Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Four Continents Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/fc2018/
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 09:30 CST (02:30 CET / 01:30 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 08:30 CST (01:30 CET / 00:30 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68688
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/fc2018/
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 09:30 CST (02:30 CET / 01:30 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 08:30 CST (01:30 CET / 00:30 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68688
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Joanna SO | HKG |
2 | Natalie SANGKAGALO | THA |
3 | Starr ANDREWS | USA |
4 | Ziquan ZHAO | CHN |
5 | Amy LIN | TPE |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Michelle LONG | CAN |
7 | Hanul KIM | KOR |
8 | Thita LAMSAM | THA |
9 | Alicia PINEAULT | CAN |
10 | Chloe ING | SGP |
11 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA | KAZ |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
12 | Kailani CRAINE | AUS |
13 | Angela WANG | USA |
14 | Xiangning LI | CHN |
15 | Soyoun PARK | KOR |
16 | Brooklee HAN | AUS |
17 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
18 | Mai MIHARA | JPN |
19 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN |
20 | Mariah BELL | USA |
21 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
22 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
23 | Dabin CHOI | KOR |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Micah Kai LYNETTE | THA |
2 | Leslie Man Cheuk IP | HKG |
3 | Donovan CARRILLO | MEX |
4 | Micah TANG | TPE |
5 | Elladj BALDE | |
6 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG | HKG |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Harry Hau Yin LEE | HKG |
8 | Kai Xiang CHEW | MAS |
9 | He ZHANG | CHN |
10 | Andrew DODDS | AUS |
11 | June Hyoung LEE | KOR |
12 | Geon Hyeong AN | KOR |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
13 | Sihyeong LEE | KOR |
14 | Mark WEBSTER | AUS |
15 | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ |
16 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS |
17 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
18 | Chih-I TSAO | TPE |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
19 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | USA |
20 | Denis TEN | KAZ |
21 | Kevin REYNOLDS | CAN |
22 | Takahito MURA | JPN |
23 | Han YAN | CHN |
24 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
| Warm-Up Group 5 | |
25 | Misha GE | UZB |
26 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
27 | Max AARON | USA |
28 | Jason BROWN | USA |
29 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
30 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI | JPN |
2 | Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | USA |
3 | Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE | CAN |
5 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA | JPN |
6 | Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM | KOR |
7 | Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM | PRK |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
8 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | USA |
9 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS |
10 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | USA |
11 | Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO | JPN |
2 | Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS | CAN |
3 | Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS | AUS |
4 | Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI | AUS |
6 | Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN | CHN |
7 | Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER | CAN |
8 | Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS | CAN |
9 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
10 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER | USA |
11 | Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED | JPN |
12 | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU | CHN |
13 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
14 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS | USA |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan