- Joined
- Feb 16, 2010
NBC will air the gala performances on Saturday, January 28th, from 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Eastern time.
(I tried to find some fancams but all I've seen are these very short clips of a Denney/Frazier lift and a bit of Mariah Bell)
Full skating order, transcribed from Ellie and Alex's posted picture, as linked in ice coverage's post:
First Half
Kansas City "Learn To Skate USA" Group Performance
Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay, Senior Pairs Pewter Medalists
Erin Coleman/Derrick Griffin, Novice Pairs Champions
Angelina Huang, Novice Ladies Champion
Grant Hochstein, Senior Men's Pewter Medalist
Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker, Junior Pairs Champions
Aleksei Krasnozhon, Junior Men's Champion
Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons, Junior Ice Dance Champions (performing with Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter)
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Junior Ladies Champion
Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit, Senior Ice Dance Pewter Medalists
Lisa Elsener, Special Olympian
Synchro Team
*INTERMISSION*
Second Half
US Championships Group Number
Caydee Denney/John Coughlin, Special Guests
Mirai Nagasu, Senior Ladies Pewter Medalist
Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc, Senior Pairs Bronze Medalists
Jason Brown, Senior Men's Bronze Medalist
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue, Senior Ice Dance Bronze Medalists
Mariah Bell, Senior Ladies Bronze Medalist
Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran, Senior Pairs Silver Medalists
Vincent Zhou, Senior Men's Silver Medalist
Madison Chock/Evan Bates, Senior Ice Dance Silver Medalists
Ashley Wagner, Senior Ladies Silver Medalist
Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier, Senior Pairs Champions
Karen Chen, Senior Ladies Champion
Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, Senior Ice Dance Champions
Nathan Chen, Senior Men's Champion
FINALE
(I tried to find some fancams but all I've seen are these very short clips of a Denney/Frazier lift and a bit of Mariah Bell)
Full skating order, transcribed from Ellie and Alex's posted picture, as linked in ice coverage's post:
First Half
Kansas City "Learn To Skate USA" Group Performance
Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Nathan Bartholomay, Senior Pairs Pewter Medalists
Erin Coleman/Derrick Griffin, Novice Pairs Champions
Angelina Huang, Novice Ladies Champion
Grant Hochstein, Senior Men's Pewter Medalist
Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker, Junior Pairs Champions
Aleksei Krasnozhon, Junior Men's Champion
Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons, Junior Ice Dance Champions (performing with Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter)
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Junior Ladies Champion
Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit, Senior Ice Dance Pewter Medalists
Lisa Elsener, Special Olympian
Synchro Team
*INTERMISSION*
Second Half
US Championships Group Number
Caydee Denney/John Coughlin, Special Guests
Mirai Nagasu, Senior Ladies Pewter Medalist
Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc, Senior Pairs Bronze Medalists
Jason Brown, Senior Men's Bronze Medalist
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue, Senior Ice Dance Bronze Medalists
Mariah Bell, Senior Ladies Bronze Medalist
Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran, Senior Pairs Silver Medalists
Vincent Zhou, Senior Men's Silver Medalist
Madison Chock/Evan Bates, Senior Ice Dance Silver Medalists
Ashley Wagner, Senior Ladies Silver Medalist
Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier, Senior Pairs Champions
Karen Chen, Senior Ladies Champion
Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, Senior Ice Dance Champions
Nathan Chen, Senior Men's Champion
FINALE
Last edited: