.2202 JGP Czech Skate
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Aug 31 - Sep 03, 2022
Ostravar Aréna, Ruská 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava – Zábřeh
Ostrava /CZE
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 2 September 2022, 16:10 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Cities
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Aug 31 - Sep 03, 2022
Ostravar Aréna, Ruská 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava – Zábřeh
Ostrava /CZE
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 2 September 2022, 16:10 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Cities
LIVE - Men Free Skating | Ostrava 2022 | #JGPFigure
Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Courchevel, France - August 24 to 27Ostrava, Czech ...
youtu.be
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Planned Program Content
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Pavlo KLIMIN |
| 21 | 29.13 | |||
2 | Matej KLESAL |
| 20 | 32.86 | |||
3 | Vojtech WARISCH |
| 19 | 33.53 | |||
4 | Ze Zeng FANG |
| 18 | 37.47 | |||
5 | Daniel RUIS |
| 17 | 40.62 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Iakov POGREBINSKII |
| 16 | 43.19 | |||
7 | Luca FUENFER |
| 15 | 44.92 | |||
8 | Damian MALCZYK |
| 14 | 44.95 | |||
9 | Georgii PAVLOV |
| 13 | 49.45 | |||
10 | David SEDEJ |
| 12 | 49.64 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Aleksandr VLASENKO |
| 11 | 57.08 | |||
12 | Tonghe TIAN |
| 10 | 59.12 | |||
13 | Lukas VACLAVIK |
| 9 | 59.89 | |||
14 | Haru KAKIUCHI |
| 8 | 64.58 | |||
15 | Aleksa RAKIC |
| 7 | 65.33 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
16 | Kai KOVAR |
| 6 | 69.11 | |||
17 | Maxim ZHARKOV |
| 5 | 71.04 | |||
18 | Nikolaj MEMOLA |
| 4 | 71.56 | |||
19 | Andreas NORDEBACK |
| 3 | 72.01 | |||
20 | Nozomu YOSHIOKA |
| 2 | 72.03 | |||
21 | Minkyu SEO |
| 1 | 74.39 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Daniel RUIS SP: "Good News" by Apashe; "Son Of Flynn" by Daft Punk FS: "Fuer Elise (Morbius)" by Elephant Music, Jamie Stevens; choreo by Neil Chesterton | AUT |
2 | Aleksa RAKIC SP: "Halo" by Peter Katz FS: "No One Like You" by Red Electric (feat. Joseph Calleja); choreo by Joanne McLeod & Neil Wilson, (SP), Mark Pillay (FS) | CAN |
3 | Tonghe TIAN SP: Suite No.1 for Jazz Orchestra - 1.Waltz by Dmitri Shostakovich FS: "An American In Paris" by George Gershwin; choreo by Binshu Xu | CHN |
4 | Matej KLESAL SP: "Uptown Funk by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars FS: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; "Natural" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Matej Novak | CZE |
5 | Damian MALCZYK SP: "Wild side (from Beastars)" by We.B, ALI, Jua, Leo FS: "Guns For Hire" by Woodkid, Alexander Seaver; choreo by Lukas Rakowski | CZE |
6 | Vojtech WARISCH SP: "James Bond Theme" by Nicholas Dodd, David Arnold FS: "Persis Overture" by James L. Hosay; choreo by Sarka Cenkova | CZE |
7 | Luca Fuenfer SP: "Gangstas Paradise" by Coolio FS: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
8 | Aleksandr VLASENKO SP: "Une Vie D'Amour" by Charles Aznavour FS: Medley by Elvis Presley; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
9 | Iakov POGREBINSKII SP: "Black Smoke (Angels and Demons soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "Writing's On The Wall (Spectre soundtrack)" by Sam Smith | ISR |
10 | Nikolaj MEMOLA SP: "Dieu! Dieu d’Israel" (from "Samson et Dalila" Act 1) by Camille Saint-Saens; "I belong to you" by Muse; "Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix" by Muse; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Andrea Gilardi | ITA |
11 | Haru KAKIUCHI SP: "Libertango by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Taro Hakase FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii, Tim Bergling; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP), Misao Sato (FS) | JPN |
12 | Nozomu YOSHIOKA SP: "Malaguena" performed by Stanley Black FS: Pirates Of The Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Geoffrey Zanelli; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Kohei Yoshino | JPN |
WD | Nikita KRIVOSHEYEV SP: "I'll Never Forget You" by Nikolay Karachentsov FS: "Per Te" by Josh Groban | KAZ |
WD | Artur SMAGULOV SP: "Moonlight Sonata (Remix)" FS: "Hope and Legency" by Jo Hisaishi | KAZ |
13 | Minkyu SEO SP: "You Are My Destiny" by Paul Anka FS: Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Elizabeth Chan, Patrick Chan | KOR |
14 | Ze Zeng FANG SP: "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley FS: "Broken Vow" by Harrison Craig; choreo by Harry Janto Leo, Michelle Shepherdson | MAS |
15 | Pavlo KLIMIN SP: 'Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by David Arnold, Michael Price FS: "Lost But Won (Rush soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yevgenia Gres | POL |
16 | David SEDEJ SP: "Lies by Two Feet FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; "Gladiator Suite (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Nic Raine; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free) (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Lisa Gerrard, Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer, perf. by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Luca Dematte, Luca Lanotte | SLO |
17 | Georgii PAVLOV SP: "Awaken" from Tale of the Nine Tailed soundtrack; "The Nine Tailed Fox" from Tale of the Nine Tailed soundtrack FS: "Mo Ma" by Ayanga; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (SP), Nikolai Morozov (FS) | SUI |
WD | Adam HAGARA SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Matej Novak, Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
18 | Lukas VACLAVIK SP: "Shape Of My Heart" by Sting FS: "Malaguena in C-Sharp Major" by Charles Mc Daniel; "Malaguena" by Brain Setzer; choreo by Tomas Verner, Natalia Belousakova | SVK |
19 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hurt" by Johnny Cash arranged by Cedric Tour FS: Violin Concerto No.1 by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Julia Lazdinis, Christina Batian (FS) | SWE |
20 | Kai KOVAR SP: "Uprising" by Muse, Matt Bellamy FS: "Je Me Souviens De Nous" by Maxime Rodriguez, Ludivine Amado; choreo by Alex Chang, Marina Zoueva | USA |
21 | Maxim ZHARKOV SP: "The Great Gig in the Sky" by Pink Floyd; "Money" by Pink Floyd FS: "Westworld Theme" by Ramin Djawadi, Matt Bellamy; "Pray" by Ramin Djawadi, Matt Bellamy; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Svetlana Serkeli | USA |