Based on this link these are the Russian national teams in 2016-2017
http://forum.fsonline.ru/index.php?/topic/2414-новости-межсезонья-2016-только-новости/page__st__120
Team Russia 2016-2017 (Seniors)
Main team
Men:
Maxim Kovtun
Mikhail Kolyada
Alexander Petrov
Ladies:
Evgenia Medvedeva
Yulia Lipnitskaya
Anna Pogorilaya
Elena Radionova
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Adelina Sotnikova
Pairs:
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
Vera Bazarova / Andrei Deputat
Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov
Natalja Zabijako / Alexander Enbert
Ice Dance:
Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov
Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
Reserve team
Men:
Sergei Voronov
Gordei Gorshkov
Artur Dmitriev Jr.
Adian Pitkeev
Evgeny Plushenko
Alexander Samarin
Ladies:
Alena Leonova
Maria Sotskova
Pairs:
Sofia Biryukova / Andrei Filonov
Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot
Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin
Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev
Maxim Miroshkin
Ice Dance:
Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
Ludmila Sosnitskaia / Pavel Golovishnikov
Team Russia 2016/2017 (juniors)
Main Team
Men:
Dmitri Aliev
Petr Gumennik
Roman Savosin
Ilya Skirda
Ladies:
Stanislava Konstantinova
Alisa Lozko
Sophia Samodurova
Alisa Fedichkina
Polina Tsurskaya
Pairs:
Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov
Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin
Elizaveta Zhuk / Egor Britkov
Ice Dance:
Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd
Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov
Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov
Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin
Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
Reserve team
Men:
Alexei Erokhov
Ladies:
Anastasia Gubanova
Alina Zagitova
Valeria Mikhailova
Elizaveta Nugumanova
Pairs:
Elena Ivanova
Tagir Khakimov
Anastasia Poluyanova
Stepan Korotkov
Ice Dance:
Evgenia Lopareva / Alexei Karpushev
Team Russia 2016-2017 (juniors born 1998-2005)
Boys:
Matvei Vetlugin
Artem Kovalev
Mark Kondratyuk
Georgy Kunitsa
Andrey Kutovoy
Daniil Samsonov
Evgeny Semenenko
Vladislav Shinkarenko
Girls:
Victoria Vasileva
Alena Kanysheva
Sofia Moroz
Anastasia Mukhortova
Anfisa Ryabova
Anna Tarusina
Anna Shcherbakova
Pairs:
Albina Sokur / Roman Pleshkov
Ice Dance:
Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Karpov
Maria Marchenko / Egor Pozdnyakov
Vitaliya Sokolova / Stanislav Novozhilov
Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
http://forum.fsonline.ru/index.php?/topic/2414-новости-межсезонья-2016-только-новости/page__st__120
Team Russia 2016-2017 (Seniors)
Main team
Men:
Maxim Kovtun
Mikhail Kolyada
Alexander Petrov
Ladies:
Evgenia Medvedeva
Yulia Lipnitskaya
Anna Pogorilaya
Elena Radionova
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Adelina Sotnikova
Pairs:
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
Vera Bazarova / Andrei Deputat
Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov
Natalja Zabijako / Alexander Enbert
Ice Dance:
Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov
Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
Reserve team
Men:
Sergei Voronov
Gordei Gorshkov
Artur Dmitriev Jr.
Adian Pitkeev
Evgeny Plushenko
Alexander Samarin
Ladies:
Alena Leonova
Maria Sotskova
Pairs:
Sofia Biryukova / Andrei Filonov
Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot
Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin
Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev
Maxim Miroshkin
Ice Dance:
Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
Ludmila Sosnitskaia / Pavel Golovishnikov
Team Russia 2016/2017 (juniors)
Main Team
Men:
Dmitri Aliev
Petr Gumennik
Roman Savosin
Ilya Skirda
Ladies:
Stanislava Konstantinova
Alisa Lozko
Sophia Samodurova
Alisa Fedichkina
Polina Tsurskaya
Pairs:
Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov
Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin
Elizaveta Zhuk / Egor Britkov
Ice Dance:
Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd
Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov
Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov
Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin
Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
Reserve team
Men:
Alexei Erokhov
Ladies:
Anastasia Gubanova
Alina Zagitova
Valeria Mikhailova
Elizaveta Nugumanova
Pairs:
Elena Ivanova
Tagir Khakimov
Anastasia Poluyanova
Stepan Korotkov
Ice Dance:
Evgenia Lopareva / Alexei Karpushev
Team Russia 2016-2017 (juniors born 1998-2005)
Boys:
Matvei Vetlugin
Artem Kovalev
Mark Kondratyuk
Georgy Kunitsa
Andrey Kutovoy
Daniil Samsonov
Evgeny Semenenko
Vladislav Shinkarenko
Girls:
Victoria Vasileva
Alena Kanysheva
Sofia Moroz
Anastasia Mukhortova
Anfisa Ryabova
Anna Tarusina
Anna Shcherbakova
Pairs:
Albina Sokur / Roman Pleshkov
Ice Dance:
Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Karpov
Maria Marchenko / Egor Pozdnyakov
Vitaliya Sokolova / Stanislav Novozhilov
Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
Last edited: