Entries
Official entries list published on December 27th
37 men, 41 ladies, 17 pairs and 31 ice dance teams.
In ice dance, as purplebabe thought it, azeris Galyeta/Brown and latvian Jakushina/Nevskiy seem to have retired. The same for Tobias/Tkachenko, so Israel will only use one of two spots.
Some surprises in pairs list. No belarussian Danilova/Kamianchuk, which didn't compete since Nebelhorn. Retirement too? The same for hungarian Beklemiscseva/Magyar (their result at Nebelhorn was low). No news from lithuanian Butkute/Ermolaev. But croatian Petranovic/Souza-Kordyeru seems to be back together, they didn't compete this season but reached the TES last one.
For the ladies, Julia Sauter is on the list, Valentina Matos too (with Sonia Lafuente as substitute! I thought she retired). For Lithuania, Greta Morkyte will go there instead of Elzbieta Kropa.
Men
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 1
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 2
3 Yakau ZENKO BLR 3
Anton KARPUK BLR 3 S
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 4
5 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 5
Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 5 S
Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 5 S
6 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 6
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 7
8 Michal BREZINA CZE 7
Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 7 S
Petr KOTLARIK CZE 7 S
Jan KURNIK CZE 7 S
9 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 8
Samuel KOPPEL EST 8 S
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 8 S
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 9
Bela PAPP FIN 9 S
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 10
12 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 10
Romain PONSART FRA 10 S
13 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 11
14 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 11
15 Paul FENTZ GER 12
16 Peter LIEBERS GER 12
17 Phillip HARRIS GBR 13
Graham NEWBERRY GBR 13 S
18 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 14
Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 14 S
19 Conor STAKELUM IRL 15
20 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 16
21 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 16
Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 16 S
22 Matteo RIZZO ITA 17
Ivan RIGHINI ITA 17 S
Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 17 S
23 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 18
24 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 19
25 Thomas KENNES NED 20
26 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 21
27 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 22
Krzysztof GALA POL 22 S
28 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 23
29 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 23
30 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 23
Artur DMITRIEV RUS 23 S
Sergei VORONOV RUS 23 S
31 Michael NEUMAN SVK 24
32 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 25
33 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 25
Javier RAYA ESP 25 S
34 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 26
35 Stephane WALKER SUI 27
Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 27 S
36 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 28
Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 28 S
37 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 29
Ivan PAVLOV UKR 29 S
Ladies
1 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 1
2 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 2
Lara ROTH AUT 2 S
3 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 3
Morgan FLOOD AZE 3 S
4 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 4
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 4
6 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL 5
7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 6
Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 6 S
Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 6 S
8 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 7
9 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8
Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 8 S
Annely VAHI EST 8 S
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 9
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9
Joanna KALLELA FIN 9 S
Jenni SAARINEN FIN 9 S
12 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 10
13 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 10
Lea SERNA FRA 10 S
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 11
15 Nicole SCHOTT GER 11
Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 11 S
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 12
Karly ROBERTSON GBR 12 S
17 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 13
18 Ivett TOTH HUN 13
19 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 14
20 Micol CRISTINI ITA 15
21 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 15
22 Giada RUSSO ITA 15
Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 15 S
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT 16
Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 16 S
Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 16 S
24 Greta MORKYTE LTU 17
Elzbieta KROPA LTU 17 S
25 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 18
26 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 19
Camilla GJERSEM NOR 19 S
27 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 20
Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 20 S
28 Julia SAUTER ROU 21
29 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 22
30 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 22
31 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 22
Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 22 S
Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 22 S
32 Antonina DUBININA SRB 23
33 Silvia HUGEC SVK 24
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 24
35 Dasa GRM SLO 25
36 Valentina MATOS ESP 26
Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 26 S
37 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 27
38 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 27
Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 27 S
39 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 28 S
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 28 S
40 Sila SAYGI TUR 29
41 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 30
Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 30 S
Pairs
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 1
2 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV AZE 2
3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 3
4 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 4
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 5
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 5
7 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 6
8 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 6
Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 6 S
9 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 7
10 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 8
11 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 9
12 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 9
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 9 S
13 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 10
14 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 10
15 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 10
Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 10 S
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 10 S
16 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 11
17 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 12
Ice Dance
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 2
Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 2 S
3 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 3
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL 3 S
4 Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKA CZE 4
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 4 S
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 5
6 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 6
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 6 S
7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 7
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 7 S
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 8
9 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 8
10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 8
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 8 S
11 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 9
Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 9 S
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 9 S
Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 9 S
12 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 10
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 10 S
13 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 11
14 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 12
15 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 13
16 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 13
17 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 13
Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 13 S
18 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 14
19 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 15
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 15 S
20 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 16
21 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 16
22 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 17
23 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 17
24 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 17
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 17 S
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 17 S
25 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 18
26 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 19
Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 19 S
27 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 20
28 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 21
29 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 22
30 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 23
31 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 23
Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 23 S
Official entries list published on December 27th
37 men, 41 ladies, 17 pairs and 31 ice dance teams.
In ice dance, as purplebabe thought it, azeris Galyeta/Brown and latvian Jakushina/Nevskiy seem to have retired. The same for Tobias/Tkachenko, so Israel will only use one of two spots.
Some surprises in pairs list. No belarussian Danilova/Kamianchuk, which didn't compete since Nebelhorn. Retirement too? The same for hungarian Beklemiscseva/Magyar (their result at Nebelhorn was low). No news from lithuanian Butkute/Ermolaev. But croatian Petranovic/Souza-Kordyeru seems to be back together, they didn't compete this season but reached the TES last one.
For the ladies, Julia Sauter is on the list, Valentina Matos too (with Sonia Lafuente as substitute! I thought she retired). For Lithuania, Greta Morkyte will go there instead of Elzbieta Kropa.
Men
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 1
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 2
3 Yakau ZENKO BLR 3
Anton KARPUK BLR 3 S
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 4
5 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 5
Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 5 S
Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 5 S
6 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 6
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 7
8 Michal BREZINA CZE 7
Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 7 S
Petr KOTLARIK CZE 7 S
Jan KURNIK CZE 7 S
9 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 8
Samuel KOPPEL EST 8 S
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 8 S
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 9
Bela PAPP FIN 9 S
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 10
12 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 10
Romain PONSART FRA 10 S
13 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 11
14 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 11
15 Paul FENTZ GER 12
16 Peter LIEBERS GER 12
17 Phillip HARRIS GBR 13
Graham NEWBERRY GBR 13 S
18 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 14
Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 14 S
19 Conor STAKELUM IRL 15
20 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 16
21 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 16
Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 16 S
22 Matteo RIZZO ITA 17
Ivan RIGHINI ITA 17 S
Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 17 S
23 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 18
24 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 19
25 Thomas KENNES NED 20
26 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 21
27 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 22
Krzysztof GALA POL 22 S
28 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 23
29 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 23
30 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 23
Artur DMITRIEV RUS 23 S
Sergei VORONOV RUS 23 S
31 Michael NEUMAN SVK 24
32 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 25
33 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 25
Javier RAYA ESP 25 S
34 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 26
35 Stephane WALKER SUI 27
Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 27 S
36 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 28
Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 28 S
37 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 29
Ivan PAVLOV UKR 29 S
Ladies
1 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 1
2 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 2
Lara ROTH AUT 2 S
3 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 3
Morgan FLOOD AZE 3 S
4 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 4
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 4
6 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL 5
7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 6
Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 6 S
Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 6 S
8 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 7
9 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8
Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 8 S
Annely VAHI EST 8 S
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 9
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9
Joanna KALLELA FIN 9 S
Jenni SAARINEN FIN 9 S
12 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 10
13 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 10
Lea SERNA FRA 10 S
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 11
15 Nicole SCHOTT GER 11
Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 11 S
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 12
Karly ROBERTSON GBR 12 S
17 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 13
18 Ivett TOTH HUN 13
19 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 14
20 Micol CRISTINI ITA 15
21 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 15
22 Giada RUSSO ITA 15
Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 15 S
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT 16
Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 16 S
Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 16 S
24 Greta MORKYTE LTU 17
Elzbieta KROPA LTU 17 S
25 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 18
26 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 19
Camilla GJERSEM NOR 19 S
27 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 20
Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 20 S
28 Julia SAUTER ROU 21
29 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 22
30 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 22
31 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 22
Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 22 S
Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 22 S
32 Antonina DUBININA SRB 23
33 Silvia HUGEC SVK 24
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 24
35 Dasa GRM SLO 25
36 Valentina MATOS ESP 26
Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 26 S
37 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 27
38 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 27
Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 27 S
39 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 28 S
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 28 S
40 Sila SAYGI TUR 29
41 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 30
Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 30 S
Pairs
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 1
2 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV AZE 2
3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 3
4 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 4
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 5
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 5
7 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 6
8 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 6
Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 6 S
9 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 7
10 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 8
11 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 9
12 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 9
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 9 S
13 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 10
14 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 10
15 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 10
Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 10 S
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 10 S
16 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 11
17 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 12
Ice Dance
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 2
Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 2 S
3 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 3
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL 3 S
4 Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKA CZE 4
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 4 S
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 5
6 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 6
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 6 S
7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 7
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 7 S
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 8
9 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 8
10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 8
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 8 S
11 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 9
Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 9 S
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 9 S
Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 9 S
12 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 10
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 10 S
13 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 11
14 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 12
15 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 13
16 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 13
17 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 13
Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 13 S
18 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 14
19 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 15
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 15 S
20 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 16
21 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 16
22 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 17
23 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 17
24 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 17
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 17 S
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 17 S
25 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 18
26 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 19
Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 19 S
27 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 20
28 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 21
29 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 22
30 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 23
31 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 23
Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 23 S