- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Espoo / FIN
04 October 2018 - 07 October 2018
VENUE
ESPOO METRO AREENA
Urheilupuistontie 3, 02120 Espoo, Finland
Phone +358 20 7352180
https://www.finlandiatrophy.com/en/info/espoo-metro-areena/
ISU Page
Official Event Website
Announcement
Tickets
Map
Schedule
Entries
Detailed Results and Protocols
LIVE STREAM 12.99€
Video Thread
Entries ranked in order of personal Bests by AlexRus
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA | JPN | 10 | 46.12 |
2 | Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN | USA | 9 | 48.35 |
3 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU | ESP | 8 | 52.46 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
4 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | USA | 7 | 52.53 |
5 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS | 6 | 62.22 |
6 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT | 5 | 62.26 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
7 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN | RUS | 4 | 63.47 |
8 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | CAN | 3 | 66.52 |
9 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII | RUS | 2 | 67.81 |
10 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS | 1 | 73.27 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR SP: Never Tear Us Apart (Joe Cocker) FS: Scent of a Woman Tango (Itzhak Perlman, John Williams) | AUS |
2 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "Fortitude" by Haevn; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Hello" by Adele; "Rolling in the Deep" by Adele; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
3 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO SP: "First Time Ever I Saw Your Face;" choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: Pink Floyd medley: "Shine On You Crazy Diamond", "The Great Gig in the Sky" and "Another Brick in the Wall;" choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
4 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA SP: "Malagueña" FS:"Turn To Stone" by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo. by Yuka Sato&Jeremy Abbott | JPN |
5 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP: "Dark Eyes performed by Igor Bourco's Uralski Jazzmen; choreo by : N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by : N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin | RUS |
6 | Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN SP: "When Winter Comes" performed by André Rieu; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov | RUS |
7 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP: "I Got You (I Feel Good)" by James Brown; choreography by : Peter Tchernyshev, Evgeni Prisiaghny FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev, Evgeni Prisiaghny | RUS |
8 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU SP: "Buona Sera Signorina" by Fred Buscaglione; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano FS: 2046 (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano | ESP |
9 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA SP: "That's It (I'm Crazy)" by Sofi Tukker; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne & Shae Zukiwsky FS: Swan Lake (reprise of 2017-18 FS); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne & Shae Zukiwsky | USA |
10 | Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko FS: Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alison Purkiss | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: