The assignments are finally here!
Men: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...ies-files-40/entries-6/25938-entries-men/file
Ladies: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...-files-40/entries-6/25937-entries-ladies/file
Pairs: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...s-files-40/entries-6/25939-entries-pairs/file
Ice Dance: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...s-files-40/entries-6/25940-entries-dance/file
ETA: Full Lists Below
Men
Skate America: Chen, Sato, Uno, Grassl, Aymoz, Saio Him Fa, Nguyen, Brezina, Danielian, Samsonov, Zhou, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Chen, Brown, Messing, Sadovsky, Kvitelashvili, Tanaka, Yamamoto, Ignatov, Samarin, Semenenko, Hiwatashi, TBA (CAN)
Cup of China: Kagiyama, Kolyada, Tomono, Yudong Chen, Jin, Yan, Fentz, Grassl, Vasiljevs, Cha, Aliev, Gumennik
NHK: Hanyu, Uno, Nguyen, Rizzo, Cha, Ignatov, Samarin, Samsonov, Hiwatashi, Pulkinen, Zhou, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Kagiyama, Sato, Brown, Messing, Aymoz, Saio Him Fa, Frangipani, Vasiljevs, Aliev, Danielian, Mozalev, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Hanyu, Kolyada, Sadovsky, Brezina, Kvitelashvili, Rizzo, Tanaka, Tomono, Semenenko, Naumov, Pulkinen, TBA (RUS)
Ladies
Skate America: Trusova, Usacheva, You, Tennell, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Yokoi, Kurakova, Kim, Sinitsyna, Glenn, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Valieva, Tuktamysheva, Kostornaia, Liu, Kihira, Higuchi, Bausback, Schizas, Schumacher, Lee, Paganini, Karen Chen
Cup of China: Shcherbakova, Khromykh, Samodurova, Tennell, Miyahara, Mihara, Kim, Lim, Hendrickx, Hongyi Chen, Lin, Zhu
NHK: Kihira, Sakamoto, Trusova, Usacheva, Lui, Mikutina, Schott, Lim, Wi, You, Glenn, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Kostornaia, Shcherbakova, Higuchi, Lee, Ryabova, Mazzara, Meite, Serna, Andrews, Sinitsyna, Bell, Karen Chen
Rostelecom: Valieva, Tuktamysheva, Mikutina, Ryabova, Hendrickx, Schizas, Kiibus, Matsuike, Tursynbaeva, Kurakova, Bell, TBA (RUS)
Pairs
Skate America: Boikova/Kozlovskii, Tarasova/Morozov, Knierim/Frazier, Walsh/Michaud, Miura/Kihara, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Liu/O'Shea, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Sui/Han, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Cain-Gribble/LeDuc, James/Radford, Matte/Ferland, Hase/Seegert, Jones/Boyadji,
Cup of China: Sui/Han, Peng/Jin, Della Monica/Guarise, Hocke/Kunkel, Ghilardi/Ambrosini, Artemeva/Nazarychev, Pepeleva/Pleshkov
NHK: Mishina/Galliamov, Tarasova/Morozov, Ziegler/Kiefer, Walsh/Michaud, Hase/Seegert, Miura/Kihara, Cain-Gribble/LeDuc, Lu/Mitrofanov
IdF: Peng/Jin, Boikova/Kozlovskii, Knierim/Frazier James/Radford, Artemeva/Nazarychev, Wang/Huang, Hamon/Strekalin, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Mishina/Galliamov, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Della Monica/Guarise, Ziegler/Kiefer, Hocke/Kunkel, Lu/Mitrofanov, TBA (RUS)
Ice Dance
Skate America: Hubbell/Donohue, Chock/Bates, Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen, Soucisse/Firus, Komatsubara/Koleto, Kalisek/Spodyriev, Morozov/Bagin, Zagorski/Guerreiro, Smart/Diaz, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Gilles/Poirier, Guignard/Fabbri, Lajoie/Lagha, Sales/Wamsteeker, Fear/Gibson, Davis/Smolkin, Shanaeva/Naryzhnyy, Smart/Diaz, Carreira/Ponomarenko, Green/Parsons
Cup of China: Papadakis/Cizeron, Hubbell/Donohue, Stepanova/Bukin, Soucisse/Firus, Chen/Sun, Wang/Lui, Lopareva/Brissaud, Mueller/Dieck, Green/Parsons, TBA (CHN)
NHK: Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Chock/Bates, Hawayek/Baker Lajoie/Lagha, Wang/Lui, Fear/Gibson, Muramoto/Takahashi, Hurtado/Khaliavin, Nazarova/Nikitin, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Papadakis/Cizeron, Gilles/Poirier, Stepanova/Bukin, Galyavieva/Thauron, Janse Van Rensburg/Steffan, Reed/Ambulevicius, Morozov/Bagin, Zagorski/Guerreiro, Carreira/Ponomarenko, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Sinitsina/Katsalpov, Guignard/Fabbri, Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen, Galyavieva/Thauron, Kazakova/Reviya, Kaliszek/Spodyriev, Skoptcova/Aleshin, Hurtado/Khaliavin, Hawayek/Baker
Men: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...ies-files-40/entries-6/25938-entries-men/file
Ladies: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...-files-40/entries-6/25937-entries-ladies/file
Pairs: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...s-files-40/entries-6/25939-entries-pairs/file
Ice Dance: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...s-files-40/entries-6/25940-entries-dance/file
ETA: Full Lists Below
Men
Skate America: Chen, Sato, Uno, Grassl, Aymoz, Saio Him Fa, Nguyen, Brezina, Danielian, Samsonov, Zhou, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Chen, Brown, Messing, Sadovsky, Kvitelashvili, Tanaka, Yamamoto, Ignatov, Samarin, Semenenko, Hiwatashi, TBA (CAN)
Cup of China: Kagiyama, Kolyada, Tomono, Yudong Chen, Jin, Yan, Fentz, Grassl, Vasiljevs, Cha, Aliev, Gumennik
NHK: Hanyu, Uno, Nguyen, Rizzo, Cha, Ignatov, Samarin, Samsonov, Hiwatashi, Pulkinen, Zhou, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Kagiyama, Sato, Brown, Messing, Aymoz, Saio Him Fa, Frangipani, Vasiljevs, Aliev, Danielian, Mozalev, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Hanyu, Kolyada, Sadovsky, Brezina, Kvitelashvili, Rizzo, Tanaka, Tomono, Semenenko, Naumov, Pulkinen, TBA (RUS)
Ladies
Skate America: Trusova, Usacheva, You, Tennell, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Yokoi, Kurakova, Kim, Sinitsyna, Glenn, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Valieva, Tuktamysheva, Kostornaia, Liu, Kihira, Higuchi, Bausback, Schizas, Schumacher, Lee, Paganini, Karen Chen
Cup of China: Shcherbakova, Khromykh, Samodurova, Tennell, Miyahara, Mihara, Kim, Lim, Hendrickx, Hongyi Chen, Lin, Zhu
NHK: Kihira, Sakamoto, Trusova, Usacheva, Lui, Mikutina, Schott, Lim, Wi, You, Glenn, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Kostornaia, Shcherbakova, Higuchi, Lee, Ryabova, Mazzara, Meite, Serna, Andrews, Sinitsyna, Bell, Karen Chen
Rostelecom: Valieva, Tuktamysheva, Mikutina, Ryabova, Hendrickx, Schizas, Kiibus, Matsuike, Tursynbaeva, Kurakova, Bell, TBA (RUS)
Pairs
Skate America: Boikova/Kozlovskii, Tarasova/Morozov, Knierim/Frazier, Walsh/Michaud, Miura/Kihara, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Liu/O'Shea, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Sui/Han, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Cain-Gribble/LeDuc, James/Radford, Matte/Ferland, Hase/Seegert, Jones/Boyadji,
Cup of China: Sui/Han, Peng/Jin, Della Monica/Guarise, Hocke/Kunkel, Ghilardi/Ambrosini, Artemeva/Nazarychev, Pepeleva/Pleshkov
NHK: Mishina/Galliamov, Tarasova/Morozov, Ziegler/Kiefer, Walsh/Michaud, Hase/Seegert, Miura/Kihara, Cain-Gribble/LeDuc, Lu/Mitrofanov
IdF: Peng/Jin, Boikova/Kozlovskii, Knierim/Frazier James/Radford, Artemeva/Nazarychev, Wang/Huang, Hamon/Strekalin, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Mishina/Galliamov, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Della Monica/Guarise, Ziegler/Kiefer, Hocke/Kunkel, Lu/Mitrofanov, TBA (RUS)
Ice Dance
Skate America: Hubbell/Donohue, Chock/Bates, Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen, Soucisse/Firus, Komatsubara/Koleto, Kalisek/Spodyriev, Morozov/Bagin, Zagorski/Guerreiro, Smart/Diaz, TBA (USA)
Skate Canada: Gilles/Poirier, Guignard/Fabbri, Lajoie/Lagha, Sales/Wamsteeker, Fear/Gibson, Davis/Smolkin, Shanaeva/Naryzhnyy, Smart/Diaz, Carreira/Ponomarenko, Green/Parsons
Cup of China: Papadakis/Cizeron, Hubbell/Donohue, Stepanova/Bukin, Soucisse/Firus, Chen/Sun, Wang/Lui, Lopareva/Brissaud, Mueller/Dieck, Green/Parsons, TBA (CHN)
NHK: Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Chock/Bates, Hawayek/Baker Lajoie/Lagha, Wang/Lui, Fear/Gibson, Muramoto/Takahashi, Hurtado/Khaliavin, Nazarova/Nikitin, TBA (JPN)
IdF: Papadakis/Cizeron, Gilles/Poirier, Stepanova/Bukin, Galyavieva/Thauron, Janse Van Rensburg/Steffan, Reed/Ambulevicius, Morozov/Bagin, Zagorski/Guerreiro, Carreira/Ponomarenko, TBA (FRA)
Rostelecom: Sinitsina/Katsalpov, Guignard/Fabbri, Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen, Galyavieva/Thauron, Kazakova/Reviya, Kaliszek/Spodyriev, Skoptcova/Aleshin, Hurtado/Khaliavin, Hawayek/Baker
Last edited: