Nov 16 - Nov 19, 2017
Warsaw, Poland
Torwar Ice Rink
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-001 Warszawa, Poland
+48 22 529 87 77
Saturday, 18 November 2017, 17:10 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
There is a youtube channel, with livestreams scheduled
Warsaw, Poland
Torwar Ice Rink
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-001 Warszawa, Poland
+48 22 529 87 77
Saturday, 18 November 2017, 17:10 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream
- TV and Livestream Page
- Ladies FS Protocol
There is a youtube channel, with livestreams scheduled
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Michelle LIFSHITS | ISR | 17 | 32.68 |
2 | Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN | SGP | 16 | 34.34 |
3 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA | KAZ | 18 | 32.10 |
4 | Amy LIN | TPE | 19 | 32.08 |
5 | Elena RIVKINA | ISR | 20 | 31.72 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Heloise PITOT | FRA | 11 | 40.65 |
7 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE | 15 | 36.83 |
8 | Aneta JANICZKOVA | CZE | 12 | 40.45 |
9 | Oliwia RZEPIEL | POL | 13 | 39.75 |
10 | Colette Coco KAMINSKI | POL | 14 | 39.25 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
11 | Greta MORKYTE | LTU | 10 | 41.21 |
12 | Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA | RUS | 9 | 45.90 |
13 | Emy DECELLES | CAN | 6 | 48.69 |
14 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | POL | 7 | 47.07 |
15 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI | HUN | 8 | 46.79 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
16 | Anita ÖSTLUND | SWE | 4 | 52.11 |
17 | Nina POVEY | GBR | 5 | 49.23 |
18 | Courtney HICKS | USA | 3 | 58.43 |
19 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | RUS | 1 | 61.23 |
20 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA | RUS | 2 | 59.84 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Loena HENDRICKX SP: Frozen performed by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya FS: Diferente by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya | BEL |
1 | Emy DECELLES SP: "Chandelier" by Sia FS: Baz Luhrman's The Great Gatsby soundtrack (her 2016-17 LP), including Crazy in Love, Hotel Sayre (feat. Lana del Rey) and Bang Bang | CAN |
2 | Amy LIN SP: Snake Women (from "Iris" - Cirque du Soleil) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova FS: "Juliet's Aria" ("Sono Andati" by Giacomo Puccini) from the "Heavenly Creatures" soundtrack, performed by Kate Winslet, "Musetta's Waltz" from "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini, "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova | TPE |
3 | Aneta JANICZKOVA SP: Flashlight by Jessie J FS: Tango Jalousie | CZE |
4 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA SP: Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Llyod Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn | CZE |
WD | Julie FROETSCHER SP: Ameksa performed by Toalbi Brothers; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA |
5 | Heloise PITOT SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Katia Gentelet, FS: I'll Take Care Of You by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Romain Gazave (FS) | FRA |
WD | Lutricia BOCK SP: Love in Venice by Edvin Marton FS: La La Land soundtrack, including "City of Stars" by Ryan Gosling and "Epilogue" by Justin Hurwitz | GER |
6 | Nina POVEY SP: Wild Horses, performed by Susan Boyle FS: Evita soundtrack, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina" | GBR |
7 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI SP: "Guy What Takes His Time," and "Tough Lover" by Christina Aguilera FS: "Historia de un Amor" by Laura Fygi and "Yo Soy Maria" by Julia Zenko | HUN |
8 | Michelle LIFSHITS SP: Read All About It, performed by Nick Howsrd, Emeli Sandé FS: When Darkness Falls (Ode to Kvaase) by Secret Garden; My Immortal [Band version] by Evanescence | ISR |
9 | Elena RIVKINA SP: The Theme from The Pink Panther soundtrack by Henry Mancini & His Orchestra FS: An Unfinished Life by audiomachine | ISR |
10 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA SP: Hallelujah performed by Tori Kelly; choreo by Jennifer Dooley FS: A Man and His Beasts (from "Fantastic Beasts" soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Jennifer Dooley | KAZ |
WD | Elzbieta KROPA SP: I Put a Spell On You by Annie Lenox; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valentin Molotov | LTU |
11 | Greta MORKYTE SP: I am Alive by Kristian Lundin performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Julia Tepliha FS: High Strung (soundtrack), including "Torn," by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julia Tepliha | LTU |
12 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK SP: "Big Spender," performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski | POL |
13 | Colette Coco KAMINSKI SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith, a cover version FS: The Main Theme from the Exodus soundtrack | POL |
14 | Oliwia RZEPIEL SP: Skyrim performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik FS: Tangled Up by Caro Emerald, Diabolique by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner, Tangled Up by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik | POL |
15 | Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA SP: "Hurt" by Christina Aguilera FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack | RUS |
16 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SP "Corazon Espinado (cover) performed by Tania Blanco, Like It Like That performed by The Blackout Allstars; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko | RUS |
17 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" composed by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov FS: Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov | RUS |
18 | Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SP: Sixteen Tons performed by Merle Travis; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland FS: Snowstorm by Georgi Sviridov; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland | SGP |
19 | Anita ÖSTLUND SP: Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee FS: Papa Can You Hear Me by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee | SWE |
20 | Courtney HICKS SP: Nocturne from La Califfa (The Lady Caliph), composed by Ennio Morricone and performed by Yo Yo Ma. choreo by Rohene Ward FS: Amazing Grace performed by The Tenors, ft. Natalie Grant; choreo by Jonathan Cassar | USA |
Last edited: