29 Sep - 1 Oct 2016
Bratislava Slovak Republic
Friday, October 1, 2016. 12:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Bratislava Slovak Republic
Friday, October 1, 2016. 12:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- ISU Page for the Event
- Official Results and Schedule webpage
- Video and Results Thread
Livestream:
http://nepela.kraso.sk/?page_id=329
http://nepela.kraso.sk/?page_id=329
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Club | Nation | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM | KOR | 39.70 | 7 | |
2 | Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI | GBR | 50.54 | 6 | |
3 | Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV | LTU | 50.94 | 5 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | RUS | 59.66 | 4 | |
5 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT | RUS | 67.04 | 3 | |
6 | Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV | GBR | 68.56 | 2 | |
7 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS | 69.06 | 1 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT SP That Man by Caro Emerald; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana LP Lighthouse by Patrick Watson; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana | GER |
2 | Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI SP Malagueña by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Mark Naylor LP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Mark Naylor | GBR |
3 | Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV SP Scorpions: Maybe I Maybe You; choreo by M. Drobiazko, P. Vanagas, T. Druchinina LP Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by M. Drobiazko, P. Vanagas, T. Druchinina | LTU |
4 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM SP La Strada by Nino Rota; choreo by Philipp Mills LP Tree of Life (Expo Milan 2015); choreo by Philipp Mills | KOR |
5 | Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV SP All Alone by Joe Satriani; choreo by Peter Chernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina FP Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Peter Chernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina | RUS |
6 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP GLAM (electro-swing remix) by Dimie Cat; choreo by Alla Kapranova, A. Gazsi (SP), P. Tchernyshev (SP) LP "Music" by John Miles; choreo by Alla Kapranova | RUS |
7 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT SP The Blizzard by Georgi Sviridov; choreo by Alla Kapranova LP Cry Me a River by Michael Bublé; choreo by Alla Kapranova | RUS |
8 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER SP Selections from the musical Don Juan; choreo by Marina Zoueva LP Somewhere in Time soundtrack; choreo by Marina Zoueva | USA |
Last edited: