These are my personal predictions for Russian JGP team for season 2016-17.
Ladies
Polina Tsurskaya - 2 events
Alisa Fedichkina - 2 events
Elizaveta Nugumanova - 2 events
Alisa Lozko - 2 events
Stanislava Konstantinova - 2 events
Anna Tarusina - 1 or 2 events
Anastasia Gubanova - 1 or 2 events
Sofia Samodurova - 1 or 2 events
Men
Dmitri Aliev - 2 events
Alexei Erokhov - 2 events
Petr Gumennik - 1 or 2 events
Roman Savosin - 1 or 2 events
Ilya Skirda - 1 or 2 events
Pairs (Russia has unlimited amount of spots at Saransk, so, hopefully they will name minimum of 6 pairs at Saransk)
Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev - 2 events
Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov - 2 events
Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot - 2 events
Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin - 2 events
Albina Sokur / Roman Pleshkov - 1 or 2 events
Lina Kudryavtseva / Timofei Kuznetsov - 1 or 2 events
Maria Bogoslovskaya / Denis Khodykin - 1 or 2 events
Alexandra Polishchuk / Alexander Gallyamov - 1 or 2 events
Anastasia Melnikova / Alexander Simenenko - 1 or 2 events
Ice dance
Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd - 2 events
Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov - 2 events
Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin - 2 events
Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov - 2 events
Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko - 2 events
Evgenia Lopareva / Alexei Karpushev - 1 or 2 events
Maria Marchenko / Egor Pozdnyakov - 1 or 2 events
Vitaliya Sokolova / Stanislav Novozhilov - 1 or 2 events
Varvara Chekmeneva / Daniel Ragimov - 1 or 2 events
Ladies
Polina Tsurskaya - 2 events
Alisa Fedichkina - 2 events
Elizaveta Nugumanova - 2 events
Alisa Lozko - 2 events
Stanislava Konstantinova - 2 events
Anna Tarusina - 1 or 2 events
Anastasia Gubanova - 1 or 2 events
Sofia Samodurova - 1 or 2 events
Men
Dmitri Aliev - 2 events
Alexei Erokhov - 2 events
Petr Gumennik - 1 or 2 events
Roman Savosin - 1 or 2 events
Ilya Skirda - 1 or 2 events
Pairs (Russia has unlimited amount of spots at Saransk, so, hopefully they will name minimum of 6 pairs at Saransk)
Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev - 2 events
Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov - 2 events
Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot - 2 events
Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin - 2 events
Albina Sokur / Roman Pleshkov - 1 or 2 events
Lina Kudryavtseva / Timofei Kuznetsov - 1 or 2 events
Maria Bogoslovskaya / Denis Khodykin - 1 or 2 events
Alexandra Polishchuk / Alexander Gallyamov - 1 or 2 events
Anastasia Melnikova / Alexander Simenenko - 1 or 2 events
Ice dance
Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd - 2 events
Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov - 2 events
Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin - 2 events
Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov - 2 events
Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko - 2 events
Evgenia Lopareva / Alexei Karpushev - 1 or 2 events
Maria Marchenko / Egor Pozdnyakov - 1 or 2 events
Vitaliya Sokolova / Stanislav Novozhilov - 1 or 2 events
Varvara Chekmeneva / Daniel Ragimov - 1 or 2 events
Last edited: