2015 ROSTELECOM CUP
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
ICE DANCE FREE DANCE
Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015 at 14:00 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Updated by Icenetwork
11/20/2015 7:00am Short Dance
11/21/2015 6:00am Free Dance
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG008.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_IceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
SD Detailed Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG007.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_IceDance_FD_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT004RS.HTM
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
ICE DANCE FREE DANCE
Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015 at 14:00 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Updated by Icenetwork
11/20/2015 7:00am Short Dance
11/21/2015 6:00am Free Dance
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Schedule showing Start Times for each team
- Hashtag #CoR15
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream
- Results and Videos
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG008.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_IceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
SD Detailed Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG007.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_IceDance_FD_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT004RS.HTM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV |
| 8 | 41.60 | |||
2 | Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV |
| 7 | 51.83 | |||
3 | Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN |
| 6 | 54.46 | |||
4 | Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN |
| 5 | 59.03 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI |
| 4 | 60.58 | |||
6 | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV |
| 3 | 63.63 | |||
7 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE |
| 2 | 67.82 | |||
8 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE |
| 1 | 69.49 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV | BLR |
SD Waltz: Flashlights, March: Russian March; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova FD Troy (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ova-amp-Yurii-Bieliaiev&p=1287885#post1287885 | ||
2 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | CAN |
SD Johann Strauss' "Blue Danube' & Annenpolka Polka FD On the Nature of Daylight by Max Richter, Walk and Run by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Bourne, P. Tchernyshev | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...yn-Weaver-amp-Andrew-Poje&p=905446#post905446 | ||
3 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA |
SD Waltz and Polka from the operetta The Merry Widow by Franz Lehar FD Medley of Fellini soundtracks by Nino Rota, including The Nights of Cabiria, Amarcord, and 8 1/2 | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39270-Anna-Cappellini-amp-Luca-Lanotte | ||
4 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
SD Torna a Surriento by Luciano Pavarotti, Viva Italia! by André Rieu, Italian Fantasia by Mantovani Orchestra; FD Schindler's List by John Williams, Schindlers List/Via Dolorosa by Maurice Sklar, "Abdication" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55395-Charl%E8ne-Guignard-amp-Marco-Fabbri | ||
5 | Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV | KOR |
SD Waltz: Valse a Margaux by Richard Galliano; Foxtrot: Le Destin t'a donné ta chance by Dany Brillant FD Tobacco Road by Lou Rawls; Party Rockers by Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band, Judith Hill | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57332-Rebecka-Kim-Kirill-Minov | ||
6 | Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN | RUS |
SD Somebody to love, We will rock you by Queen; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro FD Frida soundtrack; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50387-Elena-Ilinykh-amp-Ruslan-Zhigashin | ||
7 | Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN | RUS |
SD Waltz and Polka: Howl's Moving Castle (Merry-go-Round) Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Zhulin, Petukhov. FD Torn by Nathan Lanier, Eternal by William Joseph; choreo by Zhulin, Petukhov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54966-Ksenia-Monko-amp-Kirill-Khaliavin | ||
8 | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV | RUS |
SD Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovsky: Waltz, Polka and March: choreo by Marina Zueva FD " Io Ci Saro" sung by Andrea Bocelli to the music of Chinese pianist Lang Lang; choreo by Marina Zueva | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55433-Victoria-Sinitsina-amp-Nikita-Katsalapov |
Last edited: