.2202 JGP Czech Skate
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Aug 31 - Sep 03, 2022
Ostravar Aréna, Ruská 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava – Zábřeh
Ostrava /CZE
Free Dance
Saturday, 3 September 2022, 16:15 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Cities
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Aug 31 - Sep 03, 2022
Ostravar Aréna, Ruská 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava – Zábřeh
Ostrava /CZE
Free Dance
Saturday, 3 September 2022, 16:15 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Cities
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
St# | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Chi Linh NGUYEN / Minh Quang NGUYEN |
| 17 | 10.78 | |||
2 | Andrea PSURNA / Jachym NOVAK |
| 16 | 36.40 | |||
3 | Xinyi YU / Tianyi LIU |
| 15 | 43.39 | |||
4 | Jinny KIM / Namu LEE |
| 14 | 46.20 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Alexia KRUK / Jan EISENHABER |
| 13 | 47.52 | |||
6 | Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB |
| 12 | 50.92 | |||
7 | Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS |
| 11 | 51.01 | |||
8 | Marianne HUBERT / William ODDSON |
| 10 | 52.21 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG |
| 9 | 53.51 | |||
10 | Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV |
| 8 | 55.06 | |||
11 | Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL |
| 7 | 55.13 | |||
12 | Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU |
| 6 | 57.03 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
13 | Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR |
| 5 | 58.20 | |||
14 | Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV |
| 4 | 58.80 | |||
15 | Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA |
| 3 | 61.05 | |||
16 | Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ |
| 2 | 65.19 | |||
17 | Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK |
| 1 | 70.83 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB RD: Spanish Waltz: "La Llorona" by Carmen Goett; Tango: "Assassin's Tango" by John Powell; Flamenco: "El Vito" by Embrujo Mestizo FD: "Hopelessly Devoted To You" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John; "You Are The One That I Want" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John; "Summer Nights" (Grease soundtrack) by Olivia Newton-John | AUT |
2 | Marianne HUBERT / William ODDSON RD: Flamenco: "Perro Viejo" and "Farrucas" by Ostros Aires and Pepe Romero FD: "Photograph" by Cody Fry; choreo by Tyler Myles, Mylene Girard | CAN |
3 | Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG RD: Tango: "Epoca" by Gotan Project Tango; "Tanssimaan" by King Chronic Vs. Barrio Populaire FD: "Punjabi Wedding Song" by Craig Pruess; "Love's Never Easy" by Raj Ghatak Ganesh; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe | CAN |
4 | Xinyi YU / Tianyi LIU RD: Tango: "Otros Aires Flamenco" by Jesse Cook FD: "Say Something" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Pascal Denis, Linshu Song | CHN |
5 | Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS RD: "Tango D'Amor" by Tango Jointz, Bellma Cespedes; Spanish Waltz: "Sombrero Blanco" by Mala Rumba FD: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; "A Place With No Name" by Michael Jackson; "Bad" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Karolina Prochazkova | CZE |
6 | Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK RD: Tango: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Forever Tango, Eduardo Rovirra; Paso Doble: "Espana Cani" by Pascual Marquina Narro, Andre Rieu FD: "Surrounded" by Nick Glennie-Smith; "Heart of A King" by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Matteo Zanni | CZE |
7 | Andrea PSURNA / Jachym NOVAK RD: Tango: "Sube Y Baja" by MLNGA CLUB, Adrian Nicolas Sosa, Juan Pablo Manzur; Flamenco: "Farrucas" by Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena Paco, Pepe Romero FD: "Easy On Me" by Adele, Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin; "Rolling In the Deep Acapella" by Adele, Paul Epworth, Adele Adkins; "Rolling In The Deep" by Adele, Paul Epworth, Adele Adkins; choreo by Matej Novak | CZE |
WD | Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL RD: "Tango: "Querer" by Cirque du Soleil Flamenco: "Clavar de Espada" by Ali El Idrissi, Anime de Japan FD: "Autumn Moon" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Theory Of Light" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda; "Shape Of Lies" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Maurizio Magalio, Neil Brown | CZE |
8 | Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU RD: Flamenco: "Mujer Soy" by Las Cefeteras; Tango: "Ya No Llores" by La Yegros Feat. Miss Bolivia FD: "Under Pressure" by Melt With Miami; "We Will Rock You" by Why Mona; "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen; choreo by Karine Arribert, Mahil Chantelauze | FRA |
9 | Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ RD: The Duel - Roni Benise - N/A Tango de Besame - Roni Benise - N/A Concerto de Espana - Ron Benise - N/A FD: "Spring 1" (Vivaldi - The Four Seasons) recomposed by Max Richter, Daniel Hope, Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin & Andre de Ridder; "Summer 1," "Summer 2" (Vivaldi - The Four Seasons) recomposed by Max Richter, Daniel Hope, Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin & Andre de Ridder; "Autumn 3, (Vivaldi - The Four Seasons)" recomposed by Max Richter, Daniel Hope, Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin & Andre de Ridder; "Winter 1, (Vivaldi - The Four Seasons)" recomposed by Max Richter, Daniel Hope, Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin & Andre de Ridder; choreo by | GBR |
10 | Alexia KRUK / Jan EISENHABER RD: Tango: "Tango De Besame" by Roni Benise; Flamenco: "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero FD: "Silsila Ye Chahat Ka" by Shreya Ghosal; "Vahana Alarippu-Ragamalika" by Tala Chatusra Rupakam; "Silsia Ye Chahat Ka" by Shreya Ghosal; choreo by Robynne Tweedale | GER |
WD | Reka LEVELES / Balazs LEVELES | HUN |
11 | Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV RD: "Ausencia" by Argon Bregovic; "Presidente" by Argon Bregovic FD: "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; "Guns For Hire" by Woodkid; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kulikova, Jimmie MannersWD | |
12 | Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA RD: Tango: "Sentimientos" by Jaime Wilensky, Andres Linetzky , Ernesto; "Toca Tango" by Juan Carlos Caceres, Romeo FD: "Red Notice" by Steve Jablonsky; "Who Can You Trust" by Theodore Shapiro, Craig Wedren, Ivy Levon; "Rogue" by Ryan Shore, Peter Gunn; choreo by Cathy Reed | JPN |
13 | Jinny KIM / Namu LEE RD: "Milonga" + "Vanguardia Vieja" by Electrocutango FD: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi, The Piano Guys | KOR |
14 | Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV RD: Tango: "Essa" by Otros Aires; Tango: "Epoca" by Gotan Project; "Tango De Málaga" by El Trini FD: "Music" by John Miles | SVK |
15 | Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL RD: Tango: "Epoca" by Gotan Project, Philippe Cohen Solal , Christophe H.Müller , Eduardo Makaroff; Flamenco: "Almoraima" by Paco De Lucia, Francisco Sánchez Gómez; Flamenco: "Alfilers De Colores" by Diego Carrasco Miguel Poveda FD: "Moonlight Sonata" by E.S.Posthumus; "Mother's Journey" (Ennja Remix) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Oleksandra Nazarova, Maksym Nikitin, Galyna Churilova | UKR |
16 | Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR RD: Tango: "Adios Noninos" by Astor Piazzolla; Tango: "Felicia" by Enrique Saborido; Paso Doble: "Malaguena Salerosa" by Chingon FD: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; "My One and Only Love" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich, Sebi Padotzke; "Tied Down" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; choreo by Svetlana Kulikova | USA |
17 | Chi Linh NGUYEN / Minh Quang NGUYEN RD: Tango: "Country Club" by Christopher Timothy White; "Flamenco" by Frankie Laine, Paul Weston And His Orchestra FD: "The Other Women" by Lana Del Rey, Jessie Mae Robinson The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Iaruk Pavlo | VIE |