2016 Skate Canada Ladies Short Program
28 - 30 Oct 2016
Mississauga, Canada
Friday, 28 October 2016, 14:57 UTC -4
Check out the time in other time zones here:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=33&p5=166&p6=195&p7=136&p8=179&p9=256&p10=64
28 - 30 Oct 2016
Mississauga, Canada
Friday, 28 October 2016, 14:57 UTC -4
Check out the time in other time zones here:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=33&p5=166&p6=195&p7=136&p8=179&p9=256&p10=64
- Official web site
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Official Results and Protocols
- Videos Thread
- Livestream Thread
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Rika HONGO |
| |||
2 | Yuka NAGAI |
| |||
3 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA |
| |||
4 | Mirai NAGASU |
| |||
5 | Kaetlyn OSMOND |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Dabin CHOI |
| |||
7 | Nahyun KIM |
| |||
8 | Alaine CHARTRAND |
| |||
9 | Satoko MIYAHARA |
| |||
10 | Joshi HELGESSON |
| |||
11 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Alaine CHARTRAND SP "Sway" by Nicole Scherzinger and the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Rome soundtrack by Jeff Beal; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
WD | Veronik MALLET SP It's Magic by Doris Day; choreo by David Wilson LP Turning Tables, Let Me Go by Karl Hugo; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
2 | Kaetlyn OSMOND SP Sous le ciel de Paris performed by Edith Piaf, Milord performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond, Jeffrey Buttle LP Mimi Tells Her Story (from "La Boheme - The Ballet") by G. Puccini, arranged by K. Hocking, Sono Andati (from "La Boheme") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lance Vipond, Jeffrey Buttle | CAN |
3 | Rika HONGO SP O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Lawrence of Arabia soundtrack by Maurice Harte; choreo by Akiko Suzuki | JPN |
4 | Satoko MIYAHARA SP Musetta's Waltz from La Boheme by Giacomo Puccini; choreographed by Lori Nichol LP Star Wars soundtrack & Jupiter from The Planets Suite by Gustav Holst; choreo by Tom Dickson | JPN |
5 | Yuka NAGAI SP Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra by Nigel Hess; choreo by Megumi Seki, Rie Takeuchi, Shae-Lynn Bourne LP "The Ludlows" (from "Legends of the Fall" soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Megumi Seki, Rie Takeuchi, Shae-Lynn Bourne | JPN |
6 | Dabin CHOI SP Historia de un amor by Perez Prado; choreo by Tetsu Nakajima, Pasquale Camerlengo LP Doctor Zhivago soundtrack; choreo by Tetsu Nakajima, Pasquale Camerlengo | KOR |
7 | Na Hyun KIM SP I Will Always Love You by Whitney Houston; choreo by Yea Ji Shin LP House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); choreo by Yea Ji Shin | KOR |
8 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP "River Flows in You" by Lorenzo de Luca, "The Winter" by Balmorhea; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Ilia Averbukh LP Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close soundtrack by Alexandre Desplat, Piano Lesson with Grandma by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Ilia Averbukh | RUS |
9 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP Mozart Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major; choreo by T. Prokofieva LP Cleopatra soundtrack by Alex North; choreo by Emanuel Sandhu | RUS |
10 | Joshi HELGESSON SP "Let Me Entertain You," by Jule Styne, Stephen Sondheim performed by Debbie Gibson, from the Gypsy soundtrack; choreo by Caterina Lindgren LP "Endangered Species" by Dianne Reeves, Composition of Rayshaun by RayShaun Thompson; choreo by Caterina Lindgren | SWE |
11 | Mirai NAGASU SP Frédéric Chopin's Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, No. 20; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle LP "The Winner Takes it All" by Sarah Dawn Finer; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle | USA |
Last edited: