4 - 6 Nov 2016
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
16:25 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...8&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=1984&p10=261&p11=18
Men SP results:[/B] http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/SEG001.HTM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elladj BALDE CAN
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
4 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS
5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
6 Shoma UNO JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 Max AARON USA
9 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
11 Keiji TANAKA JPN
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
16:25 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...8&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=1984&p10=261&p11=18
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Forms
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Videos and Results Thread
- Livestream
- Official Results and Protocols
Men SP results:[/B] http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/SEG001.HTM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elladj BALDE CAN
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
4 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS
5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
6 Shoma UNO JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 Max AARON USA
9 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
11 Keiji TANAKA JPN
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Eliadj BALDE SP The Sounds of Silence by Distrubed; chore by Julie Marcotte LP Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Chafik BESSEGHIER SP "It's A Man's World" by Seal, choreographed by Allen Schramm. LP Sarabande Suite by Globus | FRA |
3 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP Chambermaid's Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
4 | Keiji TANAKA SP Spring in Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Massimo Scali LP Federico Fellini Movies Soundtrack Medley by Nino Rota; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN |
Shoma UNO SP Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra ("Ladies in Lavender" soundtrack) by Nigel Hess; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi LP "Buenos Aires Hora Cero" & "Balada para un loco" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN | |
6 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP Voodoo Child by Stevie Ray Vaughan; choreo by Stephane Lambiel LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed by Max Richter; choreo by Stephane Lambiel | LAT |
7 | Artur DMITRIEV SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva LP Polovetsian Dances by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
8 | Gordei GORSHKOV SP "Una furtiva lagrima, L'eslisir d'amore" by Gaetano Donizetti; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov LP "Great Gig in the Sky" and "Money" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko (last year's program) LP La reve de la fiancee (from "La fiancee aux yeux de bois") by Jean Marc Zelwer A la lune (from "La Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko | RUS |
10 | Javier FERNANDEZ SP Malagueña;" choreo by Antonio Najarro LP Three song medley of Elvis Presley performances; choreo by David Wilson | ESP |
11 | Alexander MAJOROV SP Dream A Little Dream Of Me by Michael Bublé, Love You Baby by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova LP Hungarian Dance No. 5 by Johannes Brahms, Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 by Franz Liszt, Czardas by Monti; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova | SWE |
12 | Max AARON SP Nessun Dorma; choreo by Philip Mills LP The Lion King soundtrack; choreo by Philip Mills | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: