2019 World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Men's Free Skate
Friday, March 8, 2019 18:15 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Men's Free Skate
Friday, March 8, 2019 18:15 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- ISU event page
- Official website
- Announcement
- MAP
- pdf First Information
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- pdf Start Times for Skaters
- Colored Full Schedule
- Planned Program Entries
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
- Live Reports and Practice Reports
- TICKETS
STARTING ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Younghyun CHA |
| 21 | 61.75 | |||
2 | Basar OKTAR |
| 19 | 62.82 | |||
3 | Nikita STAROSTIN |
| 22 | 61.61 | |||
4 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI |
| 24 | 61.32 | |||
5 | Tatsuya TSUBOI |
| 20 | 62.59 | |||
6 | Nikolaj MAJOROV |
| 23 | 61.47 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Ivan SHMURATKO |
| 13 | 73.31 | |||
8 | Jonathan HESS |
| 18 | 62.93 | |||
9 | Mark GORODNITSKY |
| 15 | 69.22 | |||
10 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV |
| 16 | 68.94 | |||
11 | Luc MAIERHOFER |
| 14 | 70.47 | |||
12 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY |
| 17 | 68.74 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Koshiro SHIMADA |
| 12 | 74.89 | |||
14 | Stephen GOGOLEV |
| 10 | 77.00 | |||
15 | Irakli MAYSURADZE |
| 11 | 76.46 | |||
16 | Artur DANIELIAN |
| 9 | 77.71 | |||
17 | Adam SIAO HIM FA |
| 8 | 77.74 | |||
18 | Joseph PHAN |
| 7 | 77.89 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Petr GUMENNIK |
| 4 | 80.33 | |||
20 | Alexei KRASNOZHON |
| 5 | 79.98 | |||
21 | Roman SAVOSIN |
| 6 | 78.33 | |||
22 | Daniel GRASSL |
| 3 | 81.19 | |||
23 | Camden PULKINEN |
| 1 | 82.41 | |||
24 | Tomoki HIWATASHI |
| 2 | 81.50 |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | James MIN SP: "Nothing Left For You" by Sam Smith FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus | AUS |
1 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud | AUT |
2 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova | AZE |
3 | Yakau ZENKO SP: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Freddie Mercury; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova | BLR |
4 | Radoslav MARINOV SP: "Moon Dance by Michael Bublé; choreo by Frank Dehne (SP) FS: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" performed by Il Volo; choreo by Marina Barova (FS) | BUL |
5 | Stephen GOGOLEV SP: "Run Boy Run" by Yoann Lemoine, performed by Woodkid; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson | CAN |
6 | Joseph PHAN SP: "Million Eyes" by Loic Nottet; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: The Godfather soundtrack; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | CAN |
7 | Yudong CHEN SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | CHN |
8 | Charles Henry KATANOVIC SP: "Galascyar" by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester FS: "Small Change Girl" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester | CRO |
9 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY SP: "Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner FS: "Dueling Banjos" by Arthur Smith, Don Reno; "Down The Road" by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner | CZE |
10 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
11 | Adam SIAO HIM FA SP: "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; "Flying" by Dan and Deryn Cullen; "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Take Me to Church" by Hozier, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Maria Anissina | FRA |
12 | Irakli MAYSURADZE SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov | GEO |
13 | Jonathan HESS SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann, Rene Lohse FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann, Rene Lohse | GER |
14 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Ticket to the Moon" performed by Electric Light Orchestra; choreo by Juria Ananian FS: "Sit Down Beside Me" by Patrick Watson; choreo by Juria Ananian | GER |
15 | Edward APPLEBY SP: "Ice Type Beat" by Jorge Quntero; "300 Violin Orchestra" by Jorge Quntero; choreo by Jane Faux, John Wicker FS: "Discombobulate" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "I Never Woke Up in Handcuffs Before" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jane Faux, John Wicker | GBR |
16 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" by Mogol, Piero Soffici performed by Il Volo; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev FS: "Stop" by Sam Brown, performed by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | ISR |
17 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) by Sam Smith; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA |
18 | Daniel GRASSL SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Dance Pieces by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA |
19 | Koshiro SHIMADA SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Stephane Lambiel FS: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stephane Lambiel | JPN |
20 | Tatsuya TSUBOI SP: "Your Song" performed by Ewan McGregor and Alessandro Safina FS: Symphony No. 9 in E minor "From The New World", Op. 95 (B 178) by Dvorak | JPN |
21 | Rakhat BRALIN SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev FS: "Wings of the Eagle" performed by Uttara Kuru; "Oda Hei" performed by Jeff van Dyck; "Curfew" performed by Miromitsu Agatsuma; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev | KAZ |
WD | Kai Xiang CHEW SP: "Orange Coloured Sky" perfomed by Michael Buble; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "Losers" by The Weeknd; choreo by Derrick Delmore | MAS |
22 | Kornel WITKOWSKI SP: "The Shadow Line" by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski FS: Dirty Dancing (soundtrack) by John Monnis; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski | POL |
23 | Younghyun CHA SP: Billy Elliot (soundtrack); choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: D'Artagnan by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov | KOR |
24 | Sihyeong LEE SP: The Prayer performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo FS: "Love Never Dies" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo | KOR |
25 | Artur DANIELIAN SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" by Irving Berlin; choreo by Irina Tagaeva FS: "La Donna e mobile" (from "Rigoletto") by Guiseppe Verdi; "La Traviata Ouverture" by Guiseppe Verdi, performed by Andre Rieu; "Libiamo" (from "La Traviata") by Guiseppe Verdi, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Irina Tagaeva | RUS |
WD | Alexey EROKHOV SP: "Black Earth" (inspired by the Turkish folk song "Kara Toprak") by Fazil Say; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Io Ci Saro," performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
26 | Petr GUMENNIK SP: "Czardas" by Monti; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova FS: Love Theme from "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo by Alexandra Panfilova | RUS |
27 | Roman SAVOSIN SP: "Granada" by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin FS: Piano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin | RUS |
WD | Chadwick WANG SP: "I'm A Mess by Ed Sheeran;" choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: "Too Close by Alex Clare," Dream by Imagine Dragons;" choreo by Derrick Delmore | SGP |
28 | Aleix GABARA SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Patrick Capmartin FS: "La Terre vue du Ciel" by Armand Amar; Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Patrick Capmartin | ESP |
29 | Nikolaj MAJOROV SP: Flamenco - "Street Passion" by Didulia; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov FS: The Addams Family soundtrack by Andrew Lippa; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov | SWE |
30 | Nurullah SAHAKA SP: "Au Cafe des Delices" by Patrick Bruel, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Amodio (SP) FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life in Space" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by C. Leroy, N. Morozov (FS) | SUI |
31 | Micah Kai LYNETTE SP: "Ameksa: The Shepard" by Taalbi Brothers; "Poeta en el viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy FS: Nocturnal Animals soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy | THA |
32 | Basar OKTAR SP: "Dream On" by Steven Tyler, performed by Aerosmith; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "E Lucevan le Stelle" (from Tosca) by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Daniil Gleikhengauz | TUR |
33 | Andrey KOKURA SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Skreamin' Jay Hawkins; choreo by Dmitri Dmitrenko FS: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Roberto Rodrigues; choreo by Dmitri Dmitrenko | UKR |
34 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Domani" performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets FS: "Luna" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets | UKR |
35 | Tomoki HIWATASHI SP: “Cry Me a River” by Arthur Hamilton, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto FS: "Fate of the Gods" by Steven Reineke; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto | USA |
36 | Alexei KRASNOZHON SP: "Dancing on My Own" by Patrick Berger, Robin Carlsson; choreo by Scott Brown FS: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown | USA |
37 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel; FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tom Dickson | USA |
S - Substitute Entry
01.03.2019 15:19:09
Last edited: