30 Oct - 1 Nov 2015, Skate Canada International
Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Free DANCE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31
14:30 Mountain Time (UTC-6)
( 4:30pm Eastern Daylight Time , according to Icenetwork)
Time in Lethbridge, Alberta
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/lethbridge
Time zone converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html?p1=158
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/SEG008.HTM
Detailed Schedule With Start Times
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Protocols when Available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_IceDance_FS_Scores.pdf
ENTRIES
Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Free DANCE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31
14:30 Mountain Time (UTC-6)
( 4:30pm Eastern Daylight Time , according to Icenetwork)
Time in Lethbridge, Alberta
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/lethbridge
Time zone converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html?p1=158
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Hashtag #SkateCanada
- Color Coded Event Schedule
- Icenetwork schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- TV and Livestream Info
Live Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/SEG008.HTM
Detailed Schedule With Start Times
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Protocols when Available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpcan2015/gpcan2015_IceDance_FS_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE |
| 8 | 47.77 | |||
2 | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN |
| 7 | 53.65 | |||
3 | Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN |
| 6 | 57.44 | |||
4 | Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM |
| 5 | 57.55 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI |
| 4 | 61.29 | |||
6 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV |
| 3 | 64.38 | |||
7 | Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI |
| 2 | 66.00 | |||
8 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE |
| 1 | 68.00 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE | CAN |
SD Lost by Anouk and Kill by Anouk; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon FD Bridge Over Troubled Water by Simon and Garfunkel; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...isabeth-Paradis-amp-Francois-Xavier-Ouellette | ||
2 | Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM | CAN |
SD The Tales of Beatrix Potter soundtrack: Waltz: The Mouse Waltz by John Lanchbery, The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin by John Lanchbery; choreo by M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer FD Barbra Streisand's "Where Is it Written?;" choreo by M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55194-Alexandra-Paul-amp-Mitchell-Islam | ||
3 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | CAN |
SD Johann Strauss' "Blue Danube' & polka; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Bourne, P. Tchernyshev FD On the Nature of Daylight by Max Richter, Walk and Run by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Bourne, P. Tchernyshev | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...yn-Weaver-amp-Andrew-Poje&p=905446#post905446 | ||
4 | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN | DEN |
SD Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS, March by Karl vn de Kerckhove, Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon FD Woman by folk-rock musician Shawn Phillips, with original material from composer Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55199-Laurence-Fournier-Beaudry-amp-Nikolaj-Sorensen | ||
5 | Charlène GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
SD Torna a Surriento by Luciano Pavarotti, Viva Italia! by André Rieu, Italian Fantasia by Mantovani Orchestra; FD Schindler's List by John Williams, Schindlers List/Via Dolorosa by Maurice Sklar, "Abdication" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55395-Charl%E8ne-Guignard-amp-Marco-Fabbri | ||
6 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV | RUS |
SD Masquerade by Khachaturyan, the march of the Montagues and Capulets by Prokofiev FD Anna Karenina soundtrack | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50146-Ekaterina-Bobrova-amp-Dimitri-Soloviev | ||
7 | Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN | RUS |
SD Howl's Moving Castle (Merry-go-Round?) Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Zhulin, Petuhov. FD Nathan Lanier composition; choreo by Zhulin, Petuhov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54966-Ksenia-Monko-amp-Kirill-Khaliavin | ||
8 | Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI | USA |
SD Coppelia by Léo Delibes; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali FD Fix You by Cold Play; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?37144-Maia-amp-Alex-Shibutani |
Last edited: