Friday, September 25, 2015 at 10:30 UTC+2
Eastern Time 4:30 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Short Dance
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG007.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorIceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
LIVESTREAM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-VYXduP88-A
Exact Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPu1VwYVAAAL4Rl.png
Eastern Time 4:30 AM
Toruń, Poland
Time and Date in Toruń
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/poland/torun
Short Dance
- First info
- Local Info
- Official Website
- ISU Page
- Entries
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results Thread
- Youtube Channel
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/SEG007.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/jgppol2015_JuniorIceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
LIVESTREAM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-VYXduP88-A
Exact Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPu1VwYVAAAL4Rl.png
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG |
| |||
2 | Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI |
| |||
3 | Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE |
| |||
4 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI |
| |||
6 | Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI |
| |||
7 | Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV |
| |||
8 | Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI |
| |||
10 | Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV |
| |||
11 | Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN |
| |||
12 | Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD |
| |||
13 | Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
14 | Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV |
| |||
15 | Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI |
| |||
16 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK |
| |||
17 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER |
| |||
18 | Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI | BLR |
Waltz: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov, March: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov;choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova | ||
2 | Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE | CAN |
Waltz: The Addams Family Suite, Polka: The Addams Family Suite, Waltz: The Addams Family Suite;choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
3 | Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG | CAN |
Waltz: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens, March: The Bolt by Dmitri Shostakovich; choreo by Mylene Lamoureux | ||
4 | Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV | EST |
Waltz in G flat by Young Mozart, March: We Will Rock You by Queen; choreo by Lea Rand | ||
5 | Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD | FRA |
For Me...Formidable by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Zazoui and Schoenfelder | ||
6 | Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER |
Waltz: I Feel Pretty by Hayley Westeura, Foxtrot: Sandy (from "Grease"); choreo by Alexander Gaszi | ||
7 | Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG | GBR |
A Diabolic Waltz from Kuroshitsuji Original soundtrack; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov | ||
8 | Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI | ITA |
Waltz: La valse a mille temps by Jacques Brel, Foxtrot: Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Corrado Ghislandi | ||
9 | Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI | LTU |
Polka: A Spoonful of Sugar (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack), Waltz: Let's Go Fly a Kite (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack); choreo by Andrea Vaturi | ||
10 | Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI | POL |
Waltz, Foxtrot; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski | ||
11 | Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI | POL |
Waltz: The Vampire Masquerade by Peter Gundry, Waltz: Danse Macabre - Tim Burton Style; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov, Brande Tomczyk | ||
12 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK | POL |
Waltz: Spring Waltz by Frederic Chopin Foxtrot: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Sylwa Nowak-Trebacka | ||
WD | Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO | RUS |
Replaced by | ||
13 | Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV | RUS |
Foxtrot: Les Feuilles Mortes by Yves Montand, Waltz: J'envoie valser by Zazie; choreo by Igor Pivorovich | ||
14 | Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN | RUS |
Foxtrot: Zydeko (from Cirque du Soleil),Waltz: Algo Pequenito by Daniel Duges; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina | ||
15 | Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV | UKR |
SD Waltz: Le carnaval des animaux (Symphony No. 3) by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | ||
16 | Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV | UKR |
SD Foxtrot: Celtic Tiger by Ronan Hardiman, Waltz: Where I Wanna Be by Dexter Gordon; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | ||
17 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO | USA |
Charlie Chaplin: Waltz: Eternally, Polka: The Floorwalker, City Lights; choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
18 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER | USA |
Anitra's Dance (from "Peer Gynt") by Edvard Grieg, In the Hall of the Mountain King (from "Peer Gynt") by Edvard Grieg; choreo by: Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak |
Last edited: