- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018
ISU Grand Prix
Ice Palace “Megasport”
Khodynsky avenue 3
Moscow, Russia
(Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Russia, 125252
Ходынский б-р, 3, Москва, 125252
QGPQ+JX Northern Administrative Okrug, Moscow, Russia
http://hockey-palace.ru
Phone 7 495 643-18-10)
16 November 2018 - 18 November 2018
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, 16 November 2018, 14:00 MSK (UTC +3)
Times in Other Places
ISU Grand Prix
Ice Palace “Megasport”
Khodynsky avenue 3
Moscow, Russia
(Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Russia, 125252
Ходынский б-р, 3, Москва, 125252
QGPQ+JX Northern Administrative Okrug, Moscow, Russia
http://hockey-palace.ru
Phone 7 495 643-18-10)
16 November 2018 - 18 November 2018
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, 16 November 2018, 14:00 MSK (UTC +3)
Times in Other Places
- ISU Site
- Announcement
- Official Website
- Map
- Schedule
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Planned Program Content for each skater
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
START ORDER/RESULTS
|
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Yura MATSUDA SP: "Me and My Girl" by Noel Gay; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott FS: "The Seasons (Autumn Petit Adagio)" by Alexander Glazunov; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott | JPN |
2 | Yuna SHIRAIWA SP: "Nightmare," "All Board;" choreo by Tom Dickson FS: Pictures at an Exhibition (previous season's FS) by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed | JPN |
3 | Mako YAMASHITA SP: "Una voce poco fa" (from The Barber of Seville) by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
4 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreography by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Otono Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Ensemble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | KAZ |
5 | Eunsoo LIM Eunsoo Lim KOR SP: Somewhere in Time soundtrack by John Barry; choreo by Jeff Buttle FS: Chicago soundtrack by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Akiko Suzuki | KOR |
6 | Sofia SAMODUROVA SP: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Cher; "Show Me How You Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
7 | Polina TSURSKAYA SP: "And the Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Irina Tagaeva FP: "Leningrad" by William Joseph ; "Prodigy by Kotaro Nakagawa; and "Live or Die" by Xray Dog; choreo by Irina Tagaeva | RUS |
8 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Liudmila Shalashova, Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Carmen Suite by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Liudmila Shalashova, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
9 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "Yo soy Maria" from María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla, Horacio Federer; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Mia and Sebastian's Theme" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SUI |
10 | Gracie GOLD SP: " I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox; choreo by Jeremy Abbott FS: "She Used to be Mine" by Sarah Bareilles; choreo by Jeremy Abbott | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: