Links to past seasons' program music can be found here:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?79959-2019-2020-Programs-by-Discipline
LADIES
Jogaile Aglinskyte (LTH)
SP: "All Is Soft" by Aurora
FS: "Angel by the Wings" by Sia
Sofia Akatieva (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Reflection: from Mulan" by Vanessa Mae
Matilda Algotsson (SWE)
SP: "Special Death" by Mirah, "The Carnival" by Amanda Jensen
FS: "Clouds", "The Mind on the (Re) Wind" by Ezio Bosso, "Arcade" by Duncan Laurence
Starr Andrews (USA)
SP: "It’s a Man’s Man’s World", "Joke’s on You" from Birds of Prey
FS: "Finally" by Fergie
Yuna Aoki (JPN)
SP: "Live For The One I Love"
FS: "Beethoven's 5 Secrets"
Emily Bausback (CAN)
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson
Guzide Irmak Bayir (TUR)
SP: Game of Thrones soundtrack, choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "I Was Here" by Beyonce, choreo by Ivan Righini
Mariah Bell (USA)
SP: “Glitter in the Air” by Pink, choreo by Adam Rippon
FS: ABBA medley (including "Dancing Queen" and "The Winner Takes It All"), choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Noémie Bodenstein (SUI)
SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Jeno Jando, Seeli and Kalle Toivio, chore by Michael Huth
FS: "Mariage d'Amour" by Paul de Senneville, performed by Jacob Ladegaard, choreo by Michael Huth
Eliska Brezinova (CZE)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs , Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence
FS: La La Land
Hongyi Chen (CHN)
SP: "Love Theme" (from "Cinema Paradiso" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "I Have the Strength to Fly" by Xiaoduo Cheng, choreo by Lori Nichol
Karen Chen (USA)
SP: "Rise" by Katy Perry, choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Concerto" by Takako Nishizaki
Ting Cui (USA)
SP: "This Bitter Earth” by Dinah Washington & Max Richter, choreo by Colin McManus
FS: "Nocturnal Animals", "Table for Two", "Wayward Sisters" by Abel Korzeniowski
Lea Johanna Dastich (GER)
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Queen
FS: "This Is Me", "Never Enough" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
Antonina Dubinina (SRB)
SP: "A Moment Like This" by Leona Lewis, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
FS: "My Life is Tango" by Voga Experience, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
Mia Eckels (USA)
SP: "Tiny Dancer", choreo by Colin McManus.
FS:
Alexandra Feigin (BUL):
SP: "Schindler's List" by John Williams, "Horizons" by Ashram
FS: "Grand Hotel Budapest" by Alexandre Desplat, "Passagers" by Les 7 Doigts
Julia Fennell (USA)
SP: “Not About Angels”
FS:
Alexandra Michaela Filcova (SVK)
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Blackheart", "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell
Anna Frolova (RUS)
SP: Mathilde
FS: "Out of the Room" by Ezio Bosso
Olusa Gajdosova (CZE)
SP: "Glasgow Love Theme" by Craig Armstrong, "Rhapsody in Love II" by Robert Wells
FS: "Lucia di Lamermoor" from The Fifth Element by Eric Serra
Anastasiya Galustyan (ARM)
SP: "Speed" by Atari Teenage Riot
FS: Showgirls
Amber Glenn (USA)
SP: "Scars" by Madilyn Bailey
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, choreo by Misha Ge
Gracie Gold (USA)
SP: "Survivor" by 2Wei, performed by Destiny's Child
FS: "War In My Mind" by Beth Hart
Anastasia Guliakova (RUS):
SP: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakoff
FS: "Don't Say You Do", "Real Boy" by Lola Blanc
Hanna Harrell (USA)
SP: "Carmen's Story" performed by Edith Piaf, "Tanguera", choreo by Misha Ge
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmanino, choreo by Misha Ge
Aya Hatakawa (GER)
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony" by Muse
Finley Hawk (USA)
SP: "When the Party's Over" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard
FS: “Carmen" by Georges Bizet, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard
Wakaba Higuchi (JPN)
SP: "Bird Set Free"
FS: "Poeta"
Sonja Hilmer (USA)
SP: “I Was Here”
FS:
Loena Hendrickx (BEL)
SP:
FS: “Fever” performed by Beyoncé, choreo by Adam Solya
Marin Honda (JPN)
SP: "The Giving"
FS: La La Land
Rika Hongo (JPN)
SP: "Song for My Brother"
FS: "Reawakening" from "Ghost: In The Shell", choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Isabelle Inthisone (USA)
SP: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar
Kristina Isaev (GER)
SP: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo
FS: "Una Noche Más" by Yasmin Levi
Moa Iwano (JPN)
SP: "I Put A Spell On You", "Sinnerman", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Papa, Can You Hear Me", choreo by Benoit Richaud
Seoyeon Ji (KOR)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by David Wilson
FS:
Minzhi Jin (CHN)
SP: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen", choreo by Caishu Fu
FS: "Fiamme" by Roberto Cacciapagila, choreo by Caishu Fu
Sarah Jung (USA)
SP: “The Rose”
FS:
Pooja Kalyan (USA)
SP: “It’s All Coming Back To Me Now”
FS: "Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin
Tomoe Kawabata (JPN)
SP: "The Blue Danube" or "Waltz in the Evening Glow" by Takashi Kako
FS: "Yumeji's Theme" and "Sikuriadas"
Maiia Khromykh (RUS)
SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Agony Suite"
Rika Kihira (JPN)
SP: "The Fire Within", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Eva-Lotta Kiibus (EST)
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles, choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2, choreo by Benoít Richaud
Yelim Kim (KOR)
SP: "Liebestraum", choreo by Drew Meekins
LP: "Love Story"
Natalie Klotz (AUT)
SP: "Europa", "Havana" by Jesse Cook, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "The River Queen" by Karl Jenkins, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga
Daniela Ko (CZE)
SP: "Krem Azazello", Veliky Bal Satany", "Voland" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Butteryfly" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych and Peter WIlhousky, "Nero" by Thomas Bergersen and Nick Phoenix, performed by Two Steps from Hell
Stanislava Konstantinova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: “My love”, “The devil you know” by Kovacs, Tango Theme from “Take the Lead", choreo by Martine Dagenais
Alena Kostornaia (RUS)
SP: “No Time To Die”, “You Should See Me in a Crown” by Billie Eilish
FS: "My Way", "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto
Elzbieta Kropa (LTH)
SP: "Feeling Good" performed by Avicii
FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea
Anna La Porta (SUI)
SP: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by Robin McKelle, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler
FS: "In My Heart" by Youn Sun Nah, "The Diva Dance" by Eric Serra, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler
Julia Lang (HUN)
SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "Kincsem" (soundtrack) by Robert Hrutka, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
Angel Li (CHN)
SP: "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas, choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Song for the Little Sparrow" performed by Patricia Kaas, "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar, choreo by Scott Brown
Michelle Long (CAN)
SP: "O Mio Babbino Caro" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Sissel Kyrkjebo
FS: "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga
Alysa Lui (USA)
SP: "La Strada", choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "The Storm", choreo by Lori Nichol
Rino Matsuike (JPN)
SP: "The Color Purple"
FS: Music from "Perhaps Love", choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi
Natasha McKay (GBR)
SP: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Five Years", "Moog Necklace", "Game On" by Daniel Pemberton, "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker
Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Alegría" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Mae Berenice Meite (FRA)
SP: "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson
Mai Mihara (JPN)
SP: “It’s Magic”
FS: "Fairy of Forest", "Galaxy" by Lori Nichol
Noemi Mikesova (CZE)
SP: "Banthi Poola Jakani" by Daler Mehnidi and Ranina Reddy
FS: "El Dorado" by Thomas Bergersen, performed by Two Steps from Hell
Olga Mikutina (AUT)
SP: "Sing, Sing" by Trio Ladies, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn
FS: "Primavera", "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn
Satoko Miyahara (JPN)
SP: "Gnossienne No. 1" by Erik Satie, "Metamorphosis II" by Philip Glass, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: Tosca, choreo by Lori Nichol
Stanislava Molchanova (RUS)
SP: "Non, je ne regrette rien" by Edith Piaf
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
Greta Morkyte (LTU)
SP: "Meditation (from Thais" by Jules Massenet, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani
FS: "All By Myself" by Jamie O'Neal, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani
Sofia Muravyova (RUS)
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion
FS: "Moonlight Sonata"
Rin Nitaya (JPN)
SP: "The Red Violin"
FS: Black Swan, choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi
Arina Onischenko (RUS)
SP: "Les Champes-Elysees" by Joe Dassin
FS: "Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47" by Isaac Albeniz
Elizaveta Osokina (RUS)
SP: "That Man" by Caro Emerald
FS: "New World Symphony"
Anita Ostlund (SWE)
SP: "16 Tons" performed by LeAnn Rimes, "Soda Pop" by Robbie Williams
FS: "The Show Must Go On" performed by Celine Dion
Alexia Paganini (SUI)
SP: "Caught out in the Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Salome Brunner and Stéphane Lambiel
FS: "Hable con ella" by Alberto Iglesias and "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente and Michael Nyman, choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
Sinem Pekder (TUR)
SP: "Say Goodbye" by Julia Nachalova, choreo by Natalia Popova
FS: "La Califfa" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Natalia Popova
Emmi Peltonen (FIN)
SP: "I Idolize You"
FS:
Stefanie Pesendorfer (AUT)
SP: "River", "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale Cast, "Back to Black" performed by Beyonce, "Got My Number" by Serena Ryder, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
Alicia Pineault (CAN)
SP: "Faded" by Alan Walker
FS: "Awakening", "The Girl In The Mirror" by Jennifer Thomas
Thea Reichmachrova (CZE)
SP: "Earth Shaker Drums" by Paul Dinletir and Carol Sovinski, "Origin of Ravage" by Jean Nicolas, performed by Revolt Production Music
FS: "Shape of You" by Ed Sheeran, "Time to Say Goodbye (Con Te Partiro)" by Sarah Brightman and Andrea Bocelli, "Shall We Dance Tango" by Oscar Hammerstein II and Richard Rogers
Shaline Ruegger (SUI)
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evita" by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Kaiya Ruiter (CAN)
SP: "Opportunity" by Sia
FS: "Mulan" soundtrack
Nikola Rychtarikova (CZE)
SP: "I Still Need You" by Claudine and Fabien, "Light of the Seven" by Rawin Djawadi, "Outro"by M83
FS: "Hernando's Hideaway" by Archie Bleyer, "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla
Paige Rydberg (USA)
SP: "Man, I Feel Like a Woman", "That Don't Impress Me Much" by Shania Twain
FS: "Titanic" by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion
Jenni Saarinen (FIN)
SP: "Clair de Lune", choreo by Adam Solya, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Oriental" by Raul Ferrando, Fathi Aljarah, Adam Hurst, choreo by Adam Solya
Kaori Sakamoto (JPN)
SP: Bach Prelude No. 2 played by The Jacques Loussier Trio, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Matrix
Sofia Samodelkina (RUS)
SP: "Aimer" from Romeo and Juliet.
FS: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian
Sofia Samodurova (RUS)
SP: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440
FS: "Makeba" by Jain, "Replay" by Rene Aubry, "Mah-Na-Mah-Na" by Moa
Madeline Schizas (CAN)
SP: "Stranger in Paradise" by Alexander Borodin, choreo by Asher Hill
FS: "I Will Wait for You" (Theme from the Umbrellas of Cherbourg), choreo by Asher Hill
Nicole Schott (GER)
SP: "What a Feeling", cover by Caroline Costa, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner
FS: "Winter" (Largo and both Allegros) from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldo, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner
Alison Schumacher (CAN)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy, choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Once Upon a Time in the West" Soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Joey Russell
Lin Shan (CHN)
SP: "On My Own" by Lenore Kay
FS: Romeo and Juliet
Audrey Shin (USA)
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith
FS: "Modigliani" by Guy Farley
Anna Shcherbakova (RUS)
SP: “O Doux printemps d’autrefois” by Joshua Bell
FS: "Morning Passages" by Philip Glass, "Forgiveness" by Panu Aaltio, "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" performed by ThePianoGuys
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova (EST)
SP: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "Still Loving You" by Scorpions, choreo by Valentin Molotov
Yuna Shiraiwa (JPN)
SP: "East of Eden",choreo by Ernesto Martinez
FS:
Karolina Smolova (CZE)
SP: "Pass the Flame" by Trevor Horn, "Lol Creme "performed by Yiannis Kotsiras and The Trevor Horn Orchestra
FS: "God's Requiem" by Alexander Roder, performed by The Tabernacle Choir
Kristen Spours (GBR)
SP: "Oblivion", "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzola
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Nicole Kidman
Maia Sorensen (DEN)
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Michael Huth
FS: "You Have to be There" by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus, performed by Helen Sjöholm, choreo by Michael Huth
Nargiz Suleymanova (GER):
SP: "Angelica" by Hans Zimmer, performed by Rodrigo and Gabriela
FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" performed by Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga
Kamila Sultanmagomedova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele
Maria Talalaikina (RUS)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas
FS: "Maleficent" by James Newton Howard
Josefin Taljegard (SWE)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Selections from Joker Soundtrack, choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Bradie Tennell (USA)
SP: "Moderation" by Florence + The Machine
FS: "Sarajevo" by Max Richter, "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse
Alexandra Trusova (RUS)
SP: "Love Story" by Lola and Hauser, "Appassionata" by Rolf Lovland
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" ("Kissing You" by Craig Armstrong, "Gentle Night" by Abel Korzeniowski, "Montagues and Capulets" by Richard Clayderman), choreo by Sergei Rozanov
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS)
SP: "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte
FS: Bhima Yunusov - Chronicles of a Mischievous Bird, choreo by Yuri Smekalov
Daria Usacheva (RUS)
SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" (Moulin Rouge)
FS: "Romeo and Juliet"
Kamila Valieva (RUS)
SP: “Storm” by Eric Radford
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel
Lindsay Van Zundert (NED)
SP: "Alegria" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Tanguera", "Come What May", choreo by Ans Bockland
Sierra Venetta (USA),
SP: “Unforgettable” by Sia, choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Mao’s Last Dancer" by Christopher Gordon, choreo by Scott Brown
Kate Wang (USA)
SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" performed by Pink
FS: "Haunted Heart" by Christina Aguilera
Nathalie Weinzierl (GER)
SP: "Lady Marmelade"
FS: "A Time For Us" by Nino Rota
Seoyoung Wi (KOR)
SP:
FS: "Tristan and Iseult" by Maxime Rodriguez
Zhu Yi (CHN)
SP: "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones, performed by the London Symphonic Orchestra
FS: "Violin Concerto in D Major Op. 34" by Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Yuhana Yokoi (JPN)
SP: "Your Name" OST, choreo. by Akiko Suzuki
FS: "Tom & Jerry", choreo. by Misao Sato
You Young (KOR)
SP: "Istanbul Grooves" by Yasar Akpence, "Asterix and Obelix: Mission Cleopatra" by Yeaji Shin
FS: "Lord of the Rings Soundtrack", performed by The Piano Guys, choreo by Lori Nichol
Viktoria Yushenkova (RUS)
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: "Dare to Live" by Geraldina Trovato
Siyang Zhang (CHN)
SP: Disney Princess Medley, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma, "Every Drop of Rain" performed by David Garrett, choreo by Elvin Wong
Lu Zheng (CHN)
SP: "C’etait salement romantique" by Coeur De Pirate, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "Paquita Variation" by John Lanchbery, choreo by Elvin Wong
Emilea Zingas (CYP)
SP: "Rhumba" by Dianne Reeves, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe
FS: "When the Party Is Over", "Bury a Friend", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe
MEN
Dmitri Aliev (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "L'immensita" by Il Volo Group
Kevin Aymoz (FRA)
SP:"Indigene" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Kabila" by Lord KraVen
FS:
Jiri Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
FS: "Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends" by The Piano Guys, "Hero" by Hans Zimmer and John Powell, "Kung Fu Fighting", "The Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter" by Carl Douglas
Matyas Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Love is a Bitch" performed by Two Feet, "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes
FS: "The Greatest Showman" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
Maksim Belyavskiy (RUS)
SP:"Hey You" by Pink Floyd
FS: "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez
Noah Bodenstein (SUI):
SP: "Be Good To Me" by Jacob Banks
FS: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto
Mate Borocz (HUN)
SP: "Pray" by Illenium
FS: "Breath" by Prismo
Lukas Britschgi (SUI):
SP: "Amber" by The Gardener and the Tree
FS: "Hallelujah I Love Her So", "Hard Times" by Ray Charles, "Soda Pop" by Ray Charles and Robbie Williams
Alexei Bychenko (ISR)
SP: "Words" by Harek Skaat
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli
Jason Brown (USA)
SP: "Sinnerman" by Nina Simone, choreo by Rohene Ward
FS:" Slaughter on 10th Avenue" by Richard Rogers & The New York Philharmonic, choreo by David Wilson
Jun-Hwan Cha (KOR)
SP: "Dark Pastoral for Cello and Orchestra" by Ralph Vaughan Williams
FS: "The Fire Within"
Nathan Chen (USA)
SP: "Asturias" by Frida Lopez, "Cancion del Mariachi" by Antonio Banderas
FS: "Metamorphosis II", "Violin Concerto I", "Truman Sleeps" by Philip Glass
Yudong Chen (CHN)
SP: "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "Du Plomb Dans La Cervelle" by Max Steiner, "Micmacs a tire-larigot" by Raphael Beau, choreo by Elvin Wong
Artur Danielian (RUS)
SP: "Belle Andalouse", "Maria" by Felix Gray, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
Burak Demirboga (TUR):
SP: "They Live In You" by Elton John
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen
Ryan Dunk (USA)
SP: ”Winter Song” by Leslie Odom Jr
FS: David Bowie Medley
Alexey Erokhov (RUS)
SP: "Fallin" performed by Nicola Cavallaro, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FS: "You Raise Me Up" by Josh Groban
Paul Fentz (GER):
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razor Light
FS: "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John, performed by Taron Egerton
Gabriele Frangipani (ITA):
SP: "Impossible" by James Arthur
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds, "Ballad of a Thin Man" by Richard Hawley, "I'm a Man" by Black Strobe
Daniel Grassl (ITA)
one of the programs will be skated to “Why So Serious” from “The Joker”, choreo by Benoît Richaud
SP:
FS:
Stephen Gogolev (CAN)
SP: "Repeat After Me" by Armin van Buren, Dmitri Vegas, and Like Mike
FS: "The Rhythm of the Heart", "Darkness", "Red Rain" by Peter Gabriel
Petr Gumennik (RUS)
SP: “Moonlight Sonata” by Hidden Citizens
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Peter James Hallam (GBR)
SP: "Footloose" by Dean Pitchford and Kenny Loggins
FS: "Excerpts from City Lights", "Modern Times" by Charlie Chaplin
Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA)
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.
FS: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck, "Blue Light, Red Light" by Harry Connick Jr., "Nutville" by Buddy Rich
Makar Ignatov (RUS)
SP: "I can't go on Without You" by Kaleo
FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Francesco Di Cello
Kai Jagoda (GER)
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Believer", "Dream" by Imagine Dragons
Boyang Jin (CHN)
SP: "Trio 1 in D", "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter, choreo by Shane-Lynn Bourne
FS: "House of the Rising Sun" performed by The House on Cliff, choreo by Lori Nichol
Yuma Kagiyama (JPN)
SP: "Vocussion" performed by Yo-Yo Ma, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Music from "Avatar", choreo by Lori Nichol.
Joseph Kang (USA)
SP Music: "November Rain" by Guns N' Roses, choreo by Colin McManus
FS Music: "Danse Macabre" and "Organ Symphony" by Camille Saint-Saens, choreo by Colin McManus
Brendan Kerry (AUS)
SP: "I Will Leave The Light On", choreo by Florent Amodio
FS:
Joseph Klein (USA)
SP: "Don't Speak"
FS:
Vsevolod Knyazev (RUS)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS: "Nocturne" by Lucia Micarelli from Bohemian Rhapsody
Mikhail Kolyada (RUS)
SP: "Let's Get Loud" by The Baseballs, choreo by T. Prokofieva
FS: "Nureyev" from The White Crow by Lisa Batiashvili, choreo by I. Averbukh
Mark Kondratyuk (RUS)
SP:"Summertime" by Larry Adler
FS: "The Double" and "A Swan is Born" by Clint Mansell from Black Swan; "After the Nightmare" by The Dark Tenor
Artem Kovalev (RUS)
SP: "Adagio" by Andre Rieu
FS: Queen Medley ("Don't Stop Me Now," "Bohemian Rhapsody," "Another One Bites the Dust")
Alexei Krasnozhon (USA)
SP: "Heart Upon My Sleeve" by Avicii & Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alex Johnson
FS: "Prelude from Fahrenheit 451" by Antony Partos and Matteo Zingales, "Interview with the Vampire" by Elliot Goldenthal, "The Hunter's Prelude" by Wojtiech Kilar, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell
Andrei Kutovoi (RUS)
SP: "Apologize" by Timbaland and One Republic
FS: "Les Miserables"
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO)
SP: "Amsterdam" by Jacques Brel
FS: "
Arlet Levandi (EST)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar
Larry Loupolover (BUL)
SP: Rednex medley (album Sex and Violins)
FP: "Stay in Bed Forever" by Pete Skank, choreo by Ilia Averbukh
Jimmy Ma (USA)
SP: "Come Together - Justice League (Music Retuned by Misha Ge)"
FS:
Nikolaj Majorov (SWE)
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams
Ilia Malinin (USA)
SP: “Billie Jean” by David Cook, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer
FS: “Nobody Knows” by Autograf, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer
Irakli Maysuradze (GEO)
SP:
FS: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
Keegan Messing (CAN)
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran, choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "November Rain" by Guns N’ Roses, choreo by Lance Vipond
Nikolaj Morozov (SWE):
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams
Andrei Mozalev (RUS)
SP: “Sadeness Part 2” by Enigma
FS: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440
Egor Murashov (RUS)
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli
Nicolas Nadeau (CAN)
SP: "Don't Fall In Love" by Wake Child
FS: The Doors medley, choreo by Scott Moir
Maxim Naumov (USA)
SP: “Run” by Joji, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova
FS: “Unstoppable” by E.S Posthumus, “Stabat Mater” by Woodkid, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova
Graham Newberry (GBR)
SP: "Tortured" by Les Friction, choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry
FS: "Take You Down", "Che Vuole Questa Musica Stasera", "Breaking Out", choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry
Nam Nguyen (CAN)
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo by Danielle Rose
FS: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban, choreo by Danielle Rose
Sondre Oddvoll Bøe (NOR)
SP: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson
FS: "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson
Basar Oktar (TUR)
SP: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Buble, choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, choreo by Sergei Rozanov
Conrad Orzel (CAN)
SP: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen
FS: "Les Miserables Symphonic Suite" by Claude Michel Schonberg and Alain Boublil
Yaroslav Paniot (UKR)
SP:
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"), choreo by Misha Ge
Zhiming Peng (CHN)
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Nirvana performed by David Garrett, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "The Matrix Reloaded soundtrack, choreo by Elvin Wong
Maksim Petrov (RUS)
SP: "Scream" by Sergei Lazarev
FS: "Dracula" by Wojtiech Kilar
Joseph Phan (CAN)
SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 5" by Ludwig Van Beethoven
Francois Pitot (FRA)
SP: "The Untold" by Secession Studios
FS: "Rocketman" by Elton John
Romain Ponsart (FRA)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS:
Camden Pulkinen (USA)
SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles, choreo by Joshua Farris
FS: "Close Your Eyes" by Rhodes
Matteo Rizzo (ITA)
SP: "Romanza" by Andrea Bocelli, choreo by Valter Rizzo
FS: "The Greatest Showman", choreo by Valter Rizzo
Roman Sadovsky (CAN)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony: Part III by Muse, choreo by David Wilson
FS: Chasing Cars by Snow Patrol, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez, choreo by Mark Pillay
Nurullah Sahaka (SUI):
SP: "Pierrot and the Moon" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life" by Maxime Rodriguez
Alexander Samarin (RUS)
SP: Polyushko Pole (Russian Folk Song)
FS: “Keeping Me Alive” by Jonathan Roy
Vladimir Samoilov (RUS)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 "Redemption" by Muse, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FP: Ghost, choreo by N. Mikhailov
Kirill Sarnovskiy (RUS)
SP: "Carmina Burana" performed by Edvin Marton
FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by J. Carreras
Shun Sato (JPN)
SP: Pirates of the Carribean, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Music from "Battle of Kings", choreo by Benoit Richaud
Roman Savosin (RUS)
SP: Bella Ciao (Italian Folk Song)
FS: “Requeim” by Vicente Amigo
Aleksandr Selevko (EST):
SP: "Bout It" by Yung Joc feat. 3LW
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" by Richard Cocciante
Mihhail Selevko (EST):
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica
FS: "House of the Flying Dragons" by Shigeru Umebayashi
Evgeni Semenenko (RUS)
SP: "The City That Isn't There" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Les sans-papiers" by Marie-Josée Lord from Cirque du Soleil: Stone; "Le pape des fous" by Garou and "La fete des fous" by Bruno Pelleter from Notre Dame de Paris
Anton Shulepov (RUS)
SP: "Serpent Dream" by Mike Oldfield
FS: "
Koshiro Shimada (JPN)
SP: "Fire Dance" performed by Jennifer Thomas, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" performed by Lang Lang, vocals by José Carreras, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Ivan Shmuratko (UKR):
SP: "Une Vie d'Amour" by Charles Aznavour
FS: "Cornerstone" by Benjamin Clementine
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA)
SP: "Imperial March from Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Leave a Light" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
Illya Solomin (SWE)
SP: "Cornertone" by Benjamine Clementine
FS: "Adagio of Spartacus" by Aram Khatchaturian
Thomas Stoll (GER)
SP: "Istanbul"
FS: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum
Mitsuki Sumoto (JPN)
SP: "The Feeling Begins"
FS: "The Mission", choreo by Nanami Abe
Keiji Tanaka (JPN)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin"
FS: "Sherlock" (soundtrack)
Kazuki Tomono (JPN)
SP: "The Hardest Button to Button" from Chroma
FS: "Moulin Rouge"
Andrew Torgashev (USA)
SP: "Put It On Me" by Matt Maeson
FS: “Dream”, “Battle Cry” and “Radioactive” by Imagine Dragons
Shoma Uno (JPN)
SP: "Great Spirit"
FS: "Dancing on My Own"
Maksim Varakin (RUS)
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT)
SP: "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Sergei Prokofiev
Matvei Vetlugin (RUS)
SP: "Per Te" by the Italian Hitmakers
FS: Queen Medley ("Bohemian Rhapsody," "Don't Stop Me Now")
Lev Vinokur (ISR)
SP: "The Four Seasons: Winter" by Antonio Vivaldi
FS: "The Barber of Seville" by Gioachino Rossini
Valtter Virtanen (FIN)
SP: "Thule" by Travis Lake, "This Place was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Sail" by Awolnation,"We Are" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales), choreo by Adam Solya
Juwen Xu
SP: "Bon Voyage" by Vangelis, "Conquest of Paradise" by Vangelis, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by ll Divo, choreo by Elvin Wong
Sota Yamamoto (JPN)
SP: "Dark Eyes", choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Han Yan (CHN)
SP: "A Thousand Years" by Christina Perri and David Hodges, performed by Boyce Avenue, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: “La La Land” by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek and Justin Noble Paul, choreo by Yuka Sato
Maurizio Zandron (AUT):
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Alice in Wonderland" by Danny Elfman
He Zhang (CHN)
SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Skin" by Daniel Bryer, Jamie Scott, Johnny Coffer, Mike Needle and Rory Graham, performed by Rag’n’Bone Man, "Another Love" by Tom Odell, choreo by Benoit Richaud
Vincent Zhou (USA)
SP: "Vincent (Starry Starry Night)", performed by Josh Groban
FS: "Algorithm" by Muse, choreo by Misha Ge
PAIRS
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov (RUS)
SP: “Jolly”, “Mirko” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: “Shine On You Crazy Diamond”
Iuliia Artemeva & Mikhail Nazarychev (RUS)
SP: “Senza Parole” performed by Il Divo
FS: Queen (“Don’t Stop Me Now”, “Love of My Life”, “We Will Rock You”)
Ekaterina Belova & Dmitri Chigirev (RUS)
SP: “Piano Thing” by Muse, “Apres Moi” by Regina Spektor
FS: Ghost: The Musical
Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitri Kozlovskii (RUS)
SP: "Cavalier Song" (from ‘The Captivating Star of Happiness’) by Isaac Schwartz
FS: "Writing's On The Wall"
Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegon Martin (ESP)
SP: "He Lives In You" by Elton John and Tim Rice
FS: "Peaks", "My Homeland" by Havasi
Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson (USA)
SP: “Light of the Seven", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: “Who Wants to Live Forever,” performed by The Tenors, feat. Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Cindy Stuart
Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc (USA)
SP: “Never Tear Us Apart” by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Piano Concerto No.2" by Sergei Rachmaninoff
Emily Chan & Spencer Howe (USA)
SP: Onmyoji OST by Shigeru Umebayashi
FS:
Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mark Magyar (HUN)
SP: "Renaissance from Medici: Masters of Florence" by Paolo Buonvino
FS: "Need You Tonight", "Legendary" by Welshly Arms
Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (ITA)
SP:
FS: Pilgrims on a Long Journey", "Saturn" by Sleeping at Last, choreo by Massimo Scali
Kate Finster & Balazs Nagy (USA)
SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS:
Cate Fleming & Jedidiah Isbell (USA)
SP: "Cosmic Love" by Florence + The Machine
FS: Romeo & Juliet OST by Abel Korzeniowski
Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert (GER)
SP: "Open Hands", choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "People Help The People" by Birdy
Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini (ITA)
SP: "Bring Me To Life" by Evanescence, choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Grand Amore" by Il Vivo, choreo by Corrado Giordani
Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin (FRA)
SP: "Kill of the Night" by Gin Wigmore, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana
FS: "The Fifth Element" (soundtrack) by Eric Serra, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana
Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel (GER)
SP: "Shout" by Zayde Wolf, choreo by Aliona Savchenko and Yoti Polizoakis
LP: "The Other Side" by Ruelle
Yasmina Kadyrova & Ivan Balchenko (RUS)
SP: “Becoming A Geisha” (from Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams and YoYo Ma
FS: “Devil and Angel” by Maxime Rodriguez
Tatyana Kuzmina & Alexei Khvalko (RUS)
SP: “Oblivion” by Gidon Kremer, “Tiempo Imaginado” by Raul Garello
FS: “Dona Nobis Pacem 2” by Max Richter, “Primavera” by Ludovico Einaudi
Nadya Labazina & TJ Nyman (USA)
SP: one of the programs choreographed by Benoit Richard
FS:
Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov (USA)
SP: "Show Must Go On"
FS: Music of Charlie Chaplin, choreo by Ganicheva and Evgeni Nemirovskii
Tarah Kayne & Danny O'Shea (USA)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Debussy
FS: "Carmen" by Bizet
Coline Keriven & Noel-Antoine Pierre (FRA)
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Line Haddad
FS: "U Turn (Lili)" by Aaron, choreo by Line Haddad
Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard (USA)
SP: James Bond
FS: Beauty and the Beast (2017 soundtrack)
Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland (CAN)
SP: "Awoo" by Sofi Tukker, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis, choreo by Julie Marcotte
Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay (USA)
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Michael Bublé
FS:
Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov (RUS)
SP: "Esmeralda"
FS: “Bohemian Rhapsody”, “We Are The Champions” by Queen
Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara (JPN)
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by K.D. Lang
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay
Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro (CAN)
SP: “Gimme All Your Love” by the Alabama Shakes, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice, choreo by Julie Marcotte
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitri Rylov (RUS)
SP:
FS: "No One Ever Called Me That" by Dario Marianelli
Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin (RUS)
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Benny Goodman, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov
FS: "SOS D'un Terrien En Detresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov
Cheng Peng & Yang Jin (CHN)
SP: "Somewhere in Time" by John Barry, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FS:
Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov (RUS)
SP: “L.O.V.E.” by Michael Buble
FS: “Orpheus and Eurydice”
Ekaterina Petushkova & Evgenii Malikov (RUS)
SP: “Mutation” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: The Addams Family
Natasha Purich & Bryce Chudak (CAN)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Paloma Faith, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell
Alina Raskovalova & Artyom Butaev (RUS)
SP: “Let Me Entertain You” performed by Debbie Gibson
FS: “Earth Song”
Camille Ruest & Andrew Wolfe (CAN)
SP: "Let Me Down Easy" by Max Frost
FS: "Leave a Light" On by Tom Walker
Alexa Scimeca Knierim & Brandon Frazier (USA)
SP: "In the End" by Tommee Profitt, "Too Far Gone" by Hidden Citizens
FS:
Olivia Serafini & Mervin Tran (USA)
SP: "If I Ain’t Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, performed by Cinematic Pop
Evgenia Tarasavo & Vladimir Morozov (RUS)
SP: "Bolero" by Ravel
FS: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni, performed by Dimash Kudaibergen
Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud (CAN)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford
FS: "Vai Vedrai" by Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford
Arianna Wroblewska & Stephane Walker (SUI)
SP: "Hot Stuff", "Last Dance" by Donna Sumner
FS: "Next to Me", "Believer" by Imagine Dragons
Daizifei Zhu & Yuhang Liu (CHN)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs, choreo by Jinlin Guan and Tianci Zhang
FS: "Suite from Mulan" by Jerry Goldsmith, choreo by Jinlin Guan and Tianci Zhang
Elizaveta Zhuk & Martin Bidar (CZE)
SP: West Side Story
FS: "Ave Maria"
ICE DANCE
Alisa Abdullina & Maksim Nuraliev (RUS)
RD: Catch Me If You Can
FD:
Sofia Aleksova & Ilia Vladimirov (RUS)
RD: "Can’t Take My Eyes Off You"
FD: "Io Ti Penso Amore", "Caprice No.24" performed by David Garrett
Olga Bibihina & Daniil Zvorykin (RUS)
RD: Bandstand
FD:
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
RD: Too Darn Hot
FD: "Doctor Zhivago" by Maurice Jarre, "Doctor Zhivago" by Ludovico Einaudi
Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov (USA)
RD: “Shout" from Ain’t Too Proud, "Walking on Sunshine” from Walking on Sunshine, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones
FD: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance performed by Matt McAndrew, "Take Me to Church" by Hozier performed by Matt McAndrew, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones
Hong Chen & Zhuoming Sun (CHN)
RD: "The Greatest Showman" performed by Keala Settle, choreo by Marie France Dubreuil
FD: "I Will Wait for You" performed by Mario Frangoulis, choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Madison Chock & Evan Bates (USA)
RD: "Too Darn Hot"
FD: "Egyptian Snake Dance"
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell (CAN)
RD: "He Loves and She Loves", "Le Hot Jazz"
FD:
Katarina DelCamp & Ian Somerville (USA)
RD: La La Land ("City of Stars", "Planetarium")
FD: Disco Medley ("Boogie Wonderland", "How Can You Mend a Broken Heart", "Get Down Tonight.")
Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson (GBR)
RD: Blues Brothers
FD:
Sasha Fear & Bruce Waddell (GBR)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD:
Isabel Flores & Dmitry Tsarevski (USA)
RD: "I'd Rather Be Blue" & "Don't Rain on My Parade" from Funny Girl
FD: Tango Medley
Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen (CAN)
RD: "Bonnie and Clyde", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: "Roots", "Return to the Inner Temple", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
Matilda Friend & Willian Badaoui (AUS)
RD:
FS: "All Night", "Milla’s Dream", "Booty Swing" from The Princess by Parov Stelar
Rikako Fukase & Oliver Zhang (JPN)
RD:
FD: "My Funny Valentine", "Feelin' Good" by Michael Buble
Adelina Galyavieva & Louis Thauron (FRA)
RD:
FD: "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" by Tom Tykwer and Johnny Klimek
Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal (ARM)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier (CAN)
RD: Mack and Mabel (“Movies were Movies”, “Look What Happened to Mabel” and “Entr’acte, Tap Your Troubles Away”), choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou
FD: "Both Sides Now" by Joni Mitchell, choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou
Yuzhu Guo & Pengkun Zhao (CHN)
RD: "Swing Kids", choreo by Pascal Denis
FD: "One Thousand Years" by Christina Perri, "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski, choreo by Pascal Denis
Caroline Green & Michael Parsons (USA)
RD: "I Turned The Corner" "What Do I Need With Love?" (from "Thoroughly Modern Millie") by Gavin Creel, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD: "Dance 4 Me", "Nothing Compares 2 U", "Raspberry Beret" by Prince, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri (ITA)
RD: Grease ("Hopelessly Devoted to You, "Greased Lightnin'", "We Go Together")
FD: "Atonement" soundtrack by Dario Marianelli
Holly Harris & Jason Chan (AUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD: "Waltzing Matilda", "By The Boab Tree", "Faraway Downs"
Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
RD: Saturday Night Fever
FD: "Heart of Glass"
Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (USA)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "Hallelujah" by Jeff Buckley, "Hallelujah" by K.D Lang.
Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin (ESP)
RD: Hello Dolly
FD:
Hanna Jukucs & Alessio Galli (NED)
RD: 9 to 5: The Musical, choreo by Adam Solya
FD: "Bellyache", " Idon'twannabeyouanymore", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Adam Solya
Jennifer Janse van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan (GER)
RD: Cabaret
FD: "Paint It Black"
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya & Valery Angelopol (RUS)
RD: "She Caught The Katy", "Everybody Needs Somebody to Love"
FD: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski
Ekaterina Katashinskaia & Aleksandr Vaskovich (RUS)
RD: "Big Spender", "If My Friends Could See Me Now"
FD: "Bailar", "Temptation", "Happy Brasilia"
Irina Khavronina & Dario Cirisano (RUS)
RD: "Give Me This Night", "Boogie Woogie"
FD: "Toccata and Fugue in D Minor" by Bach
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Egor Bazin (RUS)
RD: The Artist
FD: "Paradis" by Pola Negri
Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto (JPN)
RD: Selection from Dreamgirls, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Love Story", choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
Kana Muramoto & Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
RD: "The Mask", choreo by Marina Zoueva, Ilia Tkachenko, Maxim Kozhevnikov
FD: "La Bayadere", choreo by Marina Zoueva, Massimo Scali
Natacha Lagouge & Arnaud Caffa (FRA)
RD: Dream Girls, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai
FD: "Sposa son disprezzata" (from "Bajazet") by Antonio Vivaldi, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha (CAN)
RD: "Westside Story" by Leonard Bernstein, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: Music from Rio, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac (FRA)
RD: Chicago
FD:
Angelina Lazareva & Maksim Prokofiev (RUS)
RD: "New York New York", "Sing Sing Sing"
FD: "Foreverglow", "Masquerade" by Lindsey Sterling
Hannah Lim & Ye Quan (CAN)
RD:
FD: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats", "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Yufei Lin & Zijian Gao (CHN)
RD: The Mask, A Chorus Line, choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "The Twilight Saga", "A Thousand Years", "Arms", choreo by Igor Shpilband, Anjelika Krylova
Angela Ling & Caleb Wein (USA)
RD: Bullets Over Broadway ("Up a Lazy River", "I'm Sitting on Top of the World")
FD:
Olga Mamchenkova & Mark Volkov (RUS)
RD: "Cheek to Cheek", "Puttin’ On The Ritz"
FD: "Fur Elise" performed by Hidden Citizens
Ekaterina Mironova & Evgenii Ustenko (RUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD:
Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov (USA)
RD: “Big Spender”, Rich Man’s Frug” from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones
FD: "Money", "Shine on You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones
Annabelle Morozov & Andrei Bagin (RUS)
RD: “Too Darn Hot”
FD: "Terra Rossa" by HAVASI
Carolina Moscheni & Francesco Fioretti (ITA)
RD: La La Land
FD: “Piano Concerto No. 2” by Sergei Rachmaninoff, performed by David Garrett
Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin (UKR)
RD: 42nd Street
FD: "Prima Donna", "Apres La Pluie", "Steppe" by Rene Aubry, choreo by Sergei Petukhov
Leah Neset & Artem Markelov (USA)
RD: "City of Stars" & "Another Day of Sun" from La La Land
FD: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
Wanqi Ning & Chao Wang (CHN)
RD: "Mary Poppins", choreo by Pascal Denis
FD: "Mozart L' Opera Rock" by Mikelangelo Loconte, choreo by Pascal Denis
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron (FRA)
RD: The Artist
FD: Tango (Jalousie)
Eva Pate & Logan Bye (USA)
RD: Motown: The Musical
FD: "Say Something" by A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera, "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov (UKR)
RD: Grease
FD:
Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTH)
RD: "Love Will Come and Find Me Again", "You Deserve It"
FD: "Churchyard", "It Happened Quiet", "Soft Universe" by Aurora
Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker (CAN)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:
Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy (RUS)
RD: Bonnie & Clyde
FD: Mutation, Hope (Cirque du Soliel)
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko (RUS)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "The Illusionist" by Rodriguez
Elizaveta Shichina & Gordei Khubulov (RUS)
RD: "Where Did You Learn To Dance?"
FD: "Departure" (Lullaby), "The Leftovers" (Main Theme)
Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katslapov (RUS)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD: "Smile", "Come Together" by Michael Jackson
Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin
RD: “Raise a Little Hell”, “How Bout A Dance”, “The World Will Remember Us” from Bonnie and Clyde
FD: “Never Tear Us Apart”
Olivia Smart & Adrián Díaz (ESP)
RD: Grease
FD:
Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus (CAN)
RD: Jersey Boys
FD: Tom Jones Medley ("It's Not Unusual", "Without Love", "She's a Lady")
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin (RUS)
RD: Moulin Rouge
FD:
Margarita Svistunova & Dmitry Studenikin (RUS)
RD: "I Wanna Be Loved By You", "All That Jazz"
FD:
Natalie Taschlerova & Filipp Taschler (CZE)
RD: Jersey Boys ("Walk like a man", "Can't take my eyes off of you", "December 1963"), choreo: M. Zanni
FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, "Oblivion", "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo: M. Zanni
Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov (USA)
RD: "Sparkling Diamonds", "Come What May" from the Moulin Rouge! OST
FD:
Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis (FIN)
RD: Thoroughly Modern Millie
FD:
Sofya Tyutyunina & Alexander Shustitskiy (RUS)
RD: La La Land
FD:
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov (RUS)
RD: Chicago
FD: Kill Bill Soundtrack
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu (CHN)
RD: Chaplin, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: Black Swan, choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen (USA)
RD: "Everything Old is New Again"
FD: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" by Muse
Tiffani Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS)
RD: The Greatest Showman
FD: "Survivor" performed by 2Wei
Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber (SUI)
RD: Beautiful: The Carol King Musical
FD: "Time", "Time Lapse", "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi
OP
As I noticed one pairs team have already announced their music for next year, I thought it might be nice to have a thread to discuss this, and any other 'early' music announcements. Then, hopefully, once more skaters announce their music in the off-season, it can be merged into the official 'Programs by Discipline' thread for the next season.
Tarah Kayne and Danny O'Shea have announced their free skate for 2020-21 will be a selection from Bizet's Carmen. (Source: Tarah's Instagram)
Tarah and Danny have often used 'warhorse' music (inc. Swan Lake, Phantom of the Opera, Les Mis), but have had great success with performances to this music in the past, such as with Swan Lake in the 2017-18 season. I hope they will be able to achieve similar success with their Carmen next year, and bring something new to this popular piece, which I think could fit them quite well. Although Carmen has been used a lot, it will be interesting to see Tarah and Danny's interpretation of it, especially as it hasn't (in my recollection, which could be wrong!) been used as extensively in Pairs as in the other disciplines.
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?79959-2019-2020-Programs-by-Discipline
LADIES
Jogaile Aglinskyte (LTH)
SP: "All Is Soft" by Aurora
FS: "Angel by the Wings" by Sia
Sofia Akatieva (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Reflection: from Mulan" by Vanessa Mae
Matilda Algotsson (SWE)
SP: "Special Death" by Mirah, "The Carnival" by Amanda Jensen
FS: "Clouds", "The Mind on the (Re) Wind" by Ezio Bosso, "Arcade" by Duncan Laurence
Starr Andrews (USA)
SP: "It’s a Man’s Man’s World", "Joke’s on You" from Birds of Prey
FS: "Finally" by Fergie
Yuna Aoki (JPN)
SP: "Live For The One I Love"
FS: "Beethoven's 5 Secrets"
Emily Bausback (CAN)
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson
Guzide Irmak Bayir (TUR)
SP: Game of Thrones soundtrack, choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "I Was Here" by Beyonce, choreo by Ivan Righini
Mariah Bell (USA)
SP: “Glitter in the Air” by Pink, choreo by Adam Rippon
FS: ABBA medley (including "Dancing Queen" and "The Winner Takes It All"), choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Noémie Bodenstein (SUI)
SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Jeno Jando, Seeli and Kalle Toivio, chore by Michael Huth
FS: "Mariage d'Amour" by Paul de Senneville, performed by Jacob Ladegaard, choreo by Michael Huth
Eliska Brezinova (CZE)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs , Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence
FS: La La Land
Hongyi Chen (CHN)
SP: "Love Theme" (from "Cinema Paradiso" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "I Have the Strength to Fly" by Xiaoduo Cheng, choreo by Lori Nichol
Karen Chen (USA)
SP: "Rise" by Katy Perry, choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Concerto" by Takako Nishizaki
Ting Cui (USA)
SP: "This Bitter Earth” by Dinah Washington & Max Richter, choreo by Colin McManus
FS: "Nocturnal Animals", "Table for Two", "Wayward Sisters" by Abel Korzeniowski
Lea Johanna Dastich (GER)
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Queen
FS: "This Is Me", "Never Enough" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
Antonina Dubinina (SRB)
SP: "A Moment Like This" by Leona Lewis, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
FS: "My Life is Tango" by Voga Experience, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
Mia Eckels (USA)
SP: "Tiny Dancer", choreo by Colin McManus.
FS:
Alexandra Feigin (BUL):
SP: "Schindler's List" by John Williams, "Horizons" by Ashram
FS: "Grand Hotel Budapest" by Alexandre Desplat, "Passagers" by Les 7 Doigts
Julia Fennell (USA)
SP: “Not About Angels”
FS:
Alexandra Michaela Filcova (SVK)
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Blackheart", "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell
Anna Frolova (RUS)
SP: Mathilde
FS: "Out of the Room" by Ezio Bosso
Olusa Gajdosova (CZE)
SP: "Glasgow Love Theme" by Craig Armstrong, "Rhapsody in Love II" by Robert Wells
FS: "Lucia di Lamermoor" from The Fifth Element by Eric Serra
Anastasiya Galustyan (ARM)
SP: "Speed" by Atari Teenage Riot
FS: Showgirls
Amber Glenn (USA)
SP: "Scars" by Madilyn Bailey
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, choreo by Misha Ge
Gracie Gold (USA)
SP: "Survivor" by 2Wei, performed by Destiny's Child
FS: "War In My Mind" by Beth Hart
Anastasia Guliakova (RUS):
SP: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakoff
FS: "Don't Say You Do", "Real Boy" by Lola Blanc
Hanna Harrell (USA)
SP: "Carmen's Story" performed by Edith Piaf, "Tanguera", choreo by Misha Ge
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmanino, choreo by Misha Ge
Aya Hatakawa (GER)
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony" by Muse
Finley Hawk (USA)
SP: "When the Party's Over" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard
FS: “Carmen" by Georges Bizet, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard
Wakaba Higuchi (JPN)
SP: "Bird Set Free"
FS: "Poeta"
Sonja Hilmer (USA)
SP: “I Was Here”
FS:
Loena Hendrickx (BEL)
SP:
FS: “Fever” performed by Beyoncé, choreo by Adam Solya
Marin Honda (JPN)
SP: "The Giving"
FS: La La Land
Rika Hongo (JPN)
SP: "Song for My Brother"
FS: "Reawakening" from "Ghost: In The Shell", choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Isabelle Inthisone (USA)
SP: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar
Kristina Isaev (GER)
SP: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo
FS: "Una Noche Más" by Yasmin Levi
Moa Iwano (JPN)
SP: "I Put A Spell On You", "Sinnerman", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Papa, Can You Hear Me", choreo by Benoit Richaud
Seoyeon Ji (KOR)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by David Wilson
FS:
Minzhi Jin (CHN)
SP: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen", choreo by Caishu Fu
FS: "Fiamme" by Roberto Cacciapagila, choreo by Caishu Fu
Sarah Jung (USA)
SP: “The Rose”
FS:
Pooja Kalyan (USA)
SP: “It’s All Coming Back To Me Now”
FS: "Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin
Tomoe Kawabata (JPN)
SP: "The Blue Danube" or "Waltz in the Evening Glow" by Takashi Kako
FS: "Yumeji's Theme" and "Sikuriadas"
Maiia Khromykh (RUS)
SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Agony Suite"
Rika Kihira (JPN)
SP: "The Fire Within", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Eva-Lotta Kiibus (EST)
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles, choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2, choreo by Benoít Richaud
Yelim Kim (KOR)
SP: "Liebestraum", choreo by Drew Meekins
LP: "Love Story"
Natalie Klotz (AUT)
SP: "Europa", "Havana" by Jesse Cook, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "The River Queen" by Karl Jenkins, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga
Daniela Ko (CZE)
SP: "Krem Azazello", Veliky Bal Satany", "Voland" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Butteryfly" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych and Peter WIlhousky, "Nero" by Thomas Bergersen and Nick Phoenix, performed by Two Steps from Hell
Stanislava Konstantinova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: “My love”, “The devil you know” by Kovacs, Tango Theme from “Take the Lead", choreo by Martine Dagenais
Alena Kostornaia (RUS)
SP: “No Time To Die”, “You Should See Me in a Crown” by Billie Eilish
FS: "My Way", "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto
Elzbieta Kropa (LTH)
SP: "Feeling Good" performed by Avicii
FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea
Anna La Porta (SUI)
SP: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by Robin McKelle, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler
FS: "In My Heart" by Youn Sun Nah, "The Diva Dance" by Eric Serra, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler
Julia Lang (HUN)
SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "Kincsem" (soundtrack) by Robert Hrutka, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
Angel Li (CHN)
SP: "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas, choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Song for the Little Sparrow" performed by Patricia Kaas, "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar, choreo by Scott Brown
Michelle Long (CAN)
SP: "O Mio Babbino Caro" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Sissel Kyrkjebo
FS: "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga
Alysa Lui (USA)
SP: "La Strada", choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "The Storm", choreo by Lori Nichol
Rino Matsuike (JPN)
SP: "The Color Purple"
FS: Music from "Perhaps Love", choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi
Natasha McKay (GBR)
SP: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Five Years", "Moog Necklace", "Game On" by Daniel Pemberton, "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker
Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Alegría" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Mae Berenice Meite (FRA)
SP: "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson
Mai Mihara (JPN)
SP: “It’s Magic”
FS: "Fairy of Forest", "Galaxy" by Lori Nichol
Noemi Mikesova (CZE)
SP: "Banthi Poola Jakani" by Daler Mehnidi and Ranina Reddy
FS: "El Dorado" by Thomas Bergersen, performed by Two Steps from Hell
Olga Mikutina (AUT)
SP: "Sing, Sing" by Trio Ladies, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn
FS: "Primavera", "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn
Satoko Miyahara (JPN)
SP: "Gnossienne No. 1" by Erik Satie, "Metamorphosis II" by Philip Glass, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: Tosca, choreo by Lori Nichol
Stanislava Molchanova (RUS)
SP: "Non, je ne regrette rien" by Edith Piaf
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
Greta Morkyte (LTU)
SP: "Meditation (from Thais" by Jules Massenet, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani
FS: "All By Myself" by Jamie O'Neal, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani
Sofia Muravyova (RUS)
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion
FS: "Moonlight Sonata"
Rin Nitaya (JPN)
SP: "The Red Violin"
FS: Black Swan, choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi
Arina Onischenko (RUS)
SP: "Les Champes-Elysees" by Joe Dassin
FS: "Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47" by Isaac Albeniz
Elizaveta Osokina (RUS)
SP: "That Man" by Caro Emerald
FS: "New World Symphony"
Anita Ostlund (SWE)
SP: "16 Tons" performed by LeAnn Rimes, "Soda Pop" by Robbie Williams
FS: "The Show Must Go On" performed by Celine Dion
Alexia Paganini (SUI)
SP: "Caught out in the Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Salome Brunner and Stéphane Lambiel
FS: "Hable con ella" by Alberto Iglesias and "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente and Michael Nyman, choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
Sinem Pekder (TUR)
SP: "Say Goodbye" by Julia Nachalova, choreo by Natalia Popova
FS: "La Califfa" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Natalia Popova
Emmi Peltonen (FIN)
SP: "I Idolize You"
FS:
Stefanie Pesendorfer (AUT)
SP: "River", "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale Cast, "Back to Black" performed by Beyonce, "Got My Number" by Serena Ryder, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
Alicia Pineault (CAN)
SP: "Faded" by Alan Walker
FS: "Awakening", "The Girl In The Mirror" by Jennifer Thomas
Thea Reichmachrova (CZE)
SP: "Earth Shaker Drums" by Paul Dinletir and Carol Sovinski, "Origin of Ravage" by Jean Nicolas, performed by Revolt Production Music
FS: "Shape of You" by Ed Sheeran, "Time to Say Goodbye (Con Te Partiro)" by Sarah Brightman and Andrea Bocelli, "Shall We Dance Tango" by Oscar Hammerstein II and Richard Rogers
Shaline Ruegger (SUI)
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evita" by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Kaiya Ruiter (CAN)
SP: "Opportunity" by Sia
FS: "Mulan" soundtrack
Nikola Rychtarikova (CZE)
SP: "I Still Need You" by Claudine and Fabien, "Light of the Seven" by Rawin Djawadi, "Outro"by M83
FS: "Hernando's Hideaway" by Archie Bleyer, "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla
Paige Rydberg (USA)
SP: "Man, I Feel Like a Woman", "That Don't Impress Me Much" by Shania Twain
FS: "Titanic" by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion
Jenni Saarinen (FIN)
SP: "Clair de Lune", choreo by Adam Solya, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Oriental" by Raul Ferrando, Fathi Aljarah, Adam Hurst, choreo by Adam Solya
Kaori Sakamoto (JPN)
SP: Bach Prelude No. 2 played by The Jacques Loussier Trio, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Matrix
Sofia Samodelkina (RUS)
SP: "Aimer" from Romeo and Juliet.
FS: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian
Sofia Samodurova (RUS)
SP: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440
FS: "Makeba" by Jain, "Replay" by Rene Aubry, "Mah-Na-Mah-Na" by Moa
Madeline Schizas (CAN)
SP: "Stranger in Paradise" by Alexander Borodin, choreo by Asher Hill
FS: "I Will Wait for You" (Theme from the Umbrellas of Cherbourg), choreo by Asher Hill
Nicole Schott (GER)
SP: "What a Feeling", cover by Caroline Costa, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner
FS: "Winter" (Largo and both Allegros) from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldo, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner
Alison Schumacher (CAN)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy, choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Once Upon a Time in the West" Soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Joey Russell
Lin Shan (CHN)
SP: "On My Own" by Lenore Kay
FS: Romeo and Juliet
Audrey Shin (USA)
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith
FS: "Modigliani" by Guy Farley
Anna Shcherbakova (RUS)
SP: “O Doux printemps d’autrefois” by Joshua Bell
FS: "Morning Passages" by Philip Glass, "Forgiveness" by Panu Aaltio, "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" performed by ThePianoGuys
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova (EST)
SP: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "Still Loving You" by Scorpions, choreo by Valentin Molotov
Yuna Shiraiwa (JPN)
SP: "East of Eden",choreo by Ernesto Martinez
FS:
Karolina Smolova (CZE)
SP: "Pass the Flame" by Trevor Horn, "Lol Creme "performed by Yiannis Kotsiras and The Trevor Horn Orchestra
FS: "God's Requiem" by Alexander Roder, performed by The Tabernacle Choir
Kristen Spours (GBR)
SP: "Oblivion", "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzola
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Nicole Kidman
Maia Sorensen (DEN)
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Michael Huth
FS: "You Have to be There" by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus, performed by Helen Sjöholm, choreo by Michael Huth
Nargiz Suleymanova (GER):
SP: "Angelica" by Hans Zimmer, performed by Rodrigo and Gabriela
FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" performed by Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga
Kamila Sultanmagomedova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele
Maria Talalaikina (RUS)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas
FS: "Maleficent" by James Newton Howard
Josefin Taljegard (SWE)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Selections from Joker Soundtrack, choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Bradie Tennell (USA)
SP: "Moderation" by Florence + The Machine
FS: "Sarajevo" by Max Richter, "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse
Alexandra Trusova (RUS)
SP: "Love Story" by Lola and Hauser, "Appassionata" by Rolf Lovland
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" ("Kissing You" by Craig Armstrong, "Gentle Night" by Abel Korzeniowski, "Montagues and Capulets" by Richard Clayderman), choreo by Sergei Rozanov
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS)
SP: "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte
FS: Bhima Yunusov - Chronicles of a Mischievous Bird, choreo by Yuri Smekalov
Daria Usacheva (RUS)
SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" (Moulin Rouge)
FS: "Romeo and Juliet"
Kamila Valieva (RUS)
SP: “Storm” by Eric Radford
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel
Lindsay Van Zundert (NED)
SP: "Alegria" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Tanguera", "Come What May", choreo by Ans Bockland
Sierra Venetta (USA),
SP: “Unforgettable” by Sia, choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Mao’s Last Dancer" by Christopher Gordon, choreo by Scott Brown
Kate Wang (USA)
SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" performed by Pink
FS: "Haunted Heart" by Christina Aguilera
Nathalie Weinzierl (GER)
SP: "Lady Marmelade"
FS: "A Time For Us" by Nino Rota
Seoyoung Wi (KOR)
SP:
FS: "Tristan and Iseult" by Maxime Rodriguez
Zhu Yi (CHN)
SP: "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones, performed by the London Symphonic Orchestra
FS: "Violin Concerto in D Major Op. 34" by Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Yuhana Yokoi (JPN)
SP: "Your Name" OST, choreo. by Akiko Suzuki
FS: "Tom & Jerry", choreo. by Misao Sato
You Young (KOR)
SP: "Istanbul Grooves" by Yasar Akpence, "Asterix and Obelix: Mission Cleopatra" by Yeaji Shin
FS: "Lord of the Rings Soundtrack", performed by The Piano Guys, choreo by Lori Nichol
Viktoria Yushenkova (RUS)
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: "Dare to Live" by Geraldina Trovato
Siyang Zhang (CHN)
SP: Disney Princess Medley, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma, "Every Drop of Rain" performed by David Garrett, choreo by Elvin Wong
Lu Zheng (CHN)
SP: "C’etait salement romantique" by Coeur De Pirate, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "Paquita Variation" by John Lanchbery, choreo by Elvin Wong
Emilea Zingas (CYP)
SP: "Rhumba" by Dianne Reeves, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe
FS: "When the Party Is Over", "Bury a Friend", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe
MEN
Dmitri Aliev (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "L'immensita" by Il Volo Group
Kevin Aymoz (FRA)
SP:"Indigene" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Kabila" by Lord KraVen
FS:
Jiri Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
FS: "Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends" by The Piano Guys, "Hero" by Hans Zimmer and John Powell, "Kung Fu Fighting", "The Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter" by Carl Douglas
Matyas Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Love is a Bitch" performed by Two Feet, "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes
FS: "The Greatest Showman" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
Maksim Belyavskiy (RUS)
SP:"Hey You" by Pink Floyd
FS: "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez
Noah Bodenstein (SUI):
SP: "Be Good To Me" by Jacob Banks
FS: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto
Mate Borocz (HUN)
SP: "Pray" by Illenium
FS: "Breath" by Prismo
Lukas Britschgi (SUI):
SP: "Amber" by The Gardener and the Tree
FS: "Hallelujah I Love Her So", "Hard Times" by Ray Charles, "Soda Pop" by Ray Charles and Robbie Williams
Alexei Bychenko (ISR)
SP: "Words" by Harek Skaat
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli
Jason Brown (USA)
SP: "Sinnerman" by Nina Simone, choreo by Rohene Ward
FS:" Slaughter on 10th Avenue" by Richard Rogers & The New York Philharmonic, choreo by David Wilson
Jun-Hwan Cha (KOR)
SP: "Dark Pastoral for Cello and Orchestra" by Ralph Vaughan Williams
FS: "The Fire Within"
Nathan Chen (USA)
SP: "Asturias" by Frida Lopez, "Cancion del Mariachi" by Antonio Banderas
FS: "Metamorphosis II", "Violin Concerto I", "Truman Sleeps" by Philip Glass
Yudong Chen (CHN)
SP: "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "Du Plomb Dans La Cervelle" by Max Steiner, "Micmacs a tire-larigot" by Raphael Beau, choreo by Elvin Wong
Artur Danielian (RUS)
SP: "Belle Andalouse", "Maria" by Felix Gray, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
Burak Demirboga (TUR):
SP: "They Live In You" by Elton John
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen
Ryan Dunk (USA)
SP: ”Winter Song” by Leslie Odom Jr
FS: David Bowie Medley
Alexey Erokhov (RUS)
SP: "Fallin" performed by Nicola Cavallaro, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FS: "You Raise Me Up" by Josh Groban
Paul Fentz (GER):
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razor Light
FS: "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John, performed by Taron Egerton
Gabriele Frangipani (ITA):
SP: "Impossible" by James Arthur
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds, "Ballad of a Thin Man" by Richard Hawley, "I'm a Man" by Black Strobe
Daniel Grassl (ITA)
one of the programs will be skated to “Why So Serious” from “The Joker”, choreo by Benoît Richaud
SP:
FS:
Stephen Gogolev (CAN)
SP: "Repeat After Me" by Armin van Buren, Dmitri Vegas, and Like Mike
FS: "The Rhythm of the Heart", "Darkness", "Red Rain" by Peter Gabriel
Petr Gumennik (RUS)
SP: “Moonlight Sonata” by Hidden Citizens
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Peter James Hallam (GBR)
SP: "Footloose" by Dean Pitchford and Kenny Loggins
FS: "Excerpts from City Lights", "Modern Times" by Charlie Chaplin
Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA)
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.
FS: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck, "Blue Light, Red Light" by Harry Connick Jr., "Nutville" by Buddy Rich
Makar Ignatov (RUS)
SP: "I can't go on Without You" by Kaleo
FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Francesco Di Cello
Kai Jagoda (GER)
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Believer", "Dream" by Imagine Dragons
Boyang Jin (CHN)
SP: "Trio 1 in D", "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter, choreo by Shane-Lynn Bourne
FS: "House of the Rising Sun" performed by The House on Cliff, choreo by Lori Nichol
Yuma Kagiyama (JPN)
SP: "Vocussion" performed by Yo-Yo Ma, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Music from "Avatar", choreo by Lori Nichol.
Joseph Kang (USA)
SP Music: "November Rain" by Guns N' Roses, choreo by Colin McManus
FS Music: "Danse Macabre" and "Organ Symphony" by Camille Saint-Saens, choreo by Colin McManus
Brendan Kerry (AUS)
SP: "I Will Leave The Light On", choreo by Florent Amodio
FS:
Joseph Klein (USA)
SP: "Don't Speak"
FS:
Vsevolod Knyazev (RUS)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS: "Nocturne" by Lucia Micarelli from Bohemian Rhapsody
Mikhail Kolyada (RUS)
SP: "Let's Get Loud" by The Baseballs, choreo by T. Prokofieva
FS: "Nureyev" from The White Crow by Lisa Batiashvili, choreo by I. Averbukh
Mark Kondratyuk (RUS)
SP:"Summertime" by Larry Adler
FS: "The Double" and "A Swan is Born" by Clint Mansell from Black Swan; "After the Nightmare" by The Dark Tenor
Artem Kovalev (RUS)
SP: "Adagio" by Andre Rieu
FS: Queen Medley ("Don't Stop Me Now," "Bohemian Rhapsody," "Another One Bites the Dust")
Alexei Krasnozhon (USA)
SP: "Heart Upon My Sleeve" by Avicii & Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alex Johnson
FS: "Prelude from Fahrenheit 451" by Antony Partos and Matteo Zingales, "Interview with the Vampire" by Elliot Goldenthal, "The Hunter's Prelude" by Wojtiech Kilar, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell
Andrei Kutovoi (RUS)
SP: "Apologize" by Timbaland and One Republic
FS: "Les Miserables"
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO)
SP: "Amsterdam" by Jacques Brel
FS: "
Arlet Levandi (EST)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar
Larry Loupolover (BUL)
SP: Rednex medley (album Sex and Violins)
FP: "Stay in Bed Forever" by Pete Skank, choreo by Ilia Averbukh
Jimmy Ma (USA)
SP: "Come Together - Justice League (Music Retuned by Misha Ge)"
FS:
Nikolaj Majorov (SWE)
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams
Ilia Malinin (USA)
SP: “Billie Jean” by David Cook, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer
FS: “Nobody Knows” by Autograf, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer
Irakli Maysuradze (GEO)
SP:
FS: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
Keegan Messing (CAN)
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran, choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "November Rain" by Guns N’ Roses, choreo by Lance Vipond
Nikolaj Morozov (SWE):
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams
Andrei Mozalev (RUS)
SP: “Sadeness Part 2” by Enigma
FS: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440
Egor Murashov (RUS)
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli
Nicolas Nadeau (CAN)
SP: "Don't Fall In Love" by Wake Child
FS: The Doors medley, choreo by Scott Moir
Maxim Naumov (USA)
SP: “Run” by Joji, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova
FS: “Unstoppable” by E.S Posthumus, “Stabat Mater” by Woodkid, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova
Graham Newberry (GBR)
SP: "Tortured" by Les Friction, choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry
FS: "Take You Down", "Che Vuole Questa Musica Stasera", "Breaking Out", choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry
Nam Nguyen (CAN)
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo by Danielle Rose
FS: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban, choreo by Danielle Rose
Sondre Oddvoll Bøe (NOR)
SP: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson
FS: "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson
Basar Oktar (TUR)
SP: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Buble, choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, choreo by Sergei Rozanov
Conrad Orzel (CAN)
SP: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen
FS: "Les Miserables Symphonic Suite" by Claude Michel Schonberg and Alain Boublil
Yaroslav Paniot (UKR)
SP:
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"), choreo by Misha Ge
Zhiming Peng (CHN)
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Nirvana performed by David Garrett, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "The Matrix Reloaded soundtrack, choreo by Elvin Wong
Maksim Petrov (RUS)
SP: "Scream" by Sergei Lazarev
FS: "Dracula" by Wojtiech Kilar
Joseph Phan (CAN)
SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 5" by Ludwig Van Beethoven
Francois Pitot (FRA)
SP: "The Untold" by Secession Studios
FS: "Rocketman" by Elton John
Romain Ponsart (FRA)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS:
Camden Pulkinen (USA)
SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles, choreo by Joshua Farris
FS: "Close Your Eyes" by Rhodes
Matteo Rizzo (ITA)
SP: "Romanza" by Andrea Bocelli, choreo by Valter Rizzo
FS: "The Greatest Showman", choreo by Valter Rizzo
Roman Sadovsky (CAN)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony: Part III by Muse, choreo by David Wilson
FS: Chasing Cars by Snow Patrol, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez, choreo by Mark Pillay
Nurullah Sahaka (SUI):
SP: "Pierrot and the Moon" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life" by Maxime Rodriguez
Alexander Samarin (RUS)
SP: Polyushko Pole (Russian Folk Song)
FS: “Keeping Me Alive” by Jonathan Roy
Vladimir Samoilov (RUS)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 "Redemption" by Muse, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FP: Ghost, choreo by N. Mikhailov
Kirill Sarnovskiy (RUS)
SP: "Carmina Burana" performed by Edvin Marton
FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by J. Carreras
Shun Sato (JPN)
SP: Pirates of the Carribean, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Music from "Battle of Kings", choreo by Benoit Richaud
Roman Savosin (RUS)
SP: Bella Ciao (Italian Folk Song)
FS: “Requeim” by Vicente Amigo
Aleksandr Selevko (EST):
SP: "Bout It" by Yung Joc feat. 3LW
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" by Richard Cocciante
Mihhail Selevko (EST):
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica
FS: "House of the Flying Dragons" by Shigeru Umebayashi
Evgeni Semenenko (RUS)
SP: "The City That Isn't There" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Les sans-papiers" by Marie-Josée Lord from Cirque du Soleil: Stone; "Le pape des fous" by Garou and "La fete des fous" by Bruno Pelleter from Notre Dame de Paris
Anton Shulepov (RUS)
SP: "Serpent Dream" by Mike Oldfield
FS: "
Koshiro Shimada (JPN)
SP: "Fire Dance" performed by Jennifer Thomas, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" performed by Lang Lang, vocals by José Carreras, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Ivan Shmuratko (UKR):
SP: "Une Vie d'Amour" by Charles Aznavour
FS: "Cornerstone" by Benjamin Clementine
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA)
SP: "Imperial March from Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Leave a Light" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
Illya Solomin (SWE)
SP: "Cornertone" by Benjamine Clementine
FS: "Adagio of Spartacus" by Aram Khatchaturian
Thomas Stoll (GER)
SP: "Istanbul"
FS: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum
Mitsuki Sumoto (JPN)
SP: "The Feeling Begins"
FS: "The Mission", choreo by Nanami Abe
Keiji Tanaka (JPN)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin"
FS: "Sherlock" (soundtrack)
Kazuki Tomono (JPN)
SP: "The Hardest Button to Button" from Chroma
FS: "Moulin Rouge"
Andrew Torgashev (USA)
SP: "Put It On Me" by Matt Maeson
FS: “Dream”, “Battle Cry” and “Radioactive” by Imagine Dragons
Shoma Uno (JPN)
SP: "Great Spirit"
FS: "Dancing on My Own"
Maksim Varakin (RUS)
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT)
SP: "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Sergei Prokofiev
Matvei Vetlugin (RUS)
SP: "Per Te" by the Italian Hitmakers
FS: Queen Medley ("Bohemian Rhapsody," "Don't Stop Me Now")
Lev Vinokur (ISR)
SP: "The Four Seasons: Winter" by Antonio Vivaldi
FS: "The Barber of Seville" by Gioachino Rossini
Valtter Virtanen (FIN)
SP: "Thule" by Travis Lake, "This Place was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Sail" by Awolnation,"We Are" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales), choreo by Adam Solya
Juwen Xu
SP: "Bon Voyage" by Vangelis, "Conquest of Paradise" by Vangelis, choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by ll Divo, choreo by Elvin Wong
Sota Yamamoto (JPN)
SP: "Dark Eyes", choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Han Yan (CHN)
SP: "A Thousand Years" by Christina Perri and David Hodges, performed by Boyce Avenue, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: “La La Land” by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek and Justin Noble Paul, choreo by Yuka Sato
Maurizio Zandron (AUT):
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Alice in Wonderland" by Danny Elfman
He Zhang (CHN)
SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Skin" by Daniel Bryer, Jamie Scott, Johnny Coffer, Mike Needle and Rory Graham, performed by Rag’n’Bone Man, "Another Love" by Tom Odell, choreo by Benoit Richaud
Vincent Zhou (USA)
SP: "Vincent (Starry Starry Night)", performed by Josh Groban
FS: "Algorithm" by Muse, choreo by Misha Ge
PAIRS
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov (RUS)
SP: “Jolly”, “Mirko” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: “Shine On You Crazy Diamond”
Iuliia Artemeva & Mikhail Nazarychev (RUS)
SP: “Senza Parole” performed by Il Divo
FS: Queen (“Don’t Stop Me Now”, “Love of My Life”, “We Will Rock You”)
Ekaterina Belova & Dmitri Chigirev (RUS)
SP: “Piano Thing” by Muse, “Apres Moi” by Regina Spektor
FS: Ghost: The Musical
Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitri Kozlovskii (RUS)
SP: "Cavalier Song" (from ‘The Captivating Star of Happiness’) by Isaac Schwartz
FS: "Writing's On The Wall"
Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegon Martin (ESP)
SP: "He Lives In You" by Elton John and Tim Rice
FS: "Peaks", "My Homeland" by Havasi
Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson (USA)
SP: “Light of the Seven", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: “Who Wants to Live Forever,” performed by The Tenors, feat. Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Cindy Stuart
Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc (USA)
SP: “Never Tear Us Apart” by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Piano Concerto No.2" by Sergei Rachmaninoff
Emily Chan & Spencer Howe (USA)
SP: Onmyoji OST by Shigeru Umebayashi
FS:
Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mark Magyar (HUN)
SP: "Renaissance from Medici: Masters of Florence" by Paolo Buonvino
FS: "Need You Tonight", "Legendary" by Welshly Arms
Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (ITA)
SP:
FS: Pilgrims on a Long Journey", "Saturn" by Sleeping at Last, choreo by Massimo Scali
Kate Finster & Balazs Nagy (USA)
SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS:
Cate Fleming & Jedidiah Isbell (USA)
SP: "Cosmic Love" by Florence + The Machine
FS: Romeo & Juliet OST by Abel Korzeniowski
Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert (GER)
SP: "Open Hands", choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "People Help The People" by Birdy
Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini (ITA)
SP: "Bring Me To Life" by Evanescence, choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Grand Amore" by Il Vivo, choreo by Corrado Giordani
Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin (FRA)
SP: "Kill of the Night" by Gin Wigmore, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana
FS: "The Fifth Element" (soundtrack) by Eric Serra, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana
Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel (GER)
SP: "Shout" by Zayde Wolf, choreo by Aliona Savchenko and Yoti Polizoakis
LP: "The Other Side" by Ruelle
Yasmina Kadyrova & Ivan Balchenko (RUS)
SP: “Becoming A Geisha” (from Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams and YoYo Ma
FS: “Devil and Angel” by Maxime Rodriguez
Tatyana Kuzmina & Alexei Khvalko (RUS)
SP: “Oblivion” by Gidon Kremer, “Tiempo Imaginado” by Raul Garello
FS: “Dona Nobis Pacem 2” by Max Richter, “Primavera” by Ludovico Einaudi
Nadya Labazina & TJ Nyman (USA)
SP: one of the programs choreographed by Benoit Richard
FS:
Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov (USA)
SP: "Show Must Go On"
FS: Music of Charlie Chaplin, choreo by Ganicheva and Evgeni Nemirovskii
Tarah Kayne & Danny O'Shea (USA)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Debussy
FS: "Carmen" by Bizet
Coline Keriven & Noel-Antoine Pierre (FRA)
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Line Haddad
FS: "U Turn (Lili)" by Aaron, choreo by Line Haddad
Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard (USA)
SP: James Bond
FS: Beauty and the Beast (2017 soundtrack)
Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland (CAN)
SP: "Awoo" by Sofi Tukker, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis, choreo by Julie Marcotte
Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay (USA)
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Michael Bublé
FS:
Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov (RUS)
SP: "Esmeralda"
FS: “Bohemian Rhapsody”, “We Are The Champions” by Queen
Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara (JPN)
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by K.D. Lang
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay
Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro (CAN)
SP: “Gimme All Your Love” by the Alabama Shakes, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice, choreo by Julie Marcotte
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitri Rylov (RUS)
SP:
FS: "No One Ever Called Me That" by Dario Marianelli
Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin (RUS)
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Benny Goodman, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov
FS: "SOS D'un Terrien En Detresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov
Cheng Peng & Yang Jin (CHN)
SP: "Somewhere in Time" by John Barry, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FS:
Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov (RUS)
SP: “L.O.V.E.” by Michael Buble
FS: “Orpheus and Eurydice”
Ekaterina Petushkova & Evgenii Malikov (RUS)
SP: “Mutation” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: The Addams Family
Natasha Purich & Bryce Chudak (CAN)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Paloma Faith, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell
Alina Raskovalova & Artyom Butaev (RUS)
SP: “Let Me Entertain You” performed by Debbie Gibson
FS: “Earth Song”
Camille Ruest & Andrew Wolfe (CAN)
SP: "Let Me Down Easy" by Max Frost
FS: "Leave a Light" On by Tom Walker
Alexa Scimeca Knierim & Brandon Frazier (USA)
SP: "In the End" by Tommee Profitt, "Too Far Gone" by Hidden Citizens
FS:
Olivia Serafini & Mervin Tran (USA)
SP: "If I Ain’t Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, performed by Cinematic Pop
Evgenia Tarasavo & Vladimir Morozov (RUS)
SP: "Bolero" by Ravel
FS: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni, performed by Dimash Kudaibergen
Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud (CAN)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford
FS: "Vai Vedrai" by Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford
Arianna Wroblewska & Stephane Walker (SUI)
SP: "Hot Stuff", "Last Dance" by Donna Sumner
FS: "Next to Me", "Believer" by Imagine Dragons
Daizifei Zhu & Yuhang Liu (CHN)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs, choreo by Jinlin Guan and Tianci Zhang
FS: "Suite from Mulan" by Jerry Goldsmith, choreo by Jinlin Guan and Tianci Zhang
Elizaveta Zhuk & Martin Bidar (CZE)
SP: West Side Story
FS: "Ave Maria"
ICE DANCE
Alisa Abdullina & Maksim Nuraliev (RUS)
RD: Catch Me If You Can
FD:
Sofia Aleksova & Ilia Vladimirov (RUS)
RD: "Can’t Take My Eyes Off You"
FD: "Io Ti Penso Amore", "Caprice No.24" performed by David Garrett
Olga Bibihina & Daniil Zvorykin (RUS)
RD: Bandstand
FD:
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
RD: Too Darn Hot
FD: "Doctor Zhivago" by Maurice Jarre, "Doctor Zhivago" by Ludovico Einaudi
Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov (USA)
RD: “Shout" from Ain’t Too Proud, "Walking on Sunshine” from Walking on Sunshine, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones
FD: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance performed by Matt McAndrew, "Take Me to Church" by Hozier performed by Matt McAndrew, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones
Hong Chen & Zhuoming Sun (CHN)
RD: "The Greatest Showman" performed by Keala Settle, choreo by Marie France Dubreuil
FD: "I Will Wait for You" performed by Mario Frangoulis, choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Madison Chock & Evan Bates (USA)
RD: "Too Darn Hot"
FD: "Egyptian Snake Dance"
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell (CAN)
RD: "He Loves and She Loves", "Le Hot Jazz"
FD:
Katarina DelCamp & Ian Somerville (USA)
RD: La La Land ("City of Stars", "Planetarium")
FD: Disco Medley ("Boogie Wonderland", "How Can You Mend a Broken Heart", "Get Down Tonight.")
Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson (GBR)
RD: Blues Brothers
FD:
Sasha Fear & Bruce Waddell (GBR)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD:
Isabel Flores & Dmitry Tsarevski (USA)
RD: "I'd Rather Be Blue" & "Don't Rain on My Parade" from Funny Girl
FD: Tango Medley
Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen (CAN)
RD: "Bonnie and Clyde", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: "Roots", "Return to the Inner Temple", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
Matilda Friend & Willian Badaoui (AUS)
RD:
FS: "All Night", "Milla’s Dream", "Booty Swing" from The Princess by Parov Stelar
Rikako Fukase & Oliver Zhang (JPN)
RD:
FD: "My Funny Valentine", "Feelin' Good" by Michael Buble
Adelina Galyavieva & Louis Thauron (FRA)
RD:
FD: "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" by Tom Tykwer and Johnny Klimek
Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal (ARM)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier (CAN)
RD: Mack and Mabel (“Movies were Movies”, “Look What Happened to Mabel” and “Entr’acte, Tap Your Troubles Away”), choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou
FD: "Both Sides Now" by Joni Mitchell, choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou
Yuzhu Guo & Pengkun Zhao (CHN)
RD: "Swing Kids", choreo by Pascal Denis
FD: "One Thousand Years" by Christina Perri, "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski, choreo by Pascal Denis
Caroline Green & Michael Parsons (USA)
RD: "I Turned The Corner" "What Do I Need With Love?" (from "Thoroughly Modern Millie") by Gavin Creel, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD: "Dance 4 Me", "Nothing Compares 2 U", "Raspberry Beret" by Prince, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri (ITA)
RD: Grease ("Hopelessly Devoted to You, "Greased Lightnin'", "We Go Together")
FD: "Atonement" soundtrack by Dario Marianelli
Holly Harris & Jason Chan (AUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD: "Waltzing Matilda", "By The Boab Tree", "Faraway Downs"
Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
RD: Saturday Night Fever
FD: "Heart of Glass"
Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (USA)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "Hallelujah" by Jeff Buckley, "Hallelujah" by K.D Lang.
Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin (ESP)
RD: Hello Dolly
FD:
Hanna Jukucs & Alessio Galli (NED)
RD: 9 to 5: The Musical, choreo by Adam Solya
FD: "Bellyache", " Idon'twannabeyouanymore", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Adam Solya
Jennifer Janse van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan (GER)
RD: Cabaret
FD: "Paint It Black"
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya & Valery Angelopol (RUS)
RD: "She Caught The Katy", "Everybody Needs Somebody to Love"
FD: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski
Ekaterina Katashinskaia & Aleksandr Vaskovich (RUS)
RD: "Big Spender", "If My Friends Could See Me Now"
FD: "Bailar", "Temptation", "Happy Brasilia"
Irina Khavronina & Dario Cirisano (RUS)
RD: "Give Me This Night", "Boogie Woogie"
FD: "Toccata and Fugue in D Minor" by Bach
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Egor Bazin (RUS)
RD: The Artist
FD: "Paradis" by Pola Negri
Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto (JPN)
RD: Selection from Dreamgirls, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Love Story", choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
Kana Muramoto & Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
RD: "The Mask", choreo by Marina Zoueva, Ilia Tkachenko, Maxim Kozhevnikov
FD: "La Bayadere", choreo by Marina Zoueva, Massimo Scali
Natacha Lagouge & Arnaud Caffa (FRA)
RD: Dream Girls, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai
FD: "Sposa son disprezzata" (from "Bajazet") by Antonio Vivaldi, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha (CAN)
RD: "Westside Story" by Leonard Bernstein, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: Music from Rio, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac (FRA)
RD: Chicago
FD:
Angelina Lazareva & Maksim Prokofiev (RUS)
RD: "New York New York", "Sing Sing Sing"
FD: "Foreverglow", "Masquerade" by Lindsey Sterling
Hannah Lim & Ye Quan (CAN)
RD:
FD: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats", "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Yufei Lin & Zijian Gao (CHN)
RD: The Mask, A Chorus Line, choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "The Twilight Saga", "A Thousand Years", "Arms", choreo by Igor Shpilband, Anjelika Krylova
Angela Ling & Caleb Wein (USA)
RD: Bullets Over Broadway ("Up a Lazy River", "I'm Sitting on Top of the World")
FD:
Olga Mamchenkova & Mark Volkov (RUS)
RD: "Cheek to Cheek", "Puttin’ On The Ritz"
FD: "Fur Elise" performed by Hidden Citizens
Ekaterina Mironova & Evgenii Ustenko (RUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD:
Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov (USA)
RD: “Big Spender”, Rich Man’s Frug” from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones
FD: "Money", "Shine on You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones
Annabelle Morozov & Andrei Bagin (RUS)
RD: “Too Darn Hot”
FD: "Terra Rossa" by HAVASI
Carolina Moscheni & Francesco Fioretti (ITA)
RD: La La Land
FD: “Piano Concerto No. 2” by Sergei Rachmaninoff, performed by David Garrett
Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin (UKR)
RD: 42nd Street
FD: "Prima Donna", "Apres La Pluie", "Steppe" by Rene Aubry, choreo by Sergei Petukhov
Leah Neset & Artem Markelov (USA)
RD: "City of Stars" & "Another Day of Sun" from La La Land
FD: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
Wanqi Ning & Chao Wang (CHN)
RD: "Mary Poppins", choreo by Pascal Denis
FD: "Mozart L' Opera Rock" by Mikelangelo Loconte, choreo by Pascal Denis
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron (FRA)
RD: The Artist
FD: Tango (Jalousie)
Eva Pate & Logan Bye (USA)
RD: Motown: The Musical
FD: "Say Something" by A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera, "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov (UKR)
RD: Grease
FD:
Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTH)
RD: "Love Will Come and Find Me Again", "You Deserve It"
FD: "Churchyard", "It Happened Quiet", "Soft Universe" by Aurora
Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker (CAN)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:
Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy (RUS)
RD: Bonnie & Clyde
FD: Mutation, Hope (Cirque du Soliel)
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko (RUS)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "The Illusionist" by Rodriguez
Elizaveta Shichina & Gordei Khubulov (RUS)
RD: "Where Did You Learn To Dance?"
FD: "Departure" (Lullaby), "The Leftovers" (Main Theme)
Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katslapov (RUS)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD: "Smile", "Come Together" by Michael Jackson
Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin
RD: “Raise a Little Hell”, “How Bout A Dance”, “The World Will Remember Us” from Bonnie and Clyde
FD: “Never Tear Us Apart”
Olivia Smart & Adrián Díaz (ESP)
RD: Grease
FD:
Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus (CAN)
RD: Jersey Boys
FD: Tom Jones Medley ("It's Not Unusual", "Without Love", "She's a Lady")
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin (RUS)
RD: Moulin Rouge
FD:
Margarita Svistunova & Dmitry Studenikin (RUS)
RD: "I Wanna Be Loved By You", "All That Jazz"
FD:
Natalie Taschlerova & Filipp Taschler (CZE)
RD: Jersey Boys ("Walk like a man", "Can't take my eyes off of you", "December 1963"), choreo: M. Zanni
FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, "Oblivion", "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo: M. Zanni
Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov (USA)
RD: "Sparkling Diamonds", "Come What May" from the Moulin Rouge! OST
FD:
Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis (FIN)
RD: Thoroughly Modern Millie
FD:
Sofya Tyutyunina & Alexander Shustitskiy (RUS)
RD: La La Land
FD:
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov (RUS)
RD: Chicago
FD: Kill Bill Soundtrack
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu (CHN)
RD: Chaplin, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: Black Swan, choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen (USA)
RD: "Everything Old is New Again"
FD: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" by Muse
Tiffani Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS)
RD: The Greatest Showman
FD: "Survivor" performed by 2Wei
Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber (SUI)
RD: Beautiful: The Carol King Musical
FD: "Time", "Time Lapse", "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi
OP
As I noticed one pairs team have already announced their music for next year, I thought it might be nice to have a thread to discuss this, and any other 'early' music announcements. Then, hopefully, once more skaters announce their music in the off-season, it can be merged into the official 'Programs by Discipline' thread for the next season.
Tarah Kayne and Danny O'Shea have announced their free skate for 2020-21 will be a selection from Bizet's Carmen. (Source: Tarah's Instagram)
Tarah and Danny have often used 'warhorse' music (inc. Swan Lake, Phantom of the Opera, Les Mis), but have had great success with performances to this music in the past, such as with Swan Lake in the 2017-18 season. I hope they will be able to achieve similar success with their Carmen next year, and bring something new to this popular piece, which I think could fit them quite well. Although Carmen has been used a lot, it will be interesting to see Tarah and Danny's interpretation of it, especially as it hasn't (in my recollection, which could be wrong!) been used as extensively in Pairs as in the other disciplines.
Last edited: