 6 Gracie GOLD USA UHD RAI A/M 2015 GPF - Ladies SP (ESP) | Ladies SP ESP-RU | TDP | A/W | |
Day 2 PAIRS FREE SKATE - ISU Warm-up 1st group 1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN RAI 2 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA RAI A/M 3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN CBC Warm-up 2nd group 4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN CBC 5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN CBC 6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS CBC 7 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CBC UHD | Day 3 MEN'S FREE SKATING - ISU 1 Patrick CHAN CAN CBC ESP NBC A/M 2 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN ESP SBS 3 Shoma UNO JPN NC NBC CBC A/M RAI 4 Boyang JIN CHN NBC CBC NC ESP 5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ESP CBC NBC NC RAI 6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN A/M BESP NBC CBC CBC+fluff GPF2015 Men Victory Ceremony | Day 3 FREE DANCE - ISU Warm-up 1st group 1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS CBC 2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC A/M RAI 3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA CBC A/M NC Warm-up 2nd group 4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CBC NC A/M 5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA CBC NC 6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN CBC NC Ice Dance Victory Ceremony 2015 GPF | Day 3 LADIES FREE SKATING - ISU 1 Ashley WAGNER USA NBC1 NBC2 ESP1 ESP2 CBC A/M 2 Gracie GOLD USA NBC1 NC ESP SBS 3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NBC ESP CBC SBS 4 Mao ASADA JPN NBC ESP CBC 5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS NBC ESP CBC 6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS NBC CBC ESP ESP2 NC TDP 2015 GPF Ladies Victory Ceremony |
Day 4 Gala Exhibition - ISU link OPENING Spanish synchro skaters - Team Fusion Celia Robledo/Luis Fenero Polina Tsurskaya Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter Satoko Miyahara Ekaterina Borisova/ Dmitry Sopot | Boyang Jin Madison Chock/Evan Bates Elena Radionova Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford Miki Ando Super Javi, I mean Javier Fernandez | Russian synchro skaters - Team Paradise Alex Gabara Ekaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev Ashley Wagner Yuka Kavaguti/Alexander Smirnov Nathan Chen Anna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte Shoma Uno | Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau Patrick Chan Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje Evgenia Medvedeva Ksenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov Yuzuru Hanyu FINALE |
Day 1 LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Warm-Up Group 1 2016 EC LSP G1 & 2 APEHA 1 Danielle HARRISON GBR 2 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 3 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 4 Niki WORIES NED 5 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 6 Daniela STOEVA BUL Warm-Up Group 2 7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 8 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 9 Helery HÄLVIN EST 10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 11 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 12 Julia SAUTER ROU Warm-Up Group 3 2016 EC LSP G3 & 4 APEHA 13 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 14 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 15 Birce ATABEY TUR 16 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 17 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 18 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU Warm-Up Group 4 19 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER UHD 20 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 21 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 22 Kerstin FRANK AUT 23 Giada RUSSO ITA ESP 24 Dasa GRM SLO Warm-Up Group 5 2016 EC LSP G5 & 6 APEHA 25 Lutricia BOCK GER 26 Joshi HELGESSON SWE UHD 27 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA ESP 28 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM ESP 29 Ivett TOTH HUN 30 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA ESP Warm-Up Group 6 RESP 31 Elena RADIONOVA RUS ESP 32 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK ESP UHD 33 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS ESP UHD 34 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT ESP 35 Anna POGORILAYA RUS ESP 36 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 2016 EC Ladies SP UHD– skaters 19, 26, G6 | Day 1 Men Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 1 Michael NEUMAN SVK 2 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 3 Daniil ZURAV EST 4 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 5 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE Warm-Up Group 2 6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 7 Patrick MYZYK POL 8 Armen AGAIAN GEO 9 Alexei MIALIONKHIN BLR 10 David KRANJEC SLO 11 Thomas KENNES NED Warm-Up Group 3 12 Paul FENTZ GER 13 Stephane WALKER SUI 14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 15 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 16 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 17 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO Warm-Up Group 4 18 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 19 Phillip HARRIS GBR 20 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 21 Franz STREUBEL GER 22 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR ESP 23 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL ESP Warm-Up Group 5 24 Matteo RIZZO ITA 25 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS APEHA2 ESP 26 Florent AMODIO FRA ESP 27 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 28 Ivan RIGHINI ITA ESP 29 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT ESP Warm-Up Group 6 30 Michal BREZINA CZE UHD APEHA2 ESP 31 Alexander PETROV RUS ESP 32 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP APEHA2 NBC ESP Feature 33 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR ESP 34 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR UHD 35 Maxim KOVTUN RUS UHD 2016 EC MSP UHD - skaters 23, 28, G6 2016 EC MSP ESP – 22,23 G5, G6 2016 EC Medal Ceremony | Day 2 Short Dance - Ravensberger Waltz Warm-Up Group 1 2016 EC SD G1 & 2 APEHA 1 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI 2 Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 3 Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE FRA 4 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR Warm-Up Group 2 5 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA 7 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 8 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER Warm-Up Group 3 9 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 10 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 11 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM APEHA 12 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 13 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA Warm-Up Group 4 14 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP ESP ESP2 15 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT ESP 16 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL ESP 17 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE ESP ESP2 18 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS ESP APEHA Warm-Up Group 5 2016 EC SD G5 & 6 APEHA 19 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK ESP RAI 20 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN ESP 21 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS ESP RAI 22 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 23 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR ESP Warm-Up Group 6 24 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA ESP 25 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA ESP NC RAI 26 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR IN ESP 27 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA ESP RAI 28 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS ESP RAI Small Medal Ceremony | Day 3 Pairs Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 2016 EC PSP G1 & 2 APEHA 1 Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR HUN APEHA 2 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 3 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 4 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU Warm-Up Group 2 5 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER ESP EINS 6 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP 7 Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 8 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER Warm-Up Group 3 9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA ESP 10 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA ESP 11 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS ESP 12 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT ESP Warm-Up Group 4 13 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 14 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ESP 15 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS ESP EINS APEHA 16 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA ESP |
Day 3 Ladies Free Skating - UniversalHD Ladies Intro Warm-Up Group 1 2016 EC LFS G1 & 2 APEHA 1 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 2 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 3 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 4 Helery HÄLVIN EST 5 Niki WORIES NED 6 Kerstin FRANK AUT Warm-Up Group 2 7 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 9 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 10 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 11 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM Warm-Up Group 3 2016 EC LFS G3 & 4 APEHA 13 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK ESP 14 Ivett TOTH HUN YLE YLE2 ESP 15 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA ESP 16 Giada RUSSO ITA ZIVO ESP 17 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER ESP 18 Viveca LINDFORS FIN ESP Warm-Up Group 4 19 Elena RADIONOVA RUS APEHA2 NBC ESP 20 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS APEHA2 NBC ESP 21 Joshi HELGESSON SWE ESP 22 Anna POGORILAYA RUS APEHA2 NBC ESP 23 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA ESP 24 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT NBC ESP 2016 EC Victory Ceremony 2016 EC Evgenia Medvedeva - interview after VC | Day 2 Men Free Skating Warm-Up Group 1 1 Stephane WALKER SUI 2 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 3 David KRANJEC SLO 4 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 5 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 6 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT Warm-Up Group 2 7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT NC APEHA 8 Franz STREUBEL GER 9 Phillip HARRIS GBR 10 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 11 Paul FENTZ GER 12 Felipe MONTOYA ESP Warm-Up Group 3 2016 MFS ESP G3-4 13 Matteo RIZZO ITA ESP 14 Alexander MAJOROV SWE ESP 15 Florent AMODIO FRA ESP NBC Interview 16 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS NBC 17 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL ESP 18 Alexander PETROV RUS ESP Warm-Up Group 4 19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 20 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR NBC ESP 21 Ivan RIGHINI ITA ESP 22 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP NBC NBC2 Interview 23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS NBC ESP 24 Michal BREZINA CZE ESP 2016 European Champ - Men Free Medal Ceremony | Day 4 Free Dance Warm-Up Group 1 2016 EC FD G1 & 2 APEHA 1 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 2 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 3 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 4 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN Warm-Up Group 2 6 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 10 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT Warm-Up Group 3 2016 EC FD G3 & 4 APEHA 11 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 12 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR ESP interview 14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 15 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK Warm-Up Group 4 16 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA ESP 17 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS ESP 18 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS ESP 19 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA APEHA2 UHD ESP ESP2 20 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS ESP TDP 2016 EC FD UHD- skaters 13, 16-20 Ice Dance Victory Ceremony EC2016 | Day 4 Pairs Free Skating Warm-Up Group 1 1 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 2 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP 3 Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 4 Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR HUN Warm-Up Group 2 5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 6 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 7 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR Warm-Up Group 3 9 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA SLO 10 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA UHD SLO 11 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 12 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS Warm-Up Group 4 (IN) 13 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS SLO 14 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS NBC APEHA 15 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER SLO 16 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER European Championships 2016 - Pairs Medal Ceremony |
GALA EXHIBITION OPENING + Jozef SABOVCIK Nina LETENAYOVA Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV Maxim KOVTUN | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES Roberta RODEGHIERO Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY Michal BREZINA Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE Elena RADIONOVA | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT Florent AMODIO Nicole RAJICOVA Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND Anna POGORILAYA Alexei BYCHENKO Angelina KUCHVALSKA | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV Ivan RIGHINI Evgenia MEDVEDEVA Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON Javier FERNANDEZ FINALE |
Day 1 Ice Dance Short Dance - Ravensberger Waltz (feature on Judging RW from1991) Warm-Up Group 1 1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 2 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 3 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 4 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN Warm-Up Group 2 5 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR copy 1 6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR copy 1 7 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 8 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN Warm-Up Group 3 9 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 10 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR copy1 11 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA RAI ESP1 ESP2 12 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN Warm-Up Group 4 13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA RAI ESP1 ESP2 14 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN copy 1 15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA copy 1 RAI ESP1 ESP2 16 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN copy 1 ESP1 ESP2 | Day 1 Ladies Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 1 Thita LAMSAM THA 2 Katie PASFIELD AUS 3 Lu ZHENG CHN 4 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 5 Amy LIN TPE Warm-Up Group 2 6 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 7 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 9 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 10 Na Hyun KIM KOR copy 1 Warm-Up Group 3 11 Veronik MALLET CAN 12 Brooklee HAN AUS 13 Karen CHEN USA 14 Da Bin CHOI KOR copy 1 15 So Youn PARK KOR UHD 16 Zijun LI CHN UHD copy 2 Warm-Up Group 4 17 Rika HONGO JPN UHD RAI ESP 18 Gracie GOLD USA UHD 19 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN RAI UHD ESP 20 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN RAI UHD ESP 21 Mirai NAGASU USA RAI ESP 22 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN UHD 4CC Ladies SP (2016) - skaters 9, 11-22 | Day 1 Pairs Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK Warm-Up Group 2 4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN copy 1 5 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN copy 1 6 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA Warm-Up Group 3 7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA RAI copy 2 ESP 8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN RAI ESP 9 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN RAI ESP 10 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN RAI ESP | Day 2 Men Short Program WD - Abzal Rakimgaliev (KAZ) and Denis Ten (KAZ - due to injury) Warm-up Group 1 1 Leslie IP HKG NC 2 Denis MARGALIK ARG NC 3 Liam FIRUS CAN 4 Brendan KERRY AUS NC 5 Nan SONG CHN NC Warm-up Group 2 6 Andrew DODDS AUS NC 7 Se Jong BYUN KOR NC 8 Chih-I TSAO TPE NC 9 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC 10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN NC 11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS NC Warm-up Group 3 12 Jin Seo KIM KOR NC 13 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 14 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA UHD 15 Ross MINER USA NC NC2 16 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC 17 Keiji TANAKA JPN UHD Warm-up Group 4 18 Han YAN CHN UHD NBC 19 Shoma UNO JPN UHD NBC 20 Max AARON USA UHD 21 Takahito MURA JPN UHD 22 Boyang JIN CHN NBC UHD 23 Patrick CHAN CAN UHD NBC 2016 4CC Mens SP UHD skaters 14, 17-23 2016 4CC Men SP DM - skaters 10, 12-23 |
Day 2 Ice Dance Free Dance Warm-up Group 1 1 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 2 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR copy 1 3 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 4 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN Warm-up Group 2 5 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ copy 1 6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 7 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR copy 1 8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN Warm-up Group 3 9 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN copy 1 IN 10 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN copy 1 copy2 11 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN copy 1 UHD ESP IN 12 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN UHD IN Warm-up Group 4 13 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA UHD CBC copy1 14 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NBC CBC 15 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN UHD CBC 16 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA UHD NBC IN CBC 2016 4CC Ice Dance FD CBC - skaters 10, 11 13-16 2016 4CC Ice Dance FD NBC skaters 13-16 Ice Dance Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC | Day 3 Ladies Free Skating Warm-Up Group 1 1 Katie PASFIELD AUS NC 2 Thita LAMSAM THA NC 3 Lu ZHENG CHN NC 4 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG NC 5 Michaela DU TOIT RSA NC Warm-Up Group 2 6 Brooklee HAN AUS NC 7 Kailani CRAINE AUS NC 8 Veronik MALLET CAN 9 Amy LIN TPE NC 10 Ziquan ZHAO CHN Warm-Up Group 3 11 Gracie GOLD USA NBC UHD CBC 12 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN UHD 13 Da Bin CHOI KOR copy 1 SBS 14 Karen CHEN USA NC1 NC2 15 Na Hyun KIM KOR copy 1 16 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN CBC NC Warm-Up Group 4 17 Mirai NAGASU USA NBC UHD 18 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN NBC UHD 19 Rika HONGO JPN NBC UHD CBC 20 Zijun LI CHN NC SBS 21 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN CBC NBC UHD 22 So Youn PARK KOR NBC UHD NC CBC SBS 2016 4CC Ladies FS CBC Ladies Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC - skaters 11.16.17.19.21.22 | Day 3 Pairs Free Skate Warm-up Group 1 1 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK NC 2 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN NC 3 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN Warm-Up Group 2 4 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA UHD CBC NC 5 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA copy1 6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN IN CBC Warm-Up Group 3 7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA UHD CBC ESP 8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN – WD due to stomach flu MD 9 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN UHD ESP CBC 10 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN CBC UHD ESP | Day 4 Men Free Skating Warm-up Group 1 1 Chih-I TSAO TPE IN 2 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG IN 3 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN IN CBC 4 Leslie IP HKG IN 5 Brendan KERRY AUS IN Warm-up Group 2 6 Ross MINER USA IN 7 Liam FIRUS CAN IN 8 Andrew DODDS AUS IN 9 Denis MARGALIK ARG IN 10 Se Jong BYUN KOR IN SBS 11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS IN Warm-up Group 3 12 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI IN 13 Keiji TANAKA JPN IN 14 Max AARON USA IN 15 June Hyoung LEE KOR IN SBS 16 Jin Seo KIM KOR IN SBS 17 Nan SONG CHN IN Warm-up Group 4 18 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA IN 19 Shoma UNO JPN IN CBC NBC 20 Han YAN CHN IN CBC SBS 21 Takahito MURA JPN IN 22 Boyang JIN CHN NBC CBC SBS 23 Patrick CHAN CAN NC SBS CBC Men Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC |
Gala Exhibition | schedule Opening Tsu-Han TING Amy LIN Kana MURAMOTO/Chris REED So-Youn PARK Marissa CASTELLI/Mervin TRAN Michael Christian MARTINEZ | Piper GILLES/Paul POIRIER Rika HONGO Xiaoyu YU/Yang JIN Boyang JIN Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE *Chock /Bates and Scimeca/Knierim are out of gala for medical reasons | Jo-Wei FANG Chih-I TSAO Mirai NAGASU Han YAN Kaitlyn WEAVER/Andrew POJE Gracie GOLD Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA/Dylan MOSCOVITCH | Shoma UNO Maia & Alex ShIBUTANI Satoko MIYAHARA Wenjing SUI/Cong HAN Patrick CHAN Finale |
Day 1 Pairs Short Program Group 1 1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN UHD ESP 2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS UHD ESP 3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN UHD ESP Group 2 4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS UHD ESP 5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN UHD ESP 6 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN UHD | Day 1 Men Short Program 1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP Chinese UHD ESP 2 Patrick CHAN CAN DM-BESP CBC 3 Shoma UNO JPN Chinese UHD 4 Nathan CHEN USA Chinese UHD 5 Adam RIPPON USA Chinese UHD 6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ESP-ITA(muted) ESP2 | Day 2 Ice Dance Short Dance Group 1 1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN DM-NC CBC 2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA UHD 3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA ESP UHD Group 2 4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS ESP UHD 5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA ESP UHD 6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA ESP UHD | Day 2 Ladies Short Program 1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN BESP UHD 2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-NC BESP UHD 3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS BESP UHD 4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS BESP UHD 5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS BESP UHD 6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS BESP UHD NBC |
Day 2 Pairs Free Skating Group 1 1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN DM-A/M ESP UHD 2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS DM-A/M ESP UHD 3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN DM-A/M ESP UHD Group 2 4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN CBC ESP UHD 5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN DM-NC ESP UHD 6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ESP UHD | Day 3 Men Free Skating BESP 1 Shoma UNO JPN DM-A/M ESP NBC 2 Adam RIPPON USA BESP NBC 3 Nathan CHEN USA DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC 4 Yuzuru HANYU JPN DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC 5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP DM-A/M ESP 6 Patrick CHAN CAN NBC CBC ESP GPF 2016 Victory Ceremony | Day 3 Ice Dance Free Dance Group 1 1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA A/M BESP NBC 2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS A/M 3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA A/M B.ESP NBC Group 2 4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA B.ESP NBC 5 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NBC 6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN B.ESP CBC ESP NBC Winner interview GPF 2016 Medal Ceremony Dance | Day 3 Ladies Free Skating 1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS DM-A/M BESP NC interview 2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS DM-A/M BESP NBC 3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS DM-A/M BESP NBC 4 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-A/M NBC 5 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN DM-A/M NBC 6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS DM-A/M BESP NBC Interview 2016 GPF Victory Ceremony Ladies |
2016 GPF Exhibition Gala Part 1 | Part 2 Opening Abachkina/Thauron Jun Hwan Cha Alina Zagitova Mishina/Galliamov Nathan Chen | Bobrova/Soloviev Kaetlyn Osmond Yu/Zhang Shoma Uno M. Shibutani/A. Shibutani Satoko Miyahara Duhamel/Radford | Dmitri Aliev Duskova/Bidar Patrick Chan Parsons/Parsons with McNamara/Carpenter Anna Pogorilaya Seguin/Bilodeau Javier Fernandez | Papadakis/Cizeron Evgenia Medvedeva Tarasova/Morozov Yuzuru Hanyu Virtue/Moir Finale |
Day 1 Ladies Short Program Warm-up Group 1 1 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 2 Birce ATABEY TUR 3 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 4 Hristina VASSILEVA BUL 5 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR Warm-up Group 2 6 Natasha MCKAY GBR 7 Carolina KOSTNER ITA NC NBCSN 8 Dasa GRM SLO 9 Helery HÄLVIN EST 10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR Warm-up Group 3 11 Antonina DUBININA SRB 12 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 13 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 14 Julia SAUTER ROU 15 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 16 Valentina MATOS ESP Warm-up Group 4 17 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 18 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 19 Kerstin FRANK AUT 20 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 21 Nicole SCHOTT GER 22 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE Warm-up Group 5 23 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA NBCSN 24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE NBCSN 25 Ivett TOTH HUN NBCSN 26 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 27 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER NBCSN 28 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA Warm-up Group 6 29 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA IN 30 Anna POGORILAYA RUS NBCSN 31 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS NBCSN 32 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK NBCSN 33 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS NBCSN 34 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT | Day 1 Pairs Short Program 1 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO 2 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mickalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 3 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 4 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 5 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 6 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 7 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA NBCSN 8 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR NBCSN 9 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR NBCSN 10 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS NBCSN 11 Valentina MARCHEI / Andrei HOTAREK ITA NBCSN 12 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT NBCSN 13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER NBCSN 14 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE NBCSN 15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS NBCSN 16 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA NBCSN 17 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS NBCSN 18 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA NBCSN | Day 2 Short Dance Warm-up Group 1 1 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 3 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 5 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA Warm-up Group 2 6 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 9 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 10 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM Warm-up Group 3 11 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 12 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 13 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 14 Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 15 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU Warm-up Group 4 16 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS NC 17 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 18 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 19 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 20 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN Warm-up Group 5 21 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 22 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 23 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 24 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 25 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL Warm-up Group 6 26 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA NC 27 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS NC 28 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 29 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA NC 30 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS NC | Day 3 Men Short Program Warm-up Group 1 1 Michael NEUMAN SVK 2 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 3 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 4 Anton KARPUK BLR 5 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 6 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM Warm-up Group 2 7 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 8 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST NC 9 Javier RAYA ESP 10 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 11 Thomas KENNES NED 12 Igor REZNICHENKO POL Warm-up Group 3 13 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 14 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 15 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 16 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 17 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 18 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO TDP Warm-up Group 4 19 Kevin AYMOZ FRA NC 20 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 21 Stephane WALKER SUI 22 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 23 Paul FENTZ GER 24 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA Warm-up Group 5 25 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT NC 26 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS NC 27 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 28 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL BESP 29 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 30 Ivan RIGHINI ITA Warm-up Group 6 31 Maxim KOVTUN RUS NC 32 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 33 Michal BREZINA CZE 34 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR NC 35 Alexander SAMARIN RUS NC 36 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP TDP TDP2 |
Day 3 Ladies Free Skate Groups 2-4 Warm-up Group 1 1 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 3 Natasha MCKAY GBR 4 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 5 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 6 Viveca LINDFORS FIN Warm-up Group 2 7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 8 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 10 Helery HÄLVIN EST 11 Kerstin FRANK AUT 12 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE Warm-up Group 3 13 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM ESP 14 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA ESP 15 Loena HENDRICKX BEL ESP 16 Nicole SCHOTT GER ESP 17 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK ESP 18 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA ESP Warm-up Group 4 19 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS ESP 20 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA ESP 21 Ivett TOTH HUN ESP 22 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS NC ESP Match 23 Carolina KOSTNER ITA ESP NBCSN 24 Anna POGORILAYA RUS ESP | Day 2 Pairs Free Skate Warm-up Group 1 1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA MATCH 2 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO 4 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER Warm-up Group 2 5 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 7 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mickalai KAMIANCHUK BLR MATCH Warmup Group 3 9 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE MATCH 10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA ESP 11 Valentina MARCHEI / Andrei HOTAREK ITA ESP 12 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS MATCH ESP Warmup- up Group 4 13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER MATCH ESP 14 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS MATCH ESP 15 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ESP 16 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA ESP | Day 4 Free Dance Warm-up Group 1 1 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 2 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 4 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM Match 5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR Match Warm-up Group 2 6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP RTIVE 9 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR Warm-up Group 3 11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL ESP 13 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS ESP | v2 14 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 15 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN Warm-up Group 4 16 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA ESP 17 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR ESP 18 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS ESP 19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA ESP 20 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA ESP | Day 4 Men Free Skating Warm-up Group 1 1 Stephane WALKER SUI 2 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 3 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM MATCH 4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN MATCH 5 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE MATCH 6 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST MATCH Warm-up Group 2 7 Graham NEWBERRY GBR MATCH 8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA MATCH 9 Javier RAYA ESP MATCH 10 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA MATCH 11 Ivan RIGHINI ITA MATCH 12 Ivan PAVLOV UKR MATCH Warm-up Group 3 13 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 14 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA MATCH 15 Paul FENTZ GER MATCH 16 Michal BREZINA CZE MATCH 17 Alexander SAMARIN RUS MATCH 18 Alexander MAJOROV SWE MATCH Warm-up Group 4 19 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT MATCH 20 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS MATCH 21 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL MATCH 22 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP RTVE 23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS Serb ESP BESP 24 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR MATCH |
Gala Exhibition Schedule Opening Jan Kurnik Marchei/Hotarek Stepanova/Bukin Jorik Hendrickx Stolbova/Klimov Moris Kvitelashvili | Carolina Kostner Duskova/Bidar Mikhaiil Kolyada Laurine Lecavelier Bobrova/Soloviev Deniss Vasiljevs Czech Group Number | Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA James/Cipres Anna Pogorilaya MYSLIVECKOVA / CSOLLEY Maxim Kovtun Savchenkio/Massot Cappellini/Lanotte | Michal Brezina Tarasova/Morozov Evgenia Medvedeva Papadakis/Cizeron Javier Fernandez & Tomas Verner talk Finale |
Day 1 Ice Dance Short Dance Warm-Up Group 1 1 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 2 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 3 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 4 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN Warm-Up Group 2 5 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 6 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR NBCSN ELTA 8 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR Warm-Up Group 3 9 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN DM DM2 10 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 11 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 12 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN Warm-Up Group 4 13 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 14 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 16 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA | Day 1 Pairs Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 1 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR Warm-Up Group 2 4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 5 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 6 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN Warm-Up Group 3 8 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 9 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 10 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 11 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN Warm-Up Group 4 12 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 13 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 14 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 15 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN | Day 1 Ladies Short Program Warm-Up Group 1 1 Amy LIN TPE 2 Shuran YU SGP 3 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 4 Kailani CRAINE AUS 5 Brooklee HAN AUS Warm-Up Group 2 6 Xiangning LI CHN 7 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 8 Suh Hyun SON KOR ELTA SBS 9 Mai MIHARA JPN SBS DM 10 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 11 Chloe ING SGP Warm-Up Group 3 12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 13 Mariah BELL USA 14 Dabin CHOI KOR NC ELTA 15 Na Hyun KIM KOR 16 Zijun LI CHN 17 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN Warm-Up Group 4 18 Rika HONGO JPN 19 Karen CHEN USA 20 Mirai NAGASU USA NBC 21 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM DM 22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 23 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ | Day 2 Men Short Program Group 1 1 Micah TANG TPE 2 Mark WEBSTER AUS 3 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 4 Kai Xiang CHEW MLY 5 Brendan KERRY AUS Group 2 6 Chih-I TSAO TPE 7 Si Hyeong LEE KOR NC NC 8 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC NC 9 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 10 Jinseo KIM KOR ELTA B.ESP R.ESP Group 3 11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MLY 12 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 13 Andrew DODDS AUS 14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 15 Han YAN CHN DNC Group 4 16 Keiji TANAKA JPN 17 Nam NGUYEN CAN 18 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 19 Nathan CHEN USA NC NC NC DM 20 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA Group 5 - warmup 21 Jason BROWN USA NC 22 Yuzuru HANYU JPN NC NC NC 23 Shoma UNO JPN NC 24 Patrick CHAN CAN CBC ESP 25 Misha GE UZB 26 Boyang JIN CHN |
Day 2 Ice Dance Free Dance Warm-Up Group 1 1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 2 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 3 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR SBS NC 4 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS Warm-Up Group 2 5 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 6 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 7 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN Warm-Up Group 3 9 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR CCTV ELTA 10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC2 11 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN DM 12 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN Warm-Up Group 4 13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA R.ESP B.ESP 14 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA R.ESP B.ESP 15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NBCSN NBC B.ESP R.ESP 16 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN NBCSN CBC R.ESP NC2 4CC 2017 Dance Victory Ceremony | Day 3 Pairs Free Skating Warm-Up Group 1 1 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 2 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR Warm-Up Group 2 4 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 5 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 6 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 7 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN Warm-Up Group 3 8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 9 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 10 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 11 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA Warm-Up Group 4 12 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 13 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 14 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN DM 15 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN B.ESP R.ESP | Day 3 Ladies Free Skating Warm-Up Group 1 1 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG NC 2 Shuran YU SGP 3 Chloe ING SGP 4 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 5 Suh Hyun SON KOR ELTA SBS Warm-Up Group 2 6 Nahyun KIM KOR 7 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN NC 8 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 9 Kailani CRAINE AUS 10 Brooklee HAN AUS 11 Amy LIN TPE Warm-Up Group 3 12 Xiangning LI CHN 13 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 14 Karen CHEN USA NC DM 15 Mariah BELL USA DM 16 Rika HONGO JPN DM 17 Zijun LI CHN Warm-Up Group 4 18 Mirai NAGASU USA FAN DM 19 Mai MIHARA JPN NBC SBS 20 Dabin CHOI KOR B.ESP ELTA CCTV 21 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN copy1 copy2 22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN copy1 copy2 23 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 2017 4CC Ladies Medal Ceremony | Day 4 Men Free Skating Group 1 1 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 2 Andrew DODDS AUS 3 Micah TANG TPE 4 Mark WEBSTER AUS 5 Kai Xiang CHEW MLY 6 Chih-I TSAO TPE Group 2 7 Nam NGUYEN CAN 8 Si Hyeong LEE KOR ELTA NC 9 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MLY 11 Jinseo KIM KOR 12 June Hyoung LEE KOR Group 3 13 Keiji TANAKA JPN 14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 15 Brendan KERRY AUS 16 Jason BROWN USA 17 Misha GE UZB 18 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA Group 4 19 Boyang JIN CHN NC 20 Patrick CHAN CAN B.ESP CBC 21 Han YAN CHN DM DM 22 Shoma UNO JPN NC CBC 23 Yuzuru HANYU JPN CBC NC 24 Nathan CHEN USA NC NC Men FS G3-G4 2017 4CC Men Medal Ceremony |
Exhibition Gala | Schedule Opening Remember Airirang Synchro Dabin Choi Hubbell/Donohue Si Hyeong Lee Kim/Kim Kaetlyn Osmond Min/Gamelin Shoma Uno | Duhamel/Radford Mirai Nagasu M. Shibutani/A. Shibutani Patrick Chan Misha Ge Eunsoo Lim ILYUSHECHKINA / MOSCOVITCH Jason Brown Chock/Bates | Julian Zhi Jie Yee Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim Gabrielle Daleman Yuzuru Hanyu Sui/Han Mai Mihara Virtue/Moir Nathan Chen | Yuna Kim speech Finale 4CC 2017 Gala Finale |