- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Dom sportova
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
05 December 2018 - 08 December 2018
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 6 December 2018, 21:00 CET (UTC + 1)
Time in Other Locations
ISU Challenger Series
Dom sportova
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
05 December 2018 - 08 December 2018
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 6 December 2018, 21:00 CET (UTC + 1)
Time in Other Locations
ISU Page
Official Website
Announcement
Schedule
Map
Entries
Croatian Federation YouTube Channel
Video Thread
Detailed Results and Protocols (both senior and junior)
Live stream
Fan blogging from the arena
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV | KAZ |
2 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN | ISR |
3 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU | CRO |
5 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | USA |
6 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER |
8 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM | USA |
9 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | USA |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU SP: The Greatest Show by Hughes Jackman; choreo by. Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin FS: "The Light of Seven" ("Game of Thrones" soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "The In-Between" by Evanescence;"Imperfection" by Evanescence; choreo by Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin | CRO |
2 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: "Say Something" by Christina Aguilera (reprise of 2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "House of the Rising Sun" performed by Heavy Young Heathens; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER |
3 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona performed by Stanley Black Orchestra choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli | GER |
4 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN | ISR |
WD | Giulia FORESTI / Edoardo CAPUTO SP: "Everglow" by Coldplay FS: Pink Floyd Medley: "Another Brick in the Wall, Part 1," "Great Gig in the Sky," "Money," "Shine on You Crazy Diamond" | ITA |
5 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV SP: FS: "Illumielle" by Jo Blankenburg | KAZ |
6 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN SP: "Human" by Rag'n Bone Man; choreo by Alexander Stepin FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Alexander Stepin | RUS |
7 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC SP: "Bella Belle" by Electric Swing Circus; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FS: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Pasquale Camarlengo | USA |
8 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM SP: “Castle” by Halsey; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: “Wicked Games” by James Vincent McMorrow; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
9 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY SP: "La Cumparista" by Forever Tango; choreo by Angelika Krylova, Marie-France Dubreuil FS: “Run to you” & “I Have Nothing” by Whitney Houston; choreo by Angelika Krylova, Marie-France Dubreuil | USA |
20.11.2018 08:50:56
Last edited by a moderator: