14 - 17 Sep 2017
Bergamo Italy
Thursday, 15 September 2017, 15:00 Local Time UTC +2
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Entries
Bergamo Italy
Thursday, 15 September 2017, 15:00 Local Time UTC +2
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Entries/results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Italian figuring skating website for Lombardia Trophy. May be archived video after event.
- Livestream may be here
- Provisional time schedules
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Annely VAHI | EST | 30 | 36.46 |
2 | Greta MORKYTE | LTU | 33 | 34.61 |
3 | Romana KAISER | LIE | 34 | 33.58 |
4 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE | 31 | 35.79 |
5 | Antonina DUBININA | SRB | 32 | 35.12 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST | 27 | 40.78 |
7 | Gerli LIINAMÄE | EST | 29 | 39.51 |
8 | Kristen SPOURS | GBR | 25 | 42.39 |
9 | Sandra RAMOND | FRA | 28 | 40.21 |
10 | Tanja ODERMATT | SUI | 26 | 42.11 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
11 | Gyo Hee JEON | KOR | 24 | 42.49 |
12 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI | HUN | 22 | 43.67 |
13 | Nahyun KIM | KOR | 19 | 44.38 |
14 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO | PHI | 23 | 43.55 |
15 | Yoonmi LEHMANN | SUI | 20 | 43.96 |
16 | Nina POVEY | GBR | 21 | 43.87 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
17 | Anne Line GJERSEM | NOR | 13 | 52.23 |
18 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM | 16 | 49.05 |
19 | Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA | CZE | 14 | 50.89 |
20 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN | 18 | 46.09 |
21 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA | LTU | 17 | 46.49 |
22 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA | SUI | 15 | 49.76 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
23 | Micol CRISTINI | ITA | 7 | 58.03 |
24 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE | 9 | 54.15 |
25 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA | 10 | 53.97 |
26 | Lea Johanna DASTICH | GER | 11 | 53.33 |
27 | Matilda ALGOTSSON | SWE | 12 | 52.59 |
28 | Amber GLENN | USA | 8 | 57.44 |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||||
29 | Bradie TENNELL | USA | 5 | 64.34 |
30 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN | 1 | 74.26 |
31 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS | 3 | 71.29 |
32 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS | 6 | 58.91 |
33 | Carolina KOSTNER | ITA | 2 | 71.67 |
34 | Yura MATSUDA | JPN | 4 | 65.62 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN SP: "I Dreamed a Dream," performed by Susan Boyle FS: "Nos souvernirs" (Memory, from the Cats, soundtrack in French | ARM |
WD | Natalie KLOTZ | AUT |
WD | Lara ROTH SP Life by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya FS Mozart Medley, Rock Me Amadeus by Falco; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya | AUT |
WD | Marika STEWARD | AUT |
5 | Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA SP Hip Hip, Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Monika Skornickova FS O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Monika Skornickova | CZE |
6 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA SP: Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Llyod Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn | CZE |
7 | Gerli LIINAMÄE SP: Young and Beautiful, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody FS: Earth Song, various artists | EST |
8 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP Stone Cold by Demi Lovato; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Earthguale (soundtrack) performed by Aiko; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
9 | Annely VAHI SP: Maria de Buenos Aires soundtrack FS: La La Land soundtrack | EST |
10 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: Tango Jalousie FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack | FIN |
WD | Julie FROETSCHER SP Ameksa performed by Toalbi Brothers; choreo by Richaud Benoit FS Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Richaud Benoit | FRA |
12 | Laurine LECAVELIER SP: "Shining Silver Skies" by Ashram FS: "Bye Bye Baby" from the Some Like It Hot soundtrack and "My Heart Belongs to Daddy," from the Let's Make Love soundtrack, both sung by Marilyn Monroe | FRA |
13 | Sandra RAMOND SP: "Welcome To Burlesque," performed by Cher FS: Moulin Rouge, various artists & languages | FRA |
14 | Lea Johanna DASTICH SP La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn FS Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
15 | Nina POVEY SP: Wild Horses, performed by Susan Boyle FS: Evita soundtrack, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina | GBR |
16 | Kristen SPOURS SP I Put a Spell on You by Jay Hawkins; choreo by Mark Naylor FS Gypsy Overture by Jule Styne; choreo by Mark Naylor | GBR |
17 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI SP: "Guy What Takes His Time," and "Tough Lover" by Christina Aguilera FS: "Historia de un Amor" by Laura Fygi and "Yo Soy Maria" by Julia Zenko | HUN |
18 | Micol CRISTINI SP: "Rain in You Black Eyes," by Ezio Bosso FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier | ITA |
19 | Carolina KOSTNER SP: "Ne me quitte pas," performed by Céline Dion FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy | ITA |
WD | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
21 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali FS "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | JPN |
22 | Yura MATSUDA SP: "Ancora non sai" performed by Katherine Jenkins with Andre Rieu on violin FS: "Spanish Caravan" from The Doors Concerto | JPN |
23 | Romana KAISER SP: Desert Flower (soundtrack) by Martin Todsharow; choreo by Salome Brunner FS: Orinoco Flow (Sail Away) by Enya; choreo by Salome Brunner | LIE |
24 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP: Frida soundtrack: Benediction and Dream; choreo by Elena Maslennikova FS: Adagio from Concerto No. 23 in A by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski (her 2016-17 program); choreo by Elena Maslennikova | LTU |
WD | Elzbieta KROPA SP: I Put a Spell On You by Annie Lenox; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valentin Molotov | LTU |
26 | Greta MORKYTE SP I am Alive by Kristian Lundin performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Julija Teplih FS High Strung (soundtrack) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julija Teplih | LTU |
27 | Anne Line GJERSEM SP: Angel By The Wings" by Sia; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi, Circles by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Michael Huth | NOR |
28 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer FS: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Michel Legrand; choreo by Shawn Sawyer | PHI |
29 | Gyo Hee JEON SP: Yo Soy Maria FS: "Lady Marmalade" performed by Christina Aguilera, Mýa, Pink and rapper Lil' Kim, and "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Christina Aguilera on the Moulin Rouge soundtrack | KOR |
30 | Nahyun KIM SP "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston (her 2016-17 SP) FS "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov | KOR |
31 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP Tango in a modern style (including "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian); choreo by Adam Solya FS Tango, including "Mala Luna" sung by Pyotr Leshchenko; choreo by Adam Solya | RUS |
32 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
33 | Antonina DUBININA SP: Tango Princess by Julie Zenatti; choreo by Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko FS: "Hijo de La Luna;" choreo by Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko | SRB |
34 | Matilda ALGOTSSON SP: "Turn to Stone," by Ingrid Michaelson FS: "Minnie the Moocher," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "At Last," performed by Beyoncé, and "Jumpin' Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | SWE |
35 | Joshi HELGESSON SP "Unforgettable" by Sia; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson FS: Sylvia by Leo Delibes; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson | SWE |
36 | Yoonmi LEHMANN SP: Assassin's Tango FS: The Lark Ascending | SUI |
37 | Tanja ODERMATT SP: Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack | SUI |
38 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP: Why Don't You Do Right? FS: Caruso by Lara Fabian | SUI |
39 | Amber GLENN SP "Fever" by Beyoncé; choreo by Scott Brown FS: "Red Violin" by John Corigliano; choreo by Scott Brown | USA |
40 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Taeguki" by Lee Dong-Jun; choreo by Scott Brown, Benoit Richaud FS: "Cinderella Medley" by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Scott Brown, Benoit Richaud | USA |
Last edited: