ISU JGP Baltic Cup 2021
Sep 29 - Oct 02, 2021
Gdansk /POL
Women's Short Program
30 September 2021 @ 1100 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Sep 29 - Oct 02, 2021
Gdansk /POL
Women's Short Program
30 September 2021 @ 1100 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
Live Stream
Start Order
Start Times
Live Stream
LIVE ð´ | Women Short Program | Gdansk - 2021 #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
m.youtube.com
Start Order
Start Times
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Milana RAMASHOVA SP: Russian Dance FS: "Je suis malade" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Oleg Purtov |
| |||
2 | Sofja STEPCENKO SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae; choreo by Olga Kovalkova |
| |||
3 | Anna LEVKOVETS SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi FS: " Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexandra Brezhneva, Nikita Manko |
| |||
4 | Hiu Yau CHOW SP: "Hallelujah" FS: "Chicago;" choreo by Mariko Kihara |
| |||
5 | Weronika FERLIN SP: "Loyal Brave True " ("Mulan" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera FD: Winter (The Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Svetlana Korobkova |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Maria MANOVA SP: "Interrupted Flight" perf. by Zara by Vladimir Vysotsky; choreo by Ian Lutay FS: "I Dreamed a Dream;" "Do You Hear The People Sing" by Alain Albert Boubli; choreo by Ian Lutay |
| |||
WD | Minchae KIM SP: "Miss Saigon by Claude Michel Schonberg FS: "Die Another Day" (James Bond soundtrack) perf. by Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by John Barry; "Dr. No James Bond theme" (James Bond soundtrack) by Monty Norman; "Skyfall" (James Bond soundtrack) by Adele; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
8 | Misheel OTGONBAATAR SP: "Singing in the Rain" FS: Selection from Cinema Paradiso; choreo by Robert Mauti |
| |||
9 | Meri MARINAC SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi FS: "Glembajevi" by Arsen Dedic; "Dans la Maison" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Oksana Gorbachev |
| |||
10 | Heesue HAN SP: "Concerto For Violin and Orchestra by Philip Glass FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Sofia AKATEVA SP: "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re) Wind by Ezio Bosso; "Smiles For Y... " by Ezio Bosso FS: "Reflections" (from "Mulan") performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz |
| |||
12 | Sarina JOOS SP: "Rome" (soundtrack) by Jeff Beal Marco Polo (Main Theme) by Yo-Yo Ma, Ennio Morricone; "Nights from the Alhambra" by Lorenna Mckennitt FS: "Violin Concerto Op.35" by P. I. Tchaikovski, perf. by Joshua Bell; choreo by Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Morosow, Barbara Riboldi |
| |||
13 | Karolina BIALAS SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon |
| |||
14 | Catherine CARLE SP: "Palladio Concerto Grosso for String Orchestra;" "Allegretto" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Bacchanale" from Samson & Delilah, op 47 by Camille Saint-Saens; "Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix' by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Lance Vipond |
| |||
15 | Vera Hsiaowei ZHONG SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss FS: Phantom of the Opera Medley by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Kitty McGorry |
| |||
16 | Clare SEO SP: "Rain in your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins FS: "Jean de Florette" from Manon of the Spring; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Elizaveta KULIKOVA SP: "Les Parapluies De Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand performed by Joe Hisaishi; "Remember When" by Giovanni Marradi FS: "Yildizlara Dogru" by Aytekin Atas; "Tan Yeri" by Aytekin Atas; "Calikusu Jenerik" by Aytekin Atas; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko |
| |||
18 | Atikarn UERSILAPASARST SP: Evita (musical) FS: Theme from Sabrina; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP), Joey Russell (FS) |
| |||
19 | Noelle STREULI SP: "Stand By Me" by Florence + The Machine FS: "The Four Seasons (Mix Summer and Winter) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Benoit Richaud |
| |||
20 | Jia SHIN SP: "La Boheme" by Sergei Troganov FS: "Love Me If You Dare" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
21 | Selina KANEDA SP: "La Cera" from La Califfa (from "The Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone FS: "Melodies of the White Nights" by Isaac Schwartz; choreo by Dmitri Kozlov |
| |||
22 | Ivona KLEUT SP: "Peace Keepers" (Hunger Games soundtrack) by J. N. Howard FS: "Ekaterina: The Rise of Catherine the Great" (soundtrack) by Nikolay Rostov; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Arianna Wroblewska |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
23 | Emily SAARI SP: "Orange Colored Sky" by Stan Kenton, Willie Stein FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Jessica Joseph, Heidi Johnson-Masse |
| |||
24 | Stefania YAKOVLEVA SP: "La Cena" by Ennio Morricone FS: "Exposed" from Mathilde soundtrack by Marco Beltrami; "Obstacle Course" from Mathilde soundtrack by Marco Beltrami; "Matilde and Ballon Ride" by Marco Beltrami; choreo by Nikita Pcheliakov, Olga Zotova |
| |||
25 | Elizabet GERVITS SP: "Sonata "Tempest" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Allegro" by Rene Aubry FS: "Arirang Rhapsody" by Ji Soo Lee |
| |||
26 | Mia KALIN SP: "Waltz of the Flowers" from "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, performed by London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS) FS: "There is a God in You" and "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi, performed by Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS |
| |||
27 | Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" perf by Edith Piaf FS: "Harvest Dance" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; "Agrabah Marketplace" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; "Friend Like Me" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Irina Chubarets |
| |||
28 | Sofiia SHUBINA SP: "Hava Nagilah" performed by Andre Rieu |
|
Last edited: