Date - Nov. 18-22
Arena - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
Challengers Series Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
Arena - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
Challengers Series Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
-> Challenger Series entries page
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Michael LUECK | CRO |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
2 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER |
SP Music by John Miles; choreo by Paul Boll LP Dance of the Knights (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Paul Boll | ||
3 | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT | GER |
SP "Creature de Siam" from Cirque du Soleil LP "Sometimes" by Wax Tailor, a modern arrangement of Solveig's Song by Evard Grieg; choreo by Gary Beacom | ||
4 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
SP Stranger in Paradise (a modern adaption of “Polovetsian Dances”), performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Somewhere (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Mark | ||
5 | Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI | GBR |
SP La vie en rose by Louis Armstrong choreo by Mark Naylor LP Ghost (musical soundtrack) by Dave Stewart; choreo by Mark Naylor | ||
6 | Alexandra IOVANNA / Filippo AMBROSINI | ITA |
SP Spartacus FS TBD | ||
7 | Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV | LTU |
SP Sing, Sing, Sing LP James Bond theme; Skyfall (cover | ||
8 | Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV | RUS |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
9 | Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT | RUS |
SP I'll Never Forget You (from "Yunona and Avos") by Alexei Rybnikov; choreo by Alla Kapranova, Guiseppe Arena, Igor Tchiniaev LP Le Tonnerre de Dieu (soundtrack) by Georges Garvarentz; choreo by Alla Kapranova, Guiseppe Arena, Igor Tchiniaev | ||
10 | Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE | USA |
SP Edith Piaf’s “Hymne à l’amour” FS selections from Puccini’s La Bohème |
Last edited: