Friday, September 25, 2015 at 13:50 UTC+2
Eastern Time 7:50 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Pairs Free Skate
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG006.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorPairs_FS_Scores.pdf
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QS3D33yRkXc
Exact Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPu2UA5WsAAxrKf.png
Eastern Time 7:50 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Pairs Free Skate
- First info
- Local Info
- Official Website
- ISU Page
- Entries
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results Thread
- Youtube Channel
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG006.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorPairs_FS_Scores.pdf
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QS3D33yRkXc
Exact Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPu2UA5WsAAxrKf.png
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO |
| 9 | 37.22 | |||
2 | Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK |
| 8 | 41.80 | |||
3 | Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI |
| 10 | 36.81 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
4 | Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD |
| 7 | 45.35 | |||
5 | Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| 6 | 48.87 | |||
6 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON |
| 5 | 50.15 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
7 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT |
| 2 | 55.40 | |||
8 | Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV |
| 4 | 50.24 | |||
9 | Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK |
| 3 | 50.49 | |||
10 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV |
| 1 | 59.70 |
Original Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK | CAN |
Roxy, Hot Honey Rag; choreo by : Kelly Johnson, Tyler Myles | ||
2 | Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD | CAN |
Come What May performed by Cecilia Weston; choreo by Alison Purkiss | ||
3 | Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI | GER |
The Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota and Carlo Savina; choreo by Paul Boll | ||
4 | Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK | GBR |
Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Daniel Thomas | ||
5 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO | ITA |
Mulan (soundtrack) by Matthew Wilder, David Zippel; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi | ||
6 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV | RUS |
American Musical Medley; choreo by Alla Mikhailova | ||
7 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT | RUS |
Lawrence of Arabia (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina | ||
8 | Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV | RUS |
Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya and Ksenia Vaskina | ||
WD | Jessica LEE / Brandon KOZLOWSKI | USA |
La Strada" by Niño Rota; choreo by choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo and Cindy Stuart | ||
10 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON | USA |
Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
11 | Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ | USA |
Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Jim Peterson |
Last edited: