One question: did CBC only broadcast the free skates of this event?
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
2. Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG, CHN | |
3. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU, CHN | |
4. Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY, SVK | |
5. Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN, RUS | |
6. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA | |
7. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE, ITA | |
8. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES, USA |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Lu ZHENG, CHN | |
2. Ziquan ZHAO, CHN | |
3. Hannah MILLER, USA | |
4. Karen CHEN, USA | |
5. Zijun LI, CHN | |
6. So Youn PARK, KOR | |
7. Mao ASADA, JPN | |
8. Nicole RAJICOVA, SVK | |
9. Courtney HICKS, USA | |
10. Rika HONGO, JPN | |
11. Elena RADIONOVA, RUS | |
12. Anna POGORILAYA, RUS |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
2. Nan SONG, CHN | |
3. Moris KVITELASHVILI, RUS | |
4. Elladj BALDE, CAN | |
5. Ivan RIGHINI, ITA | |
6. Michael Christian MARTINEZ, PHI | |
7. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
8. Richard DORNBUSH, USA | |
9. Han YAN, CHN | |
10. Misha GE, UZB | |
11. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
12. Javier FERNANDEZ, ESP |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT, GER | |
2. Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH, CAN | |
3. Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS, CAN | |
4. Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG, CHN | |
5. Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV, RUS | |
6. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
7. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV, RUS | |
8. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN, CHN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU, CHN | |
2. Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG, CHN | |
3. Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY, SVK | |
4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA | |
5. Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN, RUS | |
6. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES, USA | |
7. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE, ITA |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Lu ZHENG, CHN | |
2. Ziquan ZHAO, CHN | |
3. So Youn PARK, KOR | |
4. Nicole RAJICOVA, SVK | |
5. Hannah MILLER, USA | |
6. Karen CHEN, USA | |
7. Elena RADIONOVA, RUS | |
8. Zijun LI, CHN | |
9. Anna POGORILAYA, RUS | |
10. Courtney HICKS, USA | |
11. Rika HONGO, JPN | |
12. Mao ASADA, JPN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Elladj BALDE, CAN | |
2. Moris KVITELASHVILI, RUS | |
3. Ivan RIGHINI, ITA | |
4. Misha GE, UZB | |
5. Richard DORNBUSH, USA | |
6. Michael Christian MARTINEZ, PHI | |
7. Han YAN, CHN | |
8. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
9. Nan SONG, CHN | |
10. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
11. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
12. Javier FERNANDEZ, ESP |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS, CAN | |
2. Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH, CAN | |
3. Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV, RUS | |
4. Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT, GER | |
5. Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG, CHN | |
6. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
7. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV, RUS | |
8. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN, CHN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
7. Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG, CHN | 1. Welcome and Opening Remarks |
8. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | 2. ISU Fanfare |
9. Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT, GER | 3. ISU Sports Video |
10. Zijun LI, CHN | 4. Flags Parade and Presentation of Skaters |
11. Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN, RUS | 5. |
12. Elladj BALDE, CAN | 6. So Youn PARK, KOR |
13. Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG, CHN | Young Ladies Singles Skater, CHN |
14. Rika HONGO, JPN | 31. FINALE |
15. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES, USA | |
16. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
Yan HAO, CHN | |
17. Ziquan ZHAO, CHN | |
18. Misha GE, UZB | |
19. Karen CHEN, USA | |
20. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU, CHN | |
21. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
22. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
23. Elena RADIONOVA, RUS | |
24. Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY, SVK | |
25. Han YAN, CHN | |
26. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN, CHN | |
27. Mao ASADA, JPN | |
28. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE, ITA | |
29. Javier FERNANDEZ, ESP | |
30. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV, RUS |