Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Japanese Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2016-2017/fs_e/national/index.htm
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] December 2016 at 20:00 JST (11:00 GMT / 12:00 CET) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 19:00 JST (10:00 GMT / 11:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Withdrew:
Pairs:
Note: The only ISU Bio I could find for Ryo SHIBATA was his Singles Bio. So, rather than leave him with nothing, I linked to it.
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Russian Championships Predictions Thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62012
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62012
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2016-2017/fs_e/national/index.htm
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] December 2016 at 20:00 JST (11:00 GMT / 12:00 CET) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 19:00 JST (10:00 GMT / 11:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62010
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62010
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) | Club |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Ayaka HOSODA | 細 田 采 花 | 関西大学 | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
2 | Hina TAKENO | 竹 野 比 奈 | 福岡大学 | |
3 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | 坂 本 花 織 | 神戸FSC | |
4 | Reia FUNASAKO | 船 迫 麗 愛 | 千葉経済大学附属高校 | |
5 | Rino KASAKAKE | 笠 掛 梨 乃 | ポラリス中部FSC | |
6 | Miaki MORISITA | 森 下 実 咲 | アクアピアスケーティングC | Aquapia SKATING CLUB |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Hinata OOSAWA | 大 澤 陽 | 三沢GOLD F・S・C | misawa gold fsc |
8 | Nana MATSUSHIMA | 松 嶋 那 奈 | 早稲田大学 | Waseda Univ |
9 | Haruka IMAI | 今 井 遥 | 新潟県連 | |
10 | Yuna SHIRAIWA | 白 岩 優 奈 | 関西大学KFSC | Kansai univ.Kaisers Fsc |
11 | Chinatsu MORI | 森 千 夏 | 愛知みずほ大瑞穂高校 | AMC Mizuho High School |
12 | Hinano ISOBE | 磯 邉 ひな乃 | 中京大学 | |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Saya UENO | 上 野 沙 耶 | 関西大学 | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
14 | Miyabi OBA | 大 庭 雅 | 中京大学 | |
15 | Miyu NAKASHIO | 中 塩 美 悠 | 広島スケートクラブ | |
16 | Kirari KOBAYASHI | 小 林 聖 依 | 秀明英光高校 | ShumeieikouHighSchool |
17 | Riko TAKINO | 滝 野 莉 子 | 大阪スケート倶楽部 | OSAKA SKATING CLUB |
18 | Saya SUZUKI | 鈴 木 沙 弥 | 邦和SC | |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | Rika HONGO | 本 郷 理 華 | 邦和スポーツランド | Howa sports landSkateclub |
20 | Satoko MIYAHARA | 宮 原 知 子 | 関西大学 | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
21 | Yura MATSUDA | 松 田 悠 良 | 中京大中京高校 | Chukyo Senior High School |
22 | Mariko KIHARA | 木 原 万莉子 | 同志社大学 | DOSHISHA F.SKATING CLUB |
23 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | 樋 口 新 葉 | 日本橋女学館 | Nihonbashi Jogakkan |
24 | Kanako MURAKAMI | 村 上 佳菜子 | 中京大学 | |
| Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
25 | Mai MIHARA | 三 原 舞 依 | 神戸PFSC | |
26 | Rin NITAYA | 新田谷 凜 | 中京大学 | |
27 | Marin HONDA | 本 田 真 凜 | 関西大学中・高スケート部 | kansai univ.jhs.shs sc |
28 | Yuka NAGAI | 永 井 優 香 | 駒場学園高校 | |
29 | Honoka HIROTANI | 廣 谷 帆 香 | 八工大一高 | hachikodai ichiko |
30 | Mao ASADA | 浅 田 真 央 | 中京大学 | |
Men:
StN. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) | Club |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Naoki ODA | 小 田 尚 輝 | 倉敷芸術科学大学 | |
2 | Junsuke TOKIKUNI | 時 國 隼 輔 | 同志社大学 | DOSHISHA F.SKATING CLUB |
3 | Kazuki TOMONO | 友 野 一 希 | 浪速中・高スケート部 | Naniwa High School |
4 | Kosuke NAKANO | 中 野 紘 輔 | 福岡大学 | |
5 | Junya WATANABE | 渡 邊 純 也 | 関西学院大学 | |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Yuto KISHINA | 木 科 雄 登 | 金光学園 | |
7 | Tatsuya TSUBOI | 壷 井 達 也 | 邦和スポーツランド | Howa sports landSkateclub |
8 | Satoshi NAKAMURA | 中 村 智 | 長野市スケート協会 | |
9 | Keiichiroh SASAHARA | 笹 原 景一朗 | 同志社大学 | DOSHISHA F.SKATING CLUB |
10 | Koshin YAMADA | 山 田 耕 新 | SMBC | SMBC |
11 | Genki SUZUKI | 鈴 木 元 気 | 学習院大学 | |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
12 | Mitsuki SUMOTO | 須 本 光 希 | 浪速中・高スケート部 | Naniwa High School |
13 | Sena MIYAKE | 三 宅 星 南 | 岡山FSC | |
14 | Koshiro SHIMADA | 島 田 高志郎 | 就実学園 | |
15 | Hidetsugu KAMATA | 鎌 田 英 嗣 | 明治大学 | Meiji Univ |
16 | Shion KAMADA | 鎌 田 詩 温 | 明治大学 | Meiji Univ |
17 | Hiroki HONDA | 本 田 宏 樹 | 日本大学 | Nihon Univ |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
18 | Sei KAWAHARA | 川 原 星 | 福岡大学 | |
19 | Jun SUZUKI | 鈴 木 潤 | 北海道大学 | Hokkaido.University |
20 | Shoma UNO | 宇 野 昌 磨 | 中京大学 | |
21 | Takahito MURA | 無 良 崇 人 | 洋菓子のヒロタ | HIROTA |
22 | Hiroaki SATOU | 佐 藤 洸 彬 | 岩手大学 | |
23 | Kohei YOSHINO | 吉 野 晃 平 | 関西大学 | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
| Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
24 | Ryuju HINO | 日 野 龍 樹 | 中京大学 | |
25 | Ryo SAGAMI | 佐 上 凌 | 明治大学 | Meiji Univ |
26 | Taichi HONDA | 本 田 太 一 | 関西大学中・高スケート部 | kansai univ.jhs.shs sc |
27 | Keiji TANAKA | 田 中 刑 事 | 倉敷芸術科学大学 | |
28 | Yoji NAKANO | 中 野 耀 司 | 明治大学 | Meiji Univ |
29 | Shu NAKAMURA | 中 村 優 | 関西大学 | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) | Club |
| Yuzuru HANYU | 羽 生 結 弦 | ANA | ANA |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) | Club |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDEREAU-AUDET | 須 藤 澄 玲 フランシス ブ ードロ・オデ | 神奈川FSC CAN | Kanagawa FSC Canada |
2 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA | 須 崎 海 羽 木 原 龍 一 | 木下グループ 木下グループ | KINOSHITA GROUP KINOSHITA GROUP |
3 | Marin ONO / Wesley KILLING | 小 野 眞 琳 ウェスリー キリング | ひょうご西宮FSC CAN | Hyogo Nishinomiya F.S.C. Canada |
4 | Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryo SHIBATA | 髙 橋 成 美 柴 田 嶺 | 木下グループ 木下グループ | KINOSHITA GROUP KINOSHITA GROUP |
Note: The only ISU Bio I could find for Ryo SHIBATA was his Singles Bio. So, rather than leave him with nothing, I linked to it.
Dance:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) | Club |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION | 平 井 絵 己 マリオン デ・ラ・アソンション | 大阪スケート倶楽部 FRA | OSAKA SKATING CLUB France |
2 | Nicole TAKAHASHI / Toshihiko OKUDA | 高 橋 ニコル 奥 田 聡 彦 | Dream FC 関西スケーティングC | DreamFigure Skating Club KANSAI SKATING CLUB |
3 | Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO | 小松原 美 里 ティモシー コレト | 倉敷FSC USA | United States |
4 | Ibuki MORI / Kentaro SUZUKI | 森 衣 吹 鈴 木 健太郎 | 名東FSC パピオフィギュアクラブ | Meito Figure Skating Club |
5 | Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED | 村 元 哉 中 リード クリス | 木下グループ 木下グループ | KINOSHITA GROUP KINOSHITA GROUP |
EDIT: Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally.
Pairs
Narumi TAKAHASHI (with Ryuichi KIHARA for JPN)
Ice Dance
Misato KOMATSUBARA (with Andrea FABBRI for ITA)
Timothy KOLETO (with Thea RABE for NOR)
Pairs
Narumi TAKAHASHI (with Ryuichi KIHARA for JPN)
Ice Dance
Misato KOMATSUBARA (with Andrea FABBRI for ITA)
Timothy KOLETO (with Thea RABE for NOR)
EDIT (22[SUP]nd[/SUP] December 2016): Added in the SP Start Order tables. (The Entries / Results page does not have the Start Orders divided into Warm-Up Groups, so I had to guess where the divisions were).
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: