Junior Pairs Short Program
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Friday, 22 September 2017, 11:00 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Friday, 22 September 2017, 11:00 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Entries/results
- ISU Event Page - May have first info
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start time for each team
- Livestream
Start Order
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
. |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND SP: Down the Road by C2C, Happy (feat. Derek Martin); choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: The Scientist by G. Berryman, J. Buckland, W. Champion, C. Martin; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE SP: Music Short Program / Short Dance as of season 2017/2018 Mambo No. 5, Volare, Mambo No. 5; choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: Ouverture (from "Funny Face") by Iva and George Gershwin, Funny Face by Iva and George Gershwin, He Loves and She Loves by Iva and George Gershwin, S'Wonderful by Iva and George Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
3 | Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG SP: Rise by John Dreamer; choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by the Piano Guys (Kung Fu Panda soundtrack); choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky | CHN |
4 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL SP: Petite Fleur by Henri Rene and his Orchestra, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin FS: Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley, Don't by Elvis Presley, , Hard Headed Woman by Elvis Presley; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin | GER |
5 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri | ITA |
6 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV SP: Black Velvet performed by Alannah Myles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina FS: Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina | RUS |
7 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN SP: Cloud Atlas (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov CD: Chicago (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov | RUS |
8 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT SP: "Gabriel's Realm" by Nathalie Manser; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "The Unforgiven"/"Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
9 | Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI SP Don Quixote selections by Minkus; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva FS The Nutcracker Suite by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva | UKR |
10 | Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT SP: California Dreamin'; choreo by Jim Peterson LP: Snow Pas de Deux from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Jim Peterson | USA |
11 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV SP: "Once Upon a December" from Anastasia soundtrack; choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva FS: "Memory" from Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber and "Music of the Night" by Andrew Lloyd Webber from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber (2016 FS); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva | USA |
Last edited: