Event Schedule:
October 3, 2015 Saturday
17:45 Men free skating ** UTC +2
11:45 am Eastern
Full Men's Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmRBXFJwYUk
FS Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG002.HTM
Free Skate Protocols are here
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Men's Free Skate Commentary starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1234156&viewfull=1#post1234156
Short Program
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
4:45 pm - 7:50 pm Men short program. UTC+2
Eastern time 10:45 A.M.
SP Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG001.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Men_SP_Scores.pdf
Men's SP Commentary Starts Here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1231388&viewfull=1#post1231388
Men's Short Program in its entirety
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=oltJeZlmBWg
October 3, 2015 Saturday
17:45 Men free skating ** UTC +2
11:45 am Eastern
Full Men's Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmRBXFJwYUk
FS Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG002.HTM
Free Skate Protocols are here
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Men's Free Skate Commentary starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1234156&viewfull=1#post1234156
Short Program
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
4:45 pm - 7:50 pm Men short program. UTC+2
Eastern time 10:45 A.M.
SP Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG001.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Men_SP_Scores.pdf
Men's SP Commentary Starts Here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1231388&viewfull=1#post1231388
Men's Short Program in its entirety
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=oltJeZlmBWg
FREE SKATE START ORDER
StN. | Name | Club | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK | 12 | 46.65 | |
2 | Patrick MYZYK | POL | 13 | 45.56 | |
3 | Jordan DODDS | AUS | 16 | 34.13 | |
4 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK | 15 | 41.44 | |
5 | Alexander ZAHRADNICEK | FRA | 14 | 44.64 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Manuel KOLL | AUT | 10 | 49.03 | |
7 | Charlie PARRY-EVANS | GBR | 11 | 48.18 | |
8 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK | 7 | 53.65 | |
9 | Pavel IGNATENKO | BLR | 9 | 51.09 | |
10 | Andrew DODDS | AUS | 8 | 51.49 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | 1 | 84.33 | |
12 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN | 6 | 56.52 | |
13 | Jason BROWN | USA | 2 | 76.98 | |
14 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS | 3 | 76.25 | |
15 | Keegan MESSING | CAN | 4 | 73.16 | |
16 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS | 5 | 58.37 |
SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER
StN. | Name | Club | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Andrew DODDS | AUS | |
2 | Alexander ZAHRADNICEK | FRA | |
3 | Keegan MESSING | CAN | |
4 | Pavel IGNATENKO | BLR | |
5 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Jason BROWN | USA | |
7 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK | |
8 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS | |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | |
10 | Charlie PARRY-EVANS | GBR | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | Manuel KOLL | AUT | |
12 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK | |
13 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK | |
14 | Patrick MYZYK | POL | |
15 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN | |
16 | Jordan DODDS | AUS |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrew DODDS | AUS |
SP Empty Chairs on Empty Tables by Alain Boubil and Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Margaret Nicholls LP Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Margaret Nicholls | ||
2 | Jordan DODDS | AUS |
SP The Feeling Begins FD TBDLatin Medley | ||
3 | Mario-Rafael IONIAN - WD | AUT |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
4 | Manuel KOLL | AUT |
SP Elvis medley LP TBD | ||
5 | Pavel IGNATENKO | BLR |
SP Farrucas Baile Completo by El Trini LP Romeo and Juliet by Profiev TBD | ||
6 | Keegan MESSING | CAN |
SP Always Look on the Bright Side of Life by Michael McGrath, from the Spamalot soundtrack LP Pink Panther Theme (Remix version) by Henry Mancini | ||
7 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN |
SP It's A Man's World LP Almoraima; Asturias | ||
8 | Alexander ZAHRADNICEK | FRA |
SP The Race by Yello LP TBD | ||
9 | Martin RAPPE - WD | GER |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
10 | Charlie PARRY-EVANS | GBR |
SP Moonlight sonata (remix) LP Requiem for a Dream | ||
11 | Takahito MURA - WD | JPN |
SP Dark Eyes; choreo by Charlie White LP O (from Cirque du Soleil) choreo by Jeff Buttle | ||
12 | Patrick MYZYK | POL |
SP Come Together by The Beatles; Black Betty by Ram Jam (last year's) LP Requiem | ||
13 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS |
SP Sexual Revolution by Roger Waters LP Carnival of the Animals: The Swan and Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32 | ||
14 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
SP Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon"Nu, Pogodi" ("Wait, Hares!"), a Soviet cartoon; choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko LP Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack; choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko | ||
15 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS |
SP "Pain" by Takeshi Hama, "Appassionata" by Secret Garden; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz LP A cello and piano verison of theme song from film "The Mission". | ||
16 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
SP Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Libor Hlavacek LP Matrix - Revolutions Navara (soundtrack) by Don Davis; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | ||
17 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK |
SP Booty Swing by Parov Stelar LP Time Back by Bad Style, Galactic Football by Marc Tomasi, Mehdi Elmorabit | ||
18 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK |
SP Warsaw Concerto LP Sarabande Suite by Globus | ||
19 | Jason BROWN | USA |
SP U2's "Love is Blindness"(Jazz Age Mix) performed by The Grey Orchestra from an album called, Themes Inspired by The Great Gatsby; choreo by Rohene Ward LP The Piano soundtrack (Big My Secret and The Scent of Love); choreo by Rohene Ward |
Last edited: