Saturday, September 26, 2015 at 10:30 UTC+2
Eastern Time 4:30 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Men's Free Skate
Livestream
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WcOlRn9AJsA
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG002.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf
Eastern Time 4:30 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Men's Free Skate
- First info
- Local Info
- Official Website
- ISU Page
- Entries
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results Thread
- Youtube Channel
Livestream
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WcOlRn9AJsA
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG002.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Michal WOZNIAK |
| 21 | 35.49 | |||
2 | Ryszard GURTLER |
| 25 | 30.66 | |||
3 | Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG |
| 23 | 31.64 | |||
4 | Eryk MATUSIAK |
| 22 | 34.41 | |||
5 | Matthew SAMUELS |
| 24 | 30.83 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Marco KLEPOCH |
| 20 | 41.47 | |||
7 | Jegor ZELENJAK |
| 18 | 46.04 | |||
8 | Thomas STOLL |
| 16 | 48.22 | |||
9 | Mikhail MEDUNITSA |
| 19 | 45.58 | |||
10 | Roman GALAY |
| 17 | 47.76 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Vladislav TARASENKO |
| 14 | 50.39 | |||
12 | Irakli MAYSURADZE |
| 12 | 51.90 | |||
13 | Adrien TESSON |
| 13 | 50.66 | |||
14 | Graham NEWBERRY |
| 15 | 48.90 | |||
15 | Adrien BANNISTER |
| 11 | 52.81 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
16 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY |
| 10 | 54.48 | |||
17 | Tony LU |
| 6 | 61.69 | |||
18 | Yakau ZENKO |
| 9 | 54.82 | |||
19 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE |
| 8 | 57.53 | |||
20 | Hidetsugu KAMATA |
| 7 | 61.46 | |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||||
21 | Roman SADOVSKY |
| 2 | 71.13 | |||
22 | Sota YAMAMOTO |
| 1 | 75.16 | |||
23 | Deniss VASILJEVS |
| 3 | 69.40 | |||
24 | Petr GUMENNIK |
| 4 | 67.84 | |||
25 | Alexei KRASNOZHON |
| 5 | 62.44 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anton KARPUK | BLR |
Zorro (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich | ||
2 | Roman SADOVSKY | CAN |
Romeo and Juliet (Plunket and Maclean soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; Choreography: Gregor Filipowski, Mark Pillay | ||
3 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monika Skornickova | ||
4 | Jegor ZELENJAK | EST |
Sadame (Destiny) Theme from X/1999 by Naoki Sato, There You'll Be (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Sadame (Destiny) Theme from X/1999 by Naoki Sato; choreo by Jekaterina Nekrassova, Valeri Polikarpov | ||
5 | Roman GALAY | FIN |
Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by R. Novoseltsev, Valeri Pecherski | ||
6 | Adrien TESSON | FRA |
Exogenesis Symphony by Muse, Ruled by Secrecy by Muse; choreo by Catherine Glaise | ||
7 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
Take Five by Dave Brubeck, Hit the Road Jack, Tank (for Cowboy Bebop) by Yoko Kanno; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | ||
8 | Thomas STOLL | GER |
TBD | ||
9 | Graham NEWBERRY | GBR |
Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Christine Newberry and Graham Newberry | ||
10 | Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG | HKG |
Cry Me A River by Arthur Hamilton; choreo by Elvin Wong | ||
11 | Adrien BANNISTER | ITA |
Pink Panther Mambo by La33; choreo by Massimo Scali, Barbara Melica | ||
12 | Hidetsugu KAMATA | JPN |
Don Juan; choreo by Masahiro Kawagoe | ||
13 | Sota YAMAMOTO | JPN |
Piano Concerto No. 1 by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | ||
14 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
Adagio for Tron by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski | ||
15 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
Mi Mancherai by Josh Groban (feat. Joshua Bell); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth | ||
16 | Ryszard GURTLER | POL |
Discombobulate (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer | ||
17 | Eryk MATUSIAK | POL |
Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Urszula Matyskiewicz-Jaworska | ||
18 | Michal WOZNIAK | POL |
The Plaza of Execution (from "The Mask of Zorro" soundtrack) by James Horner | ||
19 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS |
West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | ||
20 | Vladislav TARASENKO | RUS |
Fever & Rock'n'Roll by Elvis Presley | ||
21 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
Matrix - Revolutions Navara (soundtrack) by Don Davis; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | ||
22 | Matthew SAMUELS | RSA |
West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen | ||
23 | Mikhail MEDUNITSA | UKR |
The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Georgi Starkov | ||
24 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA |
"Battle of the Brians" with music from Carmine Coppola's Napoleon and Shostakovitch's The Bolt; choreo by Scott Brown | ||
25 | Tony LU | USA |
"Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov |
Last edited: