Event Schedule:
Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, October 3, 2015
12:15. UTC+2
6:15 AM Eastern
Full Ladies Free Skate!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P156z1xbJgU
Free Skate Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG004.HTM
FS Protocols will be here
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Ladies Free skate commentary starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1233588&viewfull=1#post1233588
Short Program
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
1:30 pm - 4:45 pm Ladies short program (UTC+2)
Eastern Time 7:30 A.M.
SP Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG003.HTM
SP Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Ladies SP Commentary starts at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1230890&viewfull=1#post1230890
Livestream Archive currently blocked by SME on copyright grounds
There are some videos in the Videos and Results Thread at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...-and-Results&p=1231842&viewfull=1#post1231842
Blocked SP file, in case it is visible in some countries
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LEoNnX3poKI
[h=3]Starting Order[/h]
Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, October 3, 2015
12:15. UTC+2
6:15 AM Eastern
Full Ladies Free Skate!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P156z1xbJgU
Free Skate Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG004.HTM
FS Protocols will be here
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Ladies Free skate commentary starts here
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1233588&viewfull=1#post1233588
Short Program
October 1, 2015 - Thursday *
1:30 pm - 4:45 pm Ladies short program (UTC+2)
Eastern Time 7:30 A.M.
SP Live Results
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/SEG003.HTM
SP Protocols
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/CSSVK2016_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Ladies SP Commentary starts at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...epela-Trophy&p=1230890&viewfull=1#post1230890
Livestream Archive currently blocked by SME on copyright grounds
There are some videos in the Videos and Results Thread at this post
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...-and-Results&p=1231842&viewfull=1#post1231842
Blocked SP file, in case it is visible in some countries
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LEoNnX3poKI
FREE SKATE START ORDER
StN. | Name | Club | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | SVK | 18 | 35.81 | |
2 | Belinda SCHÖNBERGER | AUT | 21 | 31.50 | |
3 | Sara FALOTICO | ITA | 17 | 37.90 | |
4 | Kerstin FRANK | AUT | 19 | 34.18 | |
5 | Laure NICODET | SUI | 20 | 33.27 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK | 12 | 49.32 | |
7 | Mariah BELL | USA | 13 | 43.93 | |
8 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST | 15 | 38.75 | |
9 | Bronislava DOBIASOVA | SVK | 16 | 38.56 | |
10 | Jana COUFALOVA | CZE | 14 | 39.42 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS | 9 | 52.68 | |
12 | Anna DUSKOVA | CZE | 11 | 51.01 | |
13 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE | 10 | 51.77 | |
14 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT | 7 | 53.38 | |
15 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA | 8 | 53.19 | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Maria ARTEMIEVA | RUS | 3 | 61.21 | |
17 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS | 1 | 62.72 | |
18 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN | 6 | 56.74 | |
19 | Riona KATO | JPN | 2 | 61.84 | |
20 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE | 5 | 60.03 | |
21 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | 4 | 60.76 |
[h=3]Starting Order[/h]
SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER
StN. | Name | Club | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK | |
2 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS | |
3 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST | |
4 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA | |
5 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | SVK | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Maria ARTEMIEVA | RUS | |
7 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS | |
8 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | |
9 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN | |
10 | Belinda SCHÖNBERGER | AUT | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | Bronislava DOBIASOVA | SVK | |
12 | Jana COUFALOVA | CZE | |
13 | Sara FALOTICO | ITA | |
14 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE | |
15 | Kerstin FRANK | AUT | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
16 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT | |
17 | Riona KATO | JPN | |
18 | Laure NICODET | SUI | |
19 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE | |
20 | Anna DUSKOVA | CZE | |
21 | Mariah BELL | USA |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Club | Nat. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kerstin FRANK | AUT | |
SP Kingdom Hearts by Yoko Shimomura LP Tanz der Vampire by Jim Steinmman | |||
2 | Belinda SCHÖNBERGER | AUT | |
SP TBD FS Let It Go by the Piano Guys | |||
3 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | |
SP You'll Have to Swing It (Mr. Paganini) by Nikki Yanofsky FS María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla | |||
4 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE | |
SP El Tango de Roxanne LP Notre Dame de Paris (The Refugees, Danse Mon Esmeralda; Les Temps Des Cathedrales | |||
5 | Jana COUFALOVA | CZE | |
SP Ghost Love by Nightwish; choreo by Tomas Verner, Alexander Vasilevski LP Love Me Like You Do by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner, Alexander Vasilevski | |||
6 | Anna DUSKOVA | CZE | |
SP Micmacs -Larrons En Foire by Raphael Beau; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska LP Paquita by Edouard Deldevez; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska | |||
7 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST | |
SP TBD FS A Place In Heaven by Thomas Bergersen | |||
8 | Sara FALOTICO | ITA | |
SP Historia de un Amor; Mambo Jambo LP Life is Beautiful by Nicola Piovani; Beautiful that way | |||
9 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA | |
SP Pretty Woman soundtrack, vocals by Roy Orbison FS Evita soundtrack, vocals by Madonna, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina" | |||
10 | Riona KATO | JPN | |
SP Bahrein by Princesses of Violin FS My Fair Lady soundtrack | |||
11 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN | |
SP Madame Butterfly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto FS August's Rhapsody (soundtrack from August Rush); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | |||
12 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT | |
SP Tosca FS Tango de Roxanne; Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet | |||
13 | Maria ARTEMIEVA | RUS | |
SP At Last by Etta James FS Opus 28, No.4 in E Minor, Largo, and Etudes, Op. 10, No. 12, in C Minor, Revolutionary Etude by Chopin | |||
14 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS | |
SP "Melodies of the White Night" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin LP "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abdel Korzeniowski, "Allegro" by Renè Aubry, "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilya Averbukh & Igor Strelkin | |||
15 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS | |
SP Bolero For Violin And Orchestra - Vanessa Mae; choreo by Sergei Verbillo LP Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Sergei Verbillo | |||
16 | Bronislava DOBIASOVA | SVK | |
SP I Love You, I Hate You by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov LP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov | |||
17 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | SVK | |
SP Sway performed by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Miroslav Bokor LP Tell Me Something Good by Pink, Ain't Cha Glad by David Johansen; choreo by Miroslav Bokor | |||
18 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK | |
SP TBD FS Dr. Zhivago soundtrack | |||
19 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE | |
SP Too Darn Hot by Ella Fitzgerald LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico; Shoot you down by Adio Bullys ft. Nancy Sinatra; Las Bandidas | |||
20 | Laure NICODET | SUI | |
SP Diabolique by Raphael Beau Burlesque soundtrack | |||
21 | Mariah BELL | USA | |
SP Storm Cry; choreo by Rohene Ward LP Born on the Fourth of July; choreo by Rohene Ward |
Last edited: