2015 ROSTELECOM CUP
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
LADIES FREE SKATE
Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015 at 19:35 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 12:30am Ladies Short Program
11/21/2015 11:35am Ladies Free Skate
Icenetwork updated their schedule
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT002RS.HTM
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
LADIES FREE SKATE
Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015 at 19:35 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 12:30am Ladies Short Program
11/21/2015 11:35am Ladies Free Skate
Icenetwork updated their schedule
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Schedule showing Start Times for each team
- Hashtag #CoR15
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream
- Results and Videos
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT002RS.HTM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Dasa GRM |
| 12 | 44.72 | |||
2 | Hannah MILLER |
| 11 | 47.98 | |||
3 | Riona KATO |
| 10 | 50.26 | |||
4 | Yuka NAGAI |
| 9 | 53.19 | |||
5 | Joshi HELGESSON |
| 8 | 56.85 | |||
6 | Roberta RODEGHIERO |
| 7 | 56.85 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Rika HONGO |
| 6 | 63.45 | |||
8 | Polina EDMUNDS |
| 5 | 65.29 | |||
9 | Adelina SOTNIKOVA |
| 4 | 65.48 | |||
10 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
| 3 | 67.03 | |||
11 | Alaine CHARTRAND |
| 2 | 67.38 | |||
12 | Elena RADIONOVA |
| 1 | 71.79 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
SP Pina soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Gone with the Wind soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55189-Alaine-Chartrand | ||
2 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
SP He Sleeps by James Newton Howard, Pretty Woman soundtrack, vocals by Roy Orbison; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani LP Evita soundtrack, vocals by Madonna, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57266-Roberta-Rodeghiero | ||
3 | Rika HONGO | JPN |
SP Quidam Incantation from Cirque du Soleil; choreography by Akiko Suzuki LP Riverdance; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52881-Rika-Hongo | ||
4 | Riona KATO | JPN |
SP Cherry on the Ice Wall; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Phillip Mills FS My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Phillip Mills | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55396-Riona-Kato&p=1167455#post1167455 | ||
5 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN |
SP Madame Butterfly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto LP August's Rhapsody (soundtrack from August Rush); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54527-Yuka-Nagai | ||
6 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
SP "Melodies of the White Night" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin LP "Dance For Me Wallis" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski, "Allegro" by Renè Aubry, "Charms" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilya Averbukh & Igor Strelkin | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51695-Evgenia-Medvedeva | ||
7 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
SP Je t'aime (vocals); choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Titanic (Celine Dion); choreo by Nikolai Morozov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40010-Elena-Radionova | ||
8 | Adelina SOTNIKOVA | RUS |
SP Laura Fygi "Historia de un amor," Latin selection; choreo by Irina Tagaeva LP Je suis Malade by Lara Fabian; choreo by Irina Tagaeva | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?38493-Adelina-Sotnikova | ||
9 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
SP The St. Louis Blues by Hugh Laurie; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan LP Ponds by Biggi Hilmars; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
10 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
SP Too Darn Hot by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Caterina Lindgren LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico; Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack), Las Bandidas (Bandidas soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Caterina Lindgren | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56947-Joshi-Helgesson | ||
11 | Polina EDMUNDS | USA |
SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Liberace, Presto Agitato by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by N. Lugansky; choreo by Rudy Galindo LP Introduction (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, Invitation to the Dance (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, War (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, Return to Tara (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner; choreo by Rudy Galindo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55626-Polina-Edmunds-v2 | ||
12 | Hannah MILLER | USA |
SP Arabesque by Benise; choreo by Tom Dickson LP Prelude, La Boheme Act 1 by Giacomo Puccini, No piagere, Liu (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, Il Pristine from ("The Postman"), Visi d'Arte (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55200-Hannah-Miller |
Last edited: