8 - 11 Sep 2016
Yokohama Japan
Venue
Shin-Yokohama Skate Center
Men's Short Program
Friday, September 9, 2016, 19:15 (UTC +9)
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p9=166&p10=262
Yokohama Japan
Venue
Shin-Yokohama Skate Center
Men's Short Program
Friday, September 9, 2016, 19:15 (UTC +9)
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p9=166&p10=262
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Roman SADOVSKY |
| |||
2 | Kai Xiang CHEW |
| |||
3 | Yuto KISHINA |
| |||
4 | Emmanuel SAVARY |
| |||
5 | Michael DURHAM |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG |
| |||
7 | Sena MIYAKE |
| |||
8 | Mark GORODNITSKY |
| |||
9 | Mauro CALCAGNO |
| |||
10 | Artem KOVALEV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Daniel GRASSL |
| |||
12 | Donovan CARRILLO |
| |||
13 | Chadwick WANG |
| |||
14 | Calvin PRATAMA |
| |||
15 | Vincent ZHOU |
| |||
16 | Chih-I TSAO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Jun Hwan CHA |
| |||
18 | James MIN |
| |||
19 | Eric LIU |
| |||
20 | Alexey EROKHOV |
| |||
21 | Krishna Sai Rahul ELURI |
| |||
22 | Kazuki TOMONO |
|
YOUTUBE CHANNEL
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbv...IwotCt2JGySfJA
Short Program Youtube link
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=u1qUvh_1I-A
Free Skate Youtube Link
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZmYlGYrWtNI
Entries
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbv...IwotCt2JGySfJA
Short Program Youtube link
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=u1qUvh_1I-A
Free Skate Youtube Link
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZmYlGYrWtNI
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Mauro CALCAGNO SP Gopher Mambo, Mambo Caliente by Arturo Sandoval; choreo by Estrella Marinucci LP All of Me by John Legend, Toby Gad, Closing Ranks by Lior Rosner, Timothy Stitheim; choreo by Estrella Marinucci | ARG |
2 | James MIN SP Jumpin' Jack by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by M. and E. Borounov, R. Laidlaw, J. Min LP Totem (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by M. and E. Borounov, R. Laidlaw, J. Min | AUS |
3 | Eric LIU SP In the Hall of the Moutain King (Peer Gynt Suite by Edvard Grieg), performed by Anna Katharina; choreo by Lance Vipond LP Regreso al Amor by Astor Piazzolla, Primavera Portena by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Lance Vipond | CAN |
4 | Roman SADOVSKY SP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3: Redemption by Muse; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay LP Romeo and Juliet (Plunket and Maclean soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay | CAN |
5 | Chih-I TSAO SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Scott Brown, Ikaika Young, I. S. Poupee LP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Scott Brown, Ikaika Young, I. S. Poupee | TPE |
6 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP I am Feeling Good by Adam Lambert; choreo by Scott Brown LP Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini performed by David Garrett; choreo by Scott Brown | HKG |
7 | Krishna Sai Rahul ELURI SP Lady Di by Richard Clayderman LP | IND |
8 | Calvin PRATAMA SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by M. Nugraha LP The Way You Make Me Feel by Michael Jackson, Man in the Mirror by Michael Jackson; choreo by B. Nugroho | INA |
9 | Mark GORODNITSKY SD Puttin' On the Pin-Stripe Remix A by Chris Walden, Mark Kilian; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev LP Iron Man 3 (soundtrack) by Brian Tyler; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | ISR |
10 | Daniel GRASSL SP Art on Ice by Edvin Marton LP Charlie Chaplin Medley: "Smile" performed by Nat King Cole, "City Lights Overture-Unveiling the Statue" by City Lights Orchestra, and "Limelight" performed by Thomas Beckmann | ITA |
11 | Yuto KISHINA SP Get a Kick Out of You by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Cathy Reed LP Violin Concerto by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Cathy Reed | JPN |
12 | Sena MIYAKE SP Caravan performed by The Ventures; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto LP Child of Nazareth by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
13 | Kazuki TOMONO SP Symphony No. 5 by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Fifth by David Garrett; choreo by Misao Sato LP An American in Paris by George Gershwin; choreo by Misao Sato | JPN |
14 | Kai Xiang CHEW SP Fanatico by Edvin Marton; choreo by Mari Araya LP Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Mari Araya | MAS |
15 | Donovan CARRILLO SP Mambo Mix by Perez Prado; choreo by Gregorio Nunez LP Hasta Que Te Conoci by Juan Gabriel, performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gregorio Nunez | MEX |
16 | Michael DURHAM SP This Is a Man's World; choreo by Mathieu Wilson LP Lord of the Rings Theme performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Mathieu Wilson | NZL |
17 | Jun Hwan CHA SP selections from A Chorus Line LP Mi Mancherai (from Il Postino OST) by Josh Groban | KOR |
18 | Alexey EROKHOV SP The Thrill Is Gone by B.B. King, Eric Chapman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz LP Romeo and Juliette; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
19 | Artem KOVALEV SP Misere by Bruno Pelletier; choreo by Martine Dagenais; choreo by Martine Dagenais LP House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi, Samurai Collection by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Martine Dagenais | RUS |
20 | Chadwick WANG SP Sleepwalk, Jump Jive and Wail; choreo by Derrick Delmore LP Cry Me a River by Michael Buble; choreo by Derrick Delmore | SIN |
21 | Emmanuel SAVARY SP "Viejos Aires" by Ensamble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Evgeny Platov LP House of Flying Daggers, Fearless and Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtracks; choreo by Evgeny Platov | USA |
22 | Vincent ZHOU SP "Writing's on the Wall" from the Spectre soundtrack by Sam Smith; choreo by Drew Meekins, David Wilson LP Johnny Staccato soundtrack by Elmer Bernstein; choreo by Drew Meekins, David Wilson | USA |
Last edited: