The Men's free skate is at 6 p.m., Central European Time, on Jan. 30
Live results: http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/SEG002.HTM
Protocols will be here
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/ec2015_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Start order
Warm Up Group 1
1 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 20 55.73
LP Tango Medley by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Kaja Hanevold, Michael Huth
2 Javier RAYA ESP 21 53.80
LP West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Joey Russell, Javier Raya
3 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 19 55.79
LP Radioactive by William Joseph, Edit by Ants, Lost Without You by Josh Vietti, Street Violin by Josh Vietti; choreo by Mikhail Pochitalin
4 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 23 51.01
LP Once Upon a Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Igor Lukanin
5 Justus STRID DEN 22 53.28
LP Kristina fran Duvemala by Benny Anderson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Kalle Strid and Adam Solya
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 24 49.61
LP Road Game by Kavinsky, You and Me by Disclosure ft. Eliza Doolittle; choreo by Allan Schramm and Stannick Jennette
Warm Up Group 2
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 14 63.25
LP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Escala, Palladio performed by Escala; choreo by Karen Kwan
8 Patrick MYZYK POL 18 56.12
LP Exotica (from "Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
9 Pavel KASKA CZE 17 56.83
LP New World Concerto by Antonin Dvorak, performed by Maksim Mrvica
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 15 58.31
LP Alexander soundtrack by Vangelis; Stefan Zins, Liivo Rennik
11 Franz STREUBEL GER 13 64.45
LP Django Unchained soundtrack; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rene Lohse
12 Petr COUFAL CZE 16 57.47
LP New World Symphony by Antonin Dvorak; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
Warm Up Group 3
13 Adian PITKEEV RUS 9 69.78
LP Sarabande Suite by Globus; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze
14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 8 72.65
LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Robert Rodriguez; choreo Irina Samohin
15 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 11 67.45
LP I Did It My Way performed by Frank Sinatra, L.O.V.E. by Nat King Cole, I Love You Baby performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR 12 65.16
LP Two Steps from Hell Medley; choreo by Juri Bureiko
17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 10 68.10
LP Archangel by Thomas J. Bergersen (from "Nero"); choreo by Catarina Lindgren and Irina Majorova
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 7 73.63
LP Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
Warm Up Group 4
19 28 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 1 89.24
LP Ouverture from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini, Acto Laro al Factotum from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini, Temporale from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini; choreo by David Wilson and Jeffrey Buttle
20 Peter LIEBERS GER 5 75.48
LP ho Wants to Live Forever performed by David Garrett, Smells Like Teen Spirit performed by David Garrett; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano, and Andreas Fischer
21 Florent AMODIO FRA 6 74.06
LP Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard, Lion King - The Lioness Hunt; choreo by Sean Cheesman, Laurie May and Fabian Bourzat
22 Sergei VORONOV RUS 2 81.06
LP This is a Man's Man's Man's World by James Brown, Come Together by Marcus Miller, At Last by Kenny G, Big Time Boppin’ (Go Man Go) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 4 78.21
LP Exogenesis Symphony by Muse; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
24 Michal BREZINA CZE 3 80.86
LP The Marriage of Figaro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Salome Brunner and Stephane Lambiel
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Information about Stockholm, the Venue, etc.
- Detailed Results will be here
- TV and Webstreams
- Videos and Results thread
Live results: http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/SEG002.HTM
Protocols will be here
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/ec2015_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Start order
Warm Up Group 1
1 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 20 55.73
LP Tango Medley by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Kaja Hanevold, Michael Huth
2 Javier RAYA ESP 21 53.80
LP West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Joey Russell, Javier Raya
3 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 19 55.79
LP Radioactive by William Joseph, Edit by Ants, Lost Without You by Josh Vietti, Street Violin by Josh Vietti; choreo by Mikhail Pochitalin
4 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 23 51.01
LP Once Upon a Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Igor Lukanin
5 Justus STRID DEN 22 53.28
LP Kristina fran Duvemala by Benny Anderson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Kalle Strid and Adam Solya
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 24 49.61
LP Road Game by Kavinsky, You and Me by Disclosure ft. Eliza Doolittle; choreo by Allan Schramm and Stannick Jennette
Warm Up Group 2
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 14 63.25
LP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Escala, Palladio performed by Escala; choreo by Karen Kwan
8 Patrick MYZYK POL 18 56.12
LP Exotica (from "Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
9 Pavel KASKA CZE 17 56.83
LP New World Concerto by Antonin Dvorak, performed by Maksim Mrvica
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 15 58.31
LP Alexander soundtrack by Vangelis; Stefan Zins, Liivo Rennik
11 Franz STREUBEL GER 13 64.45
LP Django Unchained soundtrack; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rene Lohse
12 Petr COUFAL CZE 16 57.47
LP New World Symphony by Antonin Dvorak; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
Warm Up Group 3
13 Adian PITKEEV RUS 9 69.78
LP Sarabande Suite by Globus; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze
14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 8 72.65
LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Robert Rodriguez; choreo Irina Samohin
15 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 11 67.45
LP I Did It My Way performed by Frank Sinatra, L.O.V.E. by Nat King Cole, I Love You Baby performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR 12 65.16
LP Two Steps from Hell Medley; choreo by Juri Bureiko
17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 10 68.10
LP Archangel by Thomas J. Bergersen (from "Nero"); choreo by Catarina Lindgren and Irina Majorova
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 7 73.63
LP Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
Warm Up Group 4
19 28 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 1 89.24
LP Ouverture from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini, Acto Laro al Factotum from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini, Temporale from "Il Barbiere di Seviglia" by Giacchino Rossini; choreo by David Wilson and Jeffrey Buttle
20 Peter LIEBERS GER 5 75.48
LP ho Wants to Live Forever performed by David Garrett, Smells Like Teen Spirit performed by David Garrett; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano, and Andreas Fischer
21 Florent AMODIO FRA 6 74.06
LP Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard, Lion King - The Lioness Hunt; choreo by Sean Cheesman, Laurie May and Fabian Bourzat
22 Sergei VORONOV RUS 2 81.06
LP This is a Man's Man's Man's World by James Brown, Come Together by Marcus Miller, At Last by Kenny G, Big Time Boppin’ (Go Man Go) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 4 78.21
LP Exogenesis Symphony by Muse; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
24 Michal BREZINA CZE 3 80.86
LP The Marriage of Figaro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Salome Brunner and Stephane Lambiel
Last edited by a moderator: