24 - 27 Aug 2016
St Gervais France
Ladies Short Program
Thursday, August 25, 2016, 14:45(UTC +2)
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
St Gervais France
Ladies Short Program
Thursday, August 25, 2016, 14:45(UTC +2)
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- ISU webpage
- First Information
- Entries & Results
- Announcement
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Main Results and Schedule Website
- Videos & Results Thread
YOUTUBE CHANNEL
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbv3gsBXzIwotCt2JGySfJA
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbv3gsBXzIwotCt2JGySfJA
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA |
| |||
2 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| |||
3 | Anzelika KLUJEVA |
| |||
4 | Federica MAGNIFICO |
| |||
5 | Olivia GRAN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Anna TARUSINA |
| |||
7 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| |||
8 | Ellen YU |
| |||
9 | Thita LAMSAM |
| |||
10 | Alina SUPONENKO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Alizee CROZET |
| |||
12 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA |
| |||
13 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN |
| |||
14 | Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU |
| |||
15 | Pauline WANNER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Elisa TSUJI |
| |||
17 | Emmi PELTONEN |
| |||
18 | Tania MARGARIDO |
| |||
19 | Kristen SPOURS |
| |||
20 | Rin NITAYA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Kristina ISAEV |
| |||
22 | Julie FROETSCHER |
| |||
23 | Cassandra JOHANSSON |
| |||
24 | Ye Lim KIM |
| |||
25 | Alexia PAGANINI |
| |||
26 | Veronika SHEVELEVA |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Tania MARGARIDO SP Elements by Lindsey Stirling; choreoo by Silvia Villellas LP Peter Gunn (soundtrack), Sixteen Pounds, Sing Sing Sing; choreo by Silvia Villellas | AND |
2 | Alina SUPONENKO SP Tanguera performed by Luis Bravos; choreo by Alexander Tolstik LP I've Cried Enough by Lara Fabian; choreo by Alexander Tolstik | BLR |
3 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN SP Time To Say Goodbye performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Jenna McCorkell LP Firebird Suite by Igor Stravinski; choreo by Jenna McCorkell | BEL |
4 | Olivia GRAN SP Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Jason Mongrain LP Walking in the Air by Howard Blake; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | CAN |
5 | Emmi PELTONEN SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla ; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack); choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
6 | Alizee CROZET SP Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram LP Hurt by Thomas Bergersen | FRA |
7 | Julie FROETSCHER SP Sand by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Benoit Richaud LP Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA |
8 | Pauline WANNER SP Writing's On the Wall by Paul Clarvis from the Spectre (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud LP Warsaw to Hollywood by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA |
9 | Kristina ISAEV SP Mademoiselle chante le blues by Didier Barbelivien; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Francesca Cotongi LP Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Francesca Cotongi | GER |
10 | Kristen SPOURS SP Joya (from Cirque du Soleil), The Dive (from Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Mark Naylor LP The Ouverture (Mack and Mabel) by Jerry Herman; choreo by Mark Naylor | GBR |
11 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA SP House of Flying Daggers soundtrack LP Adagio in G minor by Tomaso Albinoni (last season's); choreo by Cindy Stuart and Stephanee Grosscup | HKG |
12 | Elisa TSUJI SP Cabaret by John Kander; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Clarisse Roman LP Nathan Lanier Medley; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Clarisse Roman | INA |
WD | Lucrezia GENNARO | ITA |
14 | Rin NITAYA SP Red Violin; choreo by Akiko Suzuki LP Legends of the Fall (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Akiko Suzuki | JPN |
15 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Massimo Scali LP The Color Purple: Main Theme by Quincy Jones; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN |
16 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Evgeni Moisseev LP Ker Oglu by Daulet Kerei; choreo by Evgeni Moisseev | KAZ |
17 | Veronika SHEVELEVA SP Je t'aime by Ricki Allison; choreo Irina Tsvetkova LP Magnificent Century (soundtrack); choreo Irina Tsvetkova | KAZ |
WD | Anzelika KLUJEVA SP La vie en rose performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Julija Teplih LP Under the Paris Skies by Andre Rieu, Non je ne regrette rien by Edith Piaf; choreo by Julija Teplih | LAT |
19 | Ellen YU SP Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Steve Lukather, Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Pink Floyd; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova LP Bolero (Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Steve Sharples; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova | NOR |
20 | Ye Lim KIM SP Donde Voy by Tish Hinojosa LP If I Leave | KOR |
WD | Anna TARUSINA SP Street Passion by DiDuLa; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo LP Ouverture to Raymonde by Ambroise Thomas: choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo | RUS |
22 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
23 | Cassandra JOHANSSON SP Ritmo Espanol by David Garrett; choreo by Catarina Lindgren LP With Or Without You by U2; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | SWE |
24 | Federica MAGNIFICO SP Skyfall by Adele LP Au clair de la lune | SUI |
25 | Thita LAMSAM SP Save My Soul by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friends performed by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Rui Pang, Suthep Charnu LP Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Rui Pang, Suthep Charnu | THA |
26 | Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU SP Torn by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva LP The Day of the Flower (soundtrack); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva | TUR |
27 | Alexia PAGANINI SP On Golden Pond by Dave Grusin; choreo by Michela Boschetto LP "Pas de Deux" from The Nutcracker by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Michela Boschetto | USA |
Last edited: