4 - 6 Nov 2016
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
20:40 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
20:40 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Forms
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Videos and Results Thread
- Livestream
- Official Results and Protocols
START ORDER
Ladies SP live results http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/SEG003.HTM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
2 Yura MATSUDA JPN
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
4 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
5 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
6 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Zijun LI CHN
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
12 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
ENTRIES
Ladies SP live results http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/SEG003.HTM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
2 Yura MATSUDA JPN
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
4 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
5 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
6 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Zijun LI CHN
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
12 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN SP 17 Moments of Spring (soundtrack) by Mikhail Tariverdiev FS The Colour of the Night by Lauren Christy | ARM |
2 | Zijun LI SP Le Diable Matou by Dompierre; choreo by Lori Nichol FS Only For Love by Tan Dun; choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN |
3 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
4 | Yura MATSUDA SP The Piano by Michael Nyman FS Spanish Caravan by The Doors | JPN |
5 | Kanako MURAKAMI SP Carmen by Georges Bizet, Gypsy Dance by Georges Bizet; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi LP E lucevan le stelle (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini; choreographed by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
6 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
7 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA SP If You Go Away by Shirley Bassey, Duendo by Bozzio Levin Steven; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Natalja Lipska LP O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff, Ameno Dorime by Enigma/Era, The Mass by Era; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Natalja Lipska | LAT |
8 | Julia LIPNITSKAYA SP "Les Feuilles Mortes" performed by Koala Liu; choreo by Olga Poverennaia, Stephane Lambiel, A. Urmanov LP "Bang Bang(My Baby Shot Me Down)" by Cher, "Ironside" by Quincy Jones, "Battle Without Honor or Humanity" by Tomoyasu Hotei (All music from Kill Bill); choreo by Olga Poverennaia, Stephane Lambiel, A. Urmanov | RUS |
9 | Anna POGORILAYA SP "Por Una Cabeza" written by Carlos Gardel; choreo by Misha Ge LP Modigliani soundtrack by Guy Farley, "Le Di a la Caza Alcance (con Michael Nyman)" by Estrella Morente, Memoria Requiem, arranhec by Michael Nyman from The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover (Film Score 1989); choreo by Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
10 | Elena RADIONOVA SP Porgy & Bess by George Gershwin FS Turandot by Giacomo Puccini | RUS |
11 | Nicole RAJICOVA SP Love Story (soundtrack) by Francis Lai; choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SVK |
12 | Courtney HICKS SP soundtrack of Maleficent; choreo by Rohene Ward LP soundtrack of The Hunchback of Notre Dame; choreo by Jonathan Cassar | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: