Challenger Series Budapest Trophy
Oct 13 - Oct 15, 2023
Vasas Jégcentrum, 1046 Budapest, Homoktövis utca 1.
Budapest, Hungary
Senior Women's Free Skate
Sunday, 15 October 2023
13:35 CEST (UTC+2)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM €
Vasas Jégcentrum, 1046 Budapest, Homoktövis utca 1.
Budapest, Hungary
Senior Women's Free Skate
Sunday, 15 October 2023
13:35 CEST (UTC+2)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM €
- ISU Event page
- Federation Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Hiu Yau CHOW |
| 27 | 31.09 | |||
2 | Lindsay van ZUNDERT |
| 26 | 40.92 | |||
3 | Maia MAZZARA |
| 25 | 42.31 | |||
4 | Daria ZSIRNOV |
| 24 | 42.90 | |||
5 | Sofiya FARAFONOVA |
| 23 | 43.67 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Regina SCHERMANN |
| 22 | 43.95 | |||
7 | Anna LEVKOVETS |
| 21 | 45.35 | |||
8 | Kristina ISAEV |
| 20 | 46.86 | |||
9 | Yelizaveta BABENKO |
| 19 | 48.76 | |||
10 | Julia BROVALL |
| 18 | 48.89 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Olivia LISKO |
| 17 | 50.34 | |||
12 | Barbora VRANKOVA |
| 16 | 50.75 | |||
13 | Alina URUSHADZE |
| 15 | 50.88 | |||
14 | Stefanie PESENDORFER |
| 14 | 50.88 | |||
15 | Anastasija KONGA |
| 13 | 51.66 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
16 | Anastasia GRACHEVA |
| 12 | 51.83 | |||
17 | Olesja LEONOVA |
| 11 | 54.70 | |||
18 | Nataly LANGERBAUR |
| 10 | 54.84 | |||
19 | Minja PELTONEN |
| 9 | 55.27 | |||
20 | Sara FRANZI |
| 8 | 55.56 | |||
21 | Sofja STEPCENKO |
| 7 | 56.81 | |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||||
22 | Olga MIKUTINA |
| 6 | 61.48 | |||
23 | Lorine SCHILD |
| 5 | 61.63 | |||
24 | Lea SERNA |
| 4 | 62.58 | |||
25 | Livia KAISER |
| 3 | 62.77 | |||
26 | Clare SEO |
| 2 | 63.35 | |||
27 | Bradie TENNELL |
| 1 | 65.09 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Olga MIKUTINA SP: "El Mariachi" by Robert Rodriguez; "Uccen (DWTS Remix)" by Taalbi Brothers FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "Dawn Of Faith (The OA Part II Trailer Music)" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | AUT |
2 | Stefanie PESENDORFER | AUT |
3 | Barbora VRANKOVA SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample FS: "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaudet Flying by Dan Cullen, Deryn Cullen; choreo by Angelina Turenko, Barbora Reznickova, Gabriele Frangipani | CZE |
4 | Nataly LANGERBAUR SP: "Love on the Brain" by Rihanna FS: "Je t’aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | EST |
5 | Olesja LEONOVA SP: "You Lost Me" by Christina Aguilera FS: "February" by Leonid Levashkevich | EST |
WD | Gerli LIINAMAE SP: "When We Were Young" by Adele FS: "Whenever, Wherever" by Shakira; choreo by Stepháne Lambiel | EST |
WD | Linnea CEDER | FIN |
6 | Olivia LISKO SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Led Zeppelin, performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer, Kremerata Baltica; choreo by Sari Hakola | FIN |
7 | Minja PELTONEN SP: "Comme je l'aime" by La Zarra FS: "Fields Of Gold" by Celtic Woman; choreo by Sari Hakola | FIN |
8 | Maia MAZZARA | FRA |
9 | Lorine SCHILD SP: "Ojos de serpiente" by Dora FS: "Hell to the Liars" by London Grammar; choreo by Gabriella Papadakis | FRA |
10 | Lea SERNA | FRA |
Mae Berenice MEITE | FRA | |
11 | Alina URUSHADZE | GEO |
12 | Kristina ISAEV SP: "Why Don't You Do Right?" by Amy Irving FS: "Semblanzas de un Rio" by David Pena Dorantes; "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En La Mar" by David Pena Dorantes; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (SP), Adam Solya (FS) | GER |
13 | Hiu Yau CHOW SP: "Survivor FS: "I Will Wait For You" | HKG |
WD | Julia LANG SP: "The Road" by HAVASI FS: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Forever Tango; "Grand Guignol" by Bajofondo; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
14 | Regina SCHERMANN SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction" by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tünde Sepa, Daria Jakab, Gayane Akopyan | HUN |
15 | Daria ZSIRNOV SP: "Listen to Your Heart" by Roxette Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of FS: "Scent of a Woman;" choreo by Csernoch András | HUN |
WD | Ella CHEN SP: "Runway" by Aurora FS: "The Other Side" by Ruelle; choreo by Adam Blake | ISR |
WD | Elizabet GERVITS SP: “Danse Macabre” by Camille Saint-Saens FS: “Experience” by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Viktoria Krachkov (SP) | ISR |
16 | Sofiya FARAFONOVA SP: "Waltz No. 7 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 64 No. 2" by Frederic Chopin FS: La La Land ("Epilogue') soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz | KAZ |
17 | Anna LEVKOVETS | KAZ |
18 | Anastasija KONGA SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae FS: "Never Enough" (Reprise) from "The Greatest Showman" performed by Loren Allred; "The Greatest Show" from "The Greatest Showman" by KealaSettle, Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron, Zendaya; choreo by Katrina Shuberta | LAT |
19 | Sofja STEPCENKO SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae | LAT |
20 | Anastasia GRACHEVA | MDA |
21 | Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT | NED |
WD | Antonina DUBININA SP: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska FS: "The Voice of Enigma" by Enigma; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Maria Butyrskaia (SP), Artem Fedorchenko (FS) | SRB |
22 | Sara FRANZI SP: "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: III. Allegro" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri; "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: II. Largo" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri FS: "I Dreamed a Dream, Lovely Ladies, Who am I?" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "Master of the House, Stars, Red & Black" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "A Heart Full of Love, The Waltz of Treachery, On My Own (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; " Bring Him Home, Finale: Do You Hear the People Sing? (Reprise) (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; choreo by Stephane Lambiel | SUI |
23 | Livia KAISER SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings FS: "Impromptu No. 2 For Piano and Orchestra" (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Concerto Grosso in C minor - End Credits;" "You have to be a killer“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Andante Moderato - End Credits „Amen“ " (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Succession Main Title Theme" (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britellb; choreo by Benoit Richaud | SUI |
WD | Ema DOBOSZOVA SP: "Caught Out In The Rain' by Beth Hart; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" by Geek Music; "Boom Boom" by 2WEI, Bri Bryant; choreo by Natália Belušáková | SVK |
24 | Julia BROVALL SP: "Still" by Seinabo Sey FS: "Never Give up on Your Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell, Thomas Bergersen; "Perfect" by Freya Ridings, Ewan J Phillips; choreo by Viktoria Helgesson | SWE |
25 | Yelizaveta BABENKO | UKR |
WD | Anastasia GOZHVA SP: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project, A. Piazzolla, F. E. Solanas FS: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska, Darko Dimitrov, Robert Bilbilov, Lazar Cvetkoski; choreo by Olena Kozhaieva | UKR |
26 | Clare SEO SP: "Simple Gifts" by Yo-Yo-Ma, Alison Krause; "Appalachian Spring: VII. Doppio Movimento" by Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, Layers Classic and Sangji Koh; "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, Layers Classic; choreo by Catarina Lindgren; Sonja Hilmer | USA |
27 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Kammermusik" composed by Arash Safaian; FS: "Nessun Dorma" by Puccini; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
Last edited: