Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the German Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.deu-event.de/results/dm2016/index.htm
The competitions start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 15:00 CET (14:00 GMT) with the Short Dance. (The only timetable I could find is actually very vague. It only said that the competitions start at 15:00, and did not give separate times for each category).
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:00 CET (13:00 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
W/D: 6. Peter LIEBERS, BER
Pairs:
Note: The only ISU Bio I could find for either Annika HOCKE or Jurij GNILOZUBOV was Annika’s Singles Bio. So, rather than leave them with nothing, I linked to it.
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.deu-event.de/results/dm2016/index.htm
The competitions start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 15:00 CET (14:00 GMT) with the Short Dance. (The only timetable I could find is actually very vague. It only said that the competitions start at 15:00, and did not give separate times for each category).
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:00 CET (13:00 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
No. | Name | Nat. |
1. | Nathalie WEINZIERL | B-W |
2. | Alina MAYER | BAY |
3. | Jennifer PARKER | BAY |
4. | Nicole SCHOTT | NRW |
5. | Lutricia BOCK | SAS |
6. | Lea Johanna DASTICH | SAS |
Men:
No. | Name | Nat. |
1. | Marco ASAM | BAY |
2. | Alexander BJELDE | BAY |
3. | Anton KEMPF | BAY |
4. | Franz STREUBEL | BAY |
5. | Paul FENTZ | BER |
7. | Alexander BETKE | NRW |
8. | Niko ULANOVSKY | NRW |
9. | Martin RAPPE | SAS |
W/D: 6. Peter LIEBERS, BER
Pairs:
No. | Name | Nat. |
1. | Minerva-Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | BER / BER |
2. | Annika HOCKE / Jurij GNILOZUBOV | BER / NRW |
3. | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT | NRW / BAY |
4. | Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT | SAS / BAY |
Note: The only ISU Bio I could find for either Annika HOCKE or Jurij GNILOZUBOV was Annika’s Singles Bio. So, rather than leave them with nothing, I linked to it.
Dance:
No. | Name | Nat. |
1 | Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS | BAY / BAY |
2 | Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE | BAY / BAY |
3 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | BER / NRW |
4 | Aurelija IPPOLITO / Bennet PREISS | NRW / NRW |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: