ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Jan. 18 - Jan. 23, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Men's Short Program
Friday, 21 January 2022
12:00 (UTC +2)
Jan. 18 - Jan. 23, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Men's Short Program
Friday, 21 January 2022
12:00 (UTC +2)
Current Local Time in Tallinn, Estonia
Current local time in Estonia – Tallinn. Get Tallinn's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Tallinn's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- Official Site
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Exact Time Each Skater/Team Starts
- Entries/Results
- Detailed Results/Protocols
- Planned Program Content
St# | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | James MIN |
| |||
2 | Sena MIYAKE |
| |||
3 | Jordan DODDS |
| |||
4 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG |
| |||
5 | Jaeseok KYEONG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV |
| |||
7 | Kao MIURA |
| |||
8 | Dias JIRENBAYEV |
| |||
9 | Joseph PHAN |
| |||
10 | Sihyeong LEE |
| |||
11 | Corey CIRCELLI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Brendan KERRY |
| |||
13 | Camden PULKINEN |
| |||
14 | Junhwan CHA |
| |||
15 | Tomoki HIWATASHI |
| |||
16 | Kazuki TOMONO |
| |||
17 | Jimmy MA |
|
No. | Name | Nation | ||
1 | Jordan DODDS SP: " East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge FS: "Pearl Harbour" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Margaret Nicholls | AUS | 1 | |
2 | Brendan KERRY SP: "Leave A Light On by Tom Walker FS: "Sevenlere Dair (To the Lovers) OP 12/3" by Fazil Say 85 by Travis Lake; "Emergence" by 2WEI; "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56766 | AUS | 1 | |
3 | James MIN SP: "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith FS: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; "Fly On" by Coldplay; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia | AUS | 1 | |
WD | Wesley CHIU SP: "Vincent" by Govardo FS: "I Belong To You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/wesley-chiu.89871/#post-2862656 | CAN | 2 | |
4 | Corey CIRCELLI SP: Prince Medley by Prince FS: "The Nutcracker" by P. I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, David Wilson FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/corey-circelli.90279/ | CAN | 2 | |
5 | Joseph PHAN SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd, Roger Waters FS: "Miss Saigon" by Claude Michel Schonberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?65142 | CAN | 2 | |
6 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP: "Lay me Down" by Sam Smith FS: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay; "Fix You" by Coldplay; "Viva la Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Scott Brown | HKG | 3 | |
7 | Kao MIURA SP: "Winter" from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi FS: "Preludio" by Vicente Amigo; "Nada Pude Dormir" by Vicente Amigo; "Marinera de Lavante" by Vicente Amigo; "Amor Dulce Muerte" by Vicente Amigo; "Poeta en El Viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Noriko Sato, Eiji Iwamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/kao-miura.89545/ | JPN | 4 | |
8 | Sena MIYAKE SP: "Unchained Melody" by Alex North FS: "Swan Lake" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Kohei Yoshino, Kenji Miyamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sena-miyake.90090/ | JPN | 4 | |
9 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: "Love Theme" from "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai FS: "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Summer Montage"/ "Madeline" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Ryan Gosling, Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of The Sun" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Misha Ge FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?64892 | JPN | 4 | |
S | Shun SATO SP: "The Four Seasons: Summer by Antonio Vivaldi FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Masquerade" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Phantasia" by Julian Lloyd Webber, Geoffry Alexander; choreo by Yuka Sato, Kenji Miyamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82096 | JPN | 4 | S |
S | Koshiro SHIMADA SP: "Giving Up" by Donny Hathaway, Van McCoy FS: "City Memories" (Charlie Chaplin); choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57997 | JPN | 4 | S |
S | Sota YAMAMOTO SP: "Yesterday" by J. Lennon, P. McCartney, perf. by Michael Bolton FS: "Io Ci Saro" by David Foster , Walter Afanasieff, perf by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54542 | JPN | 4 | S |
10 | Dias JIRENBAYEV SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel FS: "Home" by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva | KAZ | 5 | |
11 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV SP: "Vabank" (soundtrack) FS: "Once Upon A Time In America" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Oleg Purtov, Povilas Vanagas FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/mikhail-shaiderov.90573/ | KAZ | 5 | |
12 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Flynn Hase Spence; Cloak and Dagger" by Bianca Ban FS: "Popoli de Pekino" by Giacomo Puccini; "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa-Mae; Turandot, Act 3: Nessun Dorma (Turandot, Act 3) by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jose Carreras; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57056 | KOR | 6 | |
13 | Jaeseok KYEONG SP: "Dive" by Ed Sheeran FS: "Pearl Harbor" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/jaeseok-kyeong.90428/ | KOR | 6 | |
14 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin FS: "Carmen Suite" after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sihyeong-lee.90439/ | KOR | 6 | |
S | Younghyun CHA SP: The Godfather Suite by Nino Rotta perf. by Drew Tretick FS: The Phantom of the Opera by A. L. Webber perf by Parague Cello Quartet | KOR | 6 | S |
15 | Matthew SAMUELS SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning"by Two Feet FS: "I've Been Loving You Too Long" by Otis Redding; "Out of Sight" by James Brown; "Try Me" by James Brown; "Shake Your Body (Down To The Ground)" by The Jacksons; choreo by Megan Painczyk | RSA | 7 | |
16 | Tomoki HIWATASHI SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr. FS: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck: "Blue Light, Red Light" by Harry Connick Jr.; "Nutville" by Buddy Rich; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58896 | USA | 8 | |
17 | Jimmy MA SP: Black Swan (based on Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski) FS: "Attack on Titan" (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68648 | USA | 8 | |
19 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Come What May" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Ewan McGregor, Nicole Kidman FS: "Besame Mucho" performed by Il Divo; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Thomas Dickson, Pasquale Camerlengo, Joshua Farris FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67516 | USA | 8 | |
S | Ryan DUNK | USA | 8 | S |
SP: Selections from Winter Into Spring FS: David Bowie Medley | ||||
S - Substitute Entry |
Last edited: