ISU European Figure Skating Championships
Jan 10 - Jan 16, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 12 January 2022
18:45 (UTC +2)
Jan 10 - Jan 16, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 12 January 2022
18:45 (UTC +2)
Current Local Time in Tallinn, Estonia
Current local time in Estonia – Tallinn. Get Tallinn's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Tallinn's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Full Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Full Results/Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV |
| |||
2 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY |
| |||
3 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER |
| |||
5 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU |
| |||
6 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV |
| |||
8 | Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR |
| |||
9 | Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
10 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| |||
11 | Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE |
| |||
12 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII |
| |||
13 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
14 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA |
| |||
15 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR |
| |||
16 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT |
| |||
17 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
18 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI |
| |||
19 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV |
| |||
20 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII |
| |||
21 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV |
|
Qualification rule: The best 16 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment. |
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "All I Want" by Kodaline arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Broken" by Patrick Watson arranged by Maxime Rodriguez Another Love by Tom Odell FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56490 | AUT |
1 | Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV SP: The Man In The Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith FS: "Jack Sparrow" (from Pirates Of The Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest OST) by Hans Zimmer; "Dinner Is Served" (from Pirates Of The Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest OST) by Hans Zimmer; "Jack Sparrow" (from Pirates Of The Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest OST) by Hans Zimmer FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/bogdana-lukashevich-alexander-stepanov.90475/ | BLR |
2 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Butterflies and HurriFcanes" by Muse | CRO |
3 | Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds ft. Arnor Dan FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82255-Elizaveta-Zhuk-amp-Martin-Bidar | CZE |
4 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse FS: "Awakening" by Andy Quin; "Imagine" by John Lennon performed by Boyce Avenue; "Imagine" by John Lennon performed by David Arnold and The Royal Philharmonic Pop Orchestra FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/laura-barquero-marco-zandron.89132/ | ESP |
5 | Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV SP: "Until I Find You" by Alibi Music FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen | FIN |
6 | Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE SP: "She Caught the Katy" by The Blues Brothers; "Let There Be Drums" by Carl LaFong Trio, Sandy Nelson; "Think" by Aretha Franklin FS: "U-turn (Lili)" by AaRON, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/coline-keriven-noel-antoine-pierre.89678/ | FRA |
7 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzola, perf by The Swingle Singers FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59943 | FRA |
WD | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI SP: "Rise Up" by Andra Day; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57627 | GBR |
8 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY SP: Ghost (Original Cast Recording) Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2021/2022 FS: "The Eternal City" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; "Los Muertos Vivos Estan" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; " The Writing's on the Wall" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newmanby Sam Smith; "The Name's Bond… James Bond by David Arnold | GBR |
WD | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "Cant Help Falling In Love" by Tommy Profit FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasiia-metelkina-daniil-parkman.90175/ | GEO |
9 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Moonlight" by Viper FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/karina-safina-luka-berulava.89152/#post-2803038 | GEO |
10 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: "You Are the Reason (Duet Version)" by Calcum Scott, Leona Lewis FS: "People Help The People" by Birdy FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...rva-Fabienne-Hase-amp-Nolan-Seegert&p=2211820 | GER |
11 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "All Your Love On Me" by ABBA; "Voulez-Vous" by ABBA FS: "The Other Side" by Ruelle FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?83884-Annika-Hocke-amp-Robert-Kunkel&p=2524075 | GER |
12 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "Joke's On You" (Joker soundtrack) by Charlotte Lawrence, Daniel Pemberton FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Every Ending Is a Chance" by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez | GER |
13 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell FS: "Dust In The Wind" by Kerry Livgren, perf. by Kansas FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ioulia-chtchetinina-mark-magyar.89679/ | HUN |
14 | Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY SP: "Big Spender" FS: The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/maria-pavlova-balazs-nagy.90443/ | HUN |
WD | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; "Heart Cry" by Drehz | ISR |
15 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzola FS: "Billie Jean" by David Cook FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sara-conti-niccolo-macii.89492/ | ITA |
WD | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE SP: "Let It Be" from Across The Universe soundtrack by the Beatles, perf. by Timothy T. Mitchum, Carol Woods FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55394 | ITA |
16 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI SP: "Mambo Italiano" performed by Bette Midler, Luca Longobardi FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Grande Amore" by Il Volo FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/rebecca-ghilardi-filippo-ambrosini.88569/ | ITA |
17 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For You" (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/daria-danilova-and-michel-tsiba.88388/ | NED |
18 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP: "Swan Lake", by Petr I. Tchaikovski FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60479 | RUS |
19 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV SP: "La Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni; choreo. by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin FS: "The Snowstorm" by Georgi Sviridov; "The Snowstorm" (The Vocal Octet) by Georgi Sviridov performed by Valeria Staroverova; "Time, Forward!" by Georgi Sviridov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?70809 | RUS |
20 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzienowski FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53588 | RUS |
WD | Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLA SP: "Fields of Gold" by Eva Cassidy; self choreographed FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56794 | SUI |
21 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; Glasshouse (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; Lillies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake FS: Men in Black 3 (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman | UKR |
Last edited: